ANNIKA Invitational
 February 12 - 15
Round 1 Pairings

Reunion Resort - Independence (Watson)
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Jessica Vasilic (Sweden) Anaheim Hills, Calif.
Kristen Park Buena Park, Calif.
Connie Chen Pretoria, South Africa
8:09 AM
1
Nicole Zhang La Quinta, Calif.
Ines Lescudier Marseille, France
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
8:18 AM
1
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Manon Gidali Paris, France
Shannon Aubert (France) Champions Gate, Fla.
8:27 AM
1
Kelli Oride Lihue, Hawaii
Szu-Han Chen Beaumont, Calif.
Ri Hyang Park (Japan) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
8:36 AM
1
Michelle Butler Dunedin, Fla.
Michelle Piyapattra Corona, Calif.
Mikayla Harmon Gilbert, Ariz.
8:45 AM
1
Victoria Tanco (Argentina) Bradenton, Fla.
Ashley Armstrong Flossmoor, Ill.
Jessica Korda Bradenton, Fla.
8:54 AM
1
Kelly Shon Port Washington, N.Y.
Luz Alejandra Cangrejo Bogota, Colombia
Doris Chen Bradenton, Fla.
9:03 AM
1
Stephanie Meadow Jordanstown, Northern Ireland
Karen Chung Livingston, N.J.
Simin Feng (China) Windermere, Fla.
9:12 AM
1
Laetitia Beck Caesarea, Israel
Erynne Lee Silverdale, Wash.
Suzie Lee East Northport, N.Y.
9:21 AM
1
A.J. Newell Tampa, Fla.
Tiffany Lim San Jose, Calif.
Marijosse Navarro (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas
9:30 AM
1
Mariah Stackhouse Riverdale, Ga.
Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai Bradenton, Fla.
Jennifer Yang Coquitlam, British Columbia
9:39 AM
1
Annie Park Levittown, N.Y.
Bertine Strauss Koster, South Africa
Grace Na Oakland, Calif.
8:00 AM
10
Christine Meier Rochester Hills, Mich.
Michelle Lee Mississauga, Ontario
Mariana Sims Austin, Texas
8:09 AM
10
Jenny Hahn Henderson, Nev.
Linda Luo (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
Rene Sobolewski Buffalo, N.Y.
8:18 AM
10
Samantha Postillion Scottsdale, Ariz.
Portland Rosen Sugar Land, Texas
Sierra Sims Austin, Texas
8:27 AM
10
Heather Proctor Silver Spring, Fla.
Amy Ruengmateekhun Garland, Texas
Collins Bradshaw Columbia, S.C.
8:36 AM
10
Monifa Sealy (Trinidad and Tobago) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla.
Regina Alonso Huixquilucan, Mexico
8:45 AM
10
Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Ayaka Watanabe Shizuoka, Japan
Alicia Malagon Tampico, Mexico
8:54 AM
10
Daniela Lendl Vero Beach, Fla.
Kyle Roig Pembroke Pines, Fla.
Monica Petchakan Encino, Calif.
9:03 AM
10
Gabriella Then Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Briana Mao Folsom, Calif.
Mari Sanao Honjo-City, Saitama, Japan
9:12 AM
10
Rebecca Lee-Bentham Toronto, Ontario
Michelle Mayer Flossmoor, Ill.
Gabriela Lopez Mexico City, Mexico
9:21 AM
10
Robbi Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Mayko Chwen Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif.
Maria Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
9:30 AM
10
Anna Kim (Canada) Chandler, Ariz.
Allison Emrey Charlotte, N.C.
Ember Schuldt Sterling, Ill.
9:39 AM
10
Anne Marie Covar Edgefield, S.C.
Yugene Lee Athens, Ga.
Sun Gyoung Park Vail, Ariz.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.