Junior All-Star at Château Élan
 April 1 - 4
Round 2 Pairings

Chateau Elan - Chateau Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
Thomas Walsh High Point, N.C.
Jeffrey Meltzer (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla.
8:09 AM
1
Ben Balter Naples, Fla.
Kameron Williams Braselton, Ga.
Kristian Caparros Hollywood, Fla.
8:18 AM
1
Dalton Skinner Birmingham, Ala.
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Ryan Lamb Easley, S.C.
8:27 AM
1
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
Rafael Barnoya (Guatemala) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Ingram Tynes Birmingham, Ala.
8:36 AM
1
Armel Cid De Leon Cordoba, Mexico
Michael Lee (South Korea) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Fred Allen Meyer Nicholasville, Ky.
8:45 AM
1
Jonathan Hardee Greer, S.C.
Ben Huckaby Bishop, Ga.
Andres Caballero Mexico City, Mexico
8:54 AM
1
Ethan Freeman Greenwood Village, Colo.
Louis Kim Brea, Calif.
9:03 AM
1
Derek Bard New Hartford, N.Y.
Andrew Buchanan Los Altos Hills, Calif.
Carlos Madrigal (Venezuela) Howey in The Hills, Fla.
9:12 AM
1
Ben Dietrich Bluffton, S.C.
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Kevin Liu Fernandina Beach, Fla.
9:21 AM
1
Bret Howey Nazareth, Pa.
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
Mac Telle Louisville, Ky.
9:30 AM
1
Dillon Woods Jacksonville, Fla.
Justin De los Santos Chatsworth, Calif.
9:39 AM
1
Keith Burkard Ramsey, N.J.
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
12:30 PM
1
Preston Heyward Duluth, Ga.
Andy Zhang (China) Reunion, Fla.
Ramsey Touchberry Bradenton, Fla.
12:39 PM
1
Emilio Maurer Puebla, Mexico
Clay Trocchio Norcross, Ga.
Matthew Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
12:48 PM
1
Corey Shaun Encinitas, Calif.
Jacob Choi Collierville, Tenn.
12:57 PM
1
Miguel Delgado Novato, Calif.
Christopher Guglielmo Cumming, Ga.
Alex Green Fairhope, Ala.
1:06 PM
1
Forrest Gamble Birmingham, Ala.
Rigel Fernandes (India) Bradenton, Fla.
1:15 PM
1
Stephen Pastore Greenwich, Conn.
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
1:24 PM
1
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Brock Drogosch Windermere, Fla.
1:33 PM
1
Mark Reilly Babylon, N.Y.
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Davis Riley Hattiesburg, Miss.
1:42 PM
1
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
Michael Davis Newtown Square, Pa.
Tyler Moore Escondido, Calif.
1:51 PM
1
Joe Philaphet Riverdale, Ga.
William Martinez Austin, Texas
Michael Pisciotta Alpharetta, Ga.
8:00 AM
10
Marissa DeCola Butler, Pa.
Ji Eun Baik (South Korea) Newnan, Ga.
Courtney Dow Frisco, Texas
8:09 AM
10
Lauren Gros Windermere, Fla.
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
Sylvie Brick Frankfort, Ill.
8:18 AM
10
Sara Riascos Bogota, Colombia
Mariana Nule Galofre Bradenton, Fla.
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
8:27 AM
10
Ashley Holder Orlando, Fla.
Bryana Nguyen Columbia, Md.
Tatum Jackson Mountain Brook, Ala.
8:36 AM
10
Allisen Corpuz Honolulu, Hawaii
Teleri Hughes Knoxville, Tenn.
Daniela Mariscal Mexico City, Mexico
8:45 AM
10
Julie Steinbauer Doral, Fla.
Alex Wright Midlothian, Va.
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
8:54 AM
10
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
Stephanie Liu Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Anna Sophia Bohmer Cali, Colombia
9:03 AM
10
Tina Chang Mineola, N.Y.
Emily Kurey Alpharetta, Ga.
Viviana Vazquez Santiago Nuevo Leon, Mexico
9:12 AM
10
Gabrielle Weiss Southern Pines, N.C.
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
9:21 AM
10
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
Catherina Li Kent, Wash.
9:30 AM
10
Jisoo Keel Coquitlam, British Columbia
Kelly Grassel Chesterton, Ind.
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
9:39 AM
10
Louise Oxner Greenville, S.C.
Hannah Kim Chula Vista, Calif.
Natalia Forero Cali, Colombia
12:30 PM
10
James Leadbetter Bradenton, Fla.
Sam Humphreys Edmond, Okla.
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
12:39 PM
10
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
Jeremy Wall Brielle, N.J.
12:48 PM
10
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
Garrett Marschke Suwanee, Ga.
Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J.
12:57 PM
10
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
Santiago Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
Matt Ritch Laurinburg, N.C.
1:06 PM
10
Keegan Boone Bethesda, Md.
Will Thomas Cary, N.C.
Chris Sells Savannah, Ga.
1:15 PM
10
Zachary Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
Jackson Moore Isle of Palms, S.C.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
1:24 PM
10
John Sams Coushatta, La.
Christian Cichan Charlotte, N.C.
Peter Kim Metuchen, N.J.
1:33 PM
10
Drew Johnson Oak Ridge, N.C.
Wade Chen Gainesville, Fla.
Taylor McCullum Hoover, Ala.
1:42 PM
10
Danny Guise Greenwich, Conn.
Raymond Knoll Naperville, Ill.
David DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
1:51 PM
10
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
Matthew DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.