Junior All-Star at Château Élan
 April 1 - 4
Round 1 Pairings

Chateau Elan - Chateau Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Zachary Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
Jackson Moore Isle of Palms, S.C.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
8:09 AM
1
John Sams Coushatta, La.
Christian Cichan Charlotte, N.C.
Peter Kim Metuchen, N.J.
8:18 AM
1
Drew Johnson Oak Ridge, N.C.
Wade Chen Gainesville, Fla.
Taylor McCullum Hoover, Ala.
8:27 AM
1
Danny Guise Greenwich, Conn.
Raymond Knoll Naperville, Ill.
David DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
8:36 AM
1
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
Matthew DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
8:45 AM
1
James Leadbetter Bradenton, Fla.
Sam Humphreys Edmond, Okla.
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
8:54 AM
1
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
Jeremy Wall Brielle, N.J.
Caulen Coe Gulfstream, Fla.
9:03 AM
1
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
Garrett Marschke Suwanee, Ga.
Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J.
9:12 AM
1
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
Santiago Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
Matt Ritch Laurinburg, N.C.
9:21 AM
1
Keegan Boone Bethesda, Md.
Will Thomas Cary, N.C.
Chris Sells Savannah, Ga.
12:30 PM
1
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
Stephanie Liu Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Anna Sophia Bohmer Cali, Colombia
12:39 PM
1
Tina Chang Mineola, N.Y.
Emily Kurey Alpharetta, Ga.
Viviana Vazquez Santiago Nuevo Leon, Mexico
12:48 PM
1
Gabrielle Weiss Southern Pines, N.C.
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
12:57 PM
1
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
Catherina Li Kent, Wash.
1:06 PM
1
Jisoo Keel Coquitlam, British Columbia
Kelly Grassel Chesterton, Ind.
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
1:15 PM
1
Louise Oxner Greenville, S.C.
Hannah Kim Chula Vista, Calif.
Natalia Forero Cali, Colombia
1:24 PM
1
Marissa DeCola Butler, Pa.
Ji Eun Baik (South Korea) Newnan, Ga.
Courtney Dow Frisco, Texas
1:33 PM
1
Lauren Gros Windermere, Fla.
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
Sylvie Brick Frankfort, Ill.
1:42 PM
1
Sara Riascos Bogota, Colombia
Mariana Nule Galofre Bradenton, Fla.
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
1:51 PM
1
Ashley Holder Orlando, Fla.
Bryana Nguyen Columbia, Md.
Tatum Jackson Mountain Brook, Ala.
2:00 PM
1
Allisen Corpuz Honolulu, Hawaii
Teleri Hughes Knoxville, Tenn.
Daniela Mariscal Mexico City, Mexico
2:09 PM
1
Julie Steinbauer Doral, Fla.
Alex Wright Midlothian, Va.
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
8:00 AM
10
Stephen Pastore Greenwich, Conn.
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
8:09 AM
10
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Brock Drogosch Windermere, Fla.
8:18 AM
10
Mark Reilly Babylon, N.Y.
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Davis Riley Hattiesburg, Miss.
8:27 AM
10
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
Michael Davis Newtown Square, Pa.
Tyler Moore Escondido, Calif.
8:36 AM
10
Joe Philaphet Riverdale, Ga.
William Martinez Austin, Texas
Michael Pisciotta Alpharetta, Ga.
8:45 AM
10
Preston Heyward Duluth, Ga.
Andy Zhang (China) Reunion, Fla.
Ramsey Touchberry Bradenton, Fla.
8:54 AM
10
Emilio Maurer Puebla, Mexico
Clay Trocchio Norcross, Ga.
Matthew Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
9:03 AM
10
Samuel Odi Martinez, Ga.
Corey Shaun Encinitas, Calif.
Jacob Choi Collierville, Tenn.
9:12 AM
10
Miguel Delgado Novato, Calif.
Christopher Guglielmo Cumming, Ga.
Alex Green Point Clear, Ala.
9:21 AM
10
Forrest Gamble Birmingham, Ala.
Rigel Fernandes (India) Bradenton, Fla.
12:30 PM
10
Ethan Freeman Greenwood Village, Colo.
Louis Kim Brea, Calif.
12:39 PM
10
Derek Bard New Hartford, N.Y.
Andrew Buchanan Los Altos Hills, Calif.
Carlos Madrigal (Venezuela) Howey in The Hills, Fla.
12:48 PM
10
Ben Dietrich Bluffton, S.C.
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Kevin Liu Fernandina Beach, Fla.
12:57 PM
10
Bret Howey Nazareth, Pa.
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
Mac Telle Louisville, Ky.
1:06 PM
10
Gavin deFisser Gilbert, Ariz.
Dillon Woods Jacksonville, Fla.
Justin De los Santos Chatsworth, Calif.
1:15 PM
10
Keith Burkard Ramsey, N.J.
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
1:24 PM
10
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
Thomas Walsh High Point, N.C.
Jeffrey Meltzer (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla.
1:33 PM
10
Ben Balter Naples, Fla.
Kameron Williams Braselton, Ga.
Kristian Caparros Hollywood, Fla.
1:42 PM
10
Dalton Skinner Birmingham, Ala.
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Ryan Lamb Easley, S.C.
1:51 PM
10
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
Rafael Barnoya (Guatemala) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Ingram Tynes Birmingham, Ala.
2:00 PM
10
Armel Cid De Leon Cordoba, Mexico
Michael Lee (South Korea) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Fred Allen Meyer Nicholasville, Ky.
2:09 PM
10
Jonathan Hardee Greer, S.C.
Ben Huckaby Bishop, Ga.
Andres Caballero Mexico City, Mexico
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.