AJGA Junior at Innisbrook
 April 1 - 4
Round 2 Pairings

Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club - Copperhead Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Zach Hartman St. Simons Island, Ga.
Daniel Berger Jupiter, Fla.
Tyler Sluman Sarasota, Fla.
8:09 AM
1
Michael Garretson Acworth, Ga.
Ryan Jahn Jupiter, Fla.
JD Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
8:18 AM
1
Michael Schoolcraft Englewood, Colo.
Sawyer Shaw West Palm Beach, Fla.
Marcus Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
8:27 AM
1
Miguel Solorzano Amaya Tuxtla Gutierrez, Chiap., Mexico
Zheng Liang (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Tommy Leech Pittsburgh, Pa.
8:36 AM
1
Ben-Marvin Egel (Germany) Kokomo, Ind.
Austin Powell Jupiter, Fla.
Hank Lebioda Winter Springs, Fla.
8:45 AM
1
Michael Visacki Sarasota, Fla.
Charles Edler Fair Haven, N.J.
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
8:54 AM
1
Tate Hoisington Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Phillip Boljanovich Naples, Fla.
9:03 AM
1
Samuel Jabba Bogota, Colombia
Korey Smith Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
9:12 AM
1
John Foster Concord, Ontario
Jay Pinkos Clifton, Va.
Han Kim Lake Mary, Fla.
9:21 AM
1
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Alexis Gemme Piacente Montreal, Quebec
Tyler Wingo Fairfax, Va.
9:30 AM
1
Andrew Kim Lake Mary, Fla.
Steven Sorenson Hartland, Wis.
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
12:30 PM
1
Zachary Elkins Dublin, Ohio
Kentaro Toyota Tampa, Fla.
Noori Hyun Centreville, Va.
12:39 PM
1
Joshua Chay Greer, S.C.
Taylor Hancock Clearwater, Fla.
Charlie Durman Hilton Head, S.C.
12:48 PM
1
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
Brian Beringer Macon, Ga.
Major Lee Montgomery, Ala.
12:57 PM
1
Nicholas Grubnich Crown Point, Ind.
Ryan Trocchio Norcross, Ga.
Christopher Kim San Diego, Calif.
1:06 PM
1
Jonathan Ortiz Winter Garden, Fla.
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
Philip  Purcell Winnetka, Ill.
1:15 PM
1
Nate Cohan Gaithersburg, Md.
Scott Smyers Lakeland, Fla.
Landry Haynes Gainesville, Ga.
1:24 PM
1
Sepp Straka Valdosta, Ga.
Joey Petronio Orlando, Fla.
Christian Dolan Islip, N.Y.
1:33 PM
1
Wes Strang Bethesda, Md.
Michael Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
Yifan Liu Guangzhou, China
1:42 PM
1
Alex DiClemente Burlington, Conn.
Trey Valentine Melbourne, Fla.
Dylan Shepard Crestwood, Ky.
1:51 PM
1
Steven Petchenik Glenview, Ill.
Andrew Wong Deerfield Beach, Fla.
McCormick Clouser Bluffton, Ind.
2:00 PM
1
Tyler Williams Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
Michael Balzer Bluffton, S.C.
8:03 AM
10
Matthew Mabrey Little Rock, Ark.
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
8:12 AM
10
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
Payne Denman Riverwatch, Tenn.
Sean Kelly Staten Island, N.Y.
8:21 AM
10
Blake Soni Bradenton, Fla.
M.J. Maguire St.Petersburg, Fla.
Alex Lloyd Virginia Beach, Va.
8:30 AM
10
Brandon Ng Toronto, Ontario
Jack Maguire St Petersburg, Fla.
Fletcher Johnson Belden, Miss.
8:39 AM
10
Marshall Talkington Jackson, Tenn.
Andrew Goodman Palm City, Fla.
Lucas Armstrong Church Hill, Tenn.
8:48 AM
10
Larry Han Raleigh, N.C.
Victor Doka (Switzerland) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Jose Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
8:57 AM
10
Austin Romeo Erie, Pa.
Drew Czuchry Auburn, Ga.
Patrick Winther Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
9:06 AM
10
Ben  Palanszki Bradenton, Fla.
Marcel Puyat Indio, Calif.
Chad Merzbacher Dublin, Ohio
9:15 AM
10
Ian McConnell Riverview, Fla.
Blake Morris Waterbury, Conn.
Michael Werenski South Hadley, Mass.
9:24 AM
10
James Monnerville Vero Beach, Fla.
Stephen Behr, Jr. Florence, S.C.
Hunter Stewart Nicholasville, Ky.
9:33 AM
10
Cyril Suk (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
Patrick Rodgers Avon, Ind.
Thomas Stewart St Augustine, Fla.
12:33 PM
10
Steven Ihm Dubuque, Iowa
Tim Crouch Mt.Vernon, Ohio
Domenico Geminiani Bradenton, Fla.
12:42 PM
10
Justin Cho Norcross, Ga.
Peyton Vitter New Orleans, La.
Hayden Squadrito Oviedo, Fla.
12:51 PM
10
Michael Hines Acworth, Ga.
Robert De Biase Aventura, Fla.
1:00 PM
10
Ted Moon Lilburn, Ga.
Tanapol Vattanapisit (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Alec Tahy Dayton, Ohio
1:09 PM
10
Caulder Moore Isle of Palms, S.C.
Hojin Kang Lake Mary, Fla.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
1:18 PM
10
Nick Huggins Marietta, Ohio
Daniel Pizetoski Davidson, N.C.
Blake Kennedy Moore, S.C.
1:27 PM
10
Peter Sterner (Sweden) Sarasota, Fla.
Grant Houser Holly Springs, N.C.
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
1:36 PM
10
Nicholas Maruri Mexico City, Mexico
Lucas Kim Toronto, Ontario
James Yoon Bradenton, Fla.
1:45 PM
10
Andrew Dorn West Chester, Ohio
Tyler Klava Pace, Fla.
Peter Mathison Jupiter, Fla.
1:54 PM
10
Seth Nooe Williamsburg, Va.
Scott Lowe Calgary, Alberta
Chris Noble Niles, Mich.
2:03 PM
10
Jason Zhou Skillman, N.J.
Logan Jones Dublin, Ohio
Charlie Bull Orlando, Fla.
   
Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club - North Course  
 
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Laura Mary DeMarco Lasalle, Ontario
Victoria DeGroodt Walden, N.Y
Scotland Preston Mountainside, N.J.
8:09 AM
1
Isabel Southard Sharon, Mass.
Daniela Ordonez Bogota, Colombia
Emily Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa.
8:18 AM
1
Laura Deleonardis Flower Mound, Texas
Anna Newell Tampa, Fla.
Cristina McQuiston Amherst, Mass.
8:27 AM
1
Brittany McKee Chandler, Ariz.
Katie Mitchell Fernandina Beach, Fla.
Christie Lin Calgary, Alberta
8:36 AM
1
Leilanie Kim Surrey, British Columbia
Tatiana Pineda Bogota, Colombia
8:45 AM
1
Taylor Kim Surrey, Canada
Ashleigh Ryals Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Ailin Li (China) Orlando, Fla.
8:54 AM
1
Olivia Lugar Rockledge, Fla.
Kimberly Santiago Lynnwood, Wash.
April Ohlendorf Wales, Wis.
9:03 AM
1
Alexandra Milan Lutz, Fla.
Taelor Rubin Raleigh, N.C.
Kristine Odaiyar Ocala, Fla.
9:12 AM
1
Kaitlin Voll Alpharetta, Ga.
Kailey Walsh Boca Raton, Fla.
Laura Camila Blanco Trujillo Bogota, Colombia
9:21 AM
1
Lindsey Eisenreich Fenton, Mo.
Tisha Alyn Abrea Murrieta, Calif.
9:30 AM
1
Noriko Inoue Bluffton, S.C.
Amira Alexander Alpharetta, Ga.
Yingzhou Yun (China) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
9:39 AM
1
Samantha Marks Maitland, Fla.
Alice Choi Whitestone, N.Y.
Kayla Sciupider Etowah, N.C.
9:48 AM
1
Sarah Brown Severna Park, Md.
Bailey Cocca Latham, N.Y.
Vivian Tsui Markham, Ontario
8:00 AM
10
Madison Opfer Plant City, Fla.
Robbi Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Momo Sakuragi Irvine, Calif.
8:09 AM
10
Stephanie Carlozzi Naples, Fla.
Emily Haas Nicholasville, Ky.
Shannon Pak Kenner, La.
8:18 AM
10
Vivian Hsuan Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
Yuri Otsuka Chiba, Japan
8:27 AM
10
Anna Young Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Jessica Uem Orlando, Fla.
Alice Chen Princeton, N.J.
8:36 AM
10
Audrey Monssoh Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Hally Leadbetter Bradenton, Fla.
Isabella Lambert Big Bend, Wis.
8:45 AM
10
Joanna Holt Perdido Key, Fla.
Brogan McKinnon Mississauga, Ontario
Linda Luo Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
8:54 AM
10
Irene Jung Jacksonville, Fla.
Lauren Coughlin Chesapeake, Va.
Heather Proctor Silver Spring, Fla.
9:03 AM
10
Daniela Lendl Vero Beach, Fla.
Monifa Sealy (Trinidad and Tobago) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Nicole Quinn Windermere, Fla.
9:12 AM
10
Simin Feng Windermere, Fla.
Ri Hyang Park Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Michelle Butler Dunedin, Fla.
9:21 AM
10
Annie Park Levittown, N.Y.
Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla.
Stephanie Meadow Jordanstown, Northern Ireland
9:30 AM
10
Yueer Cindy Feng Orlando, Fla.
Suzie Lee East Northport, N.Y.
A.J. Newell Tampa, Fla.
9:39 AM
10
Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Christina Foster Concord, Ontario
Kelly Shon Port Washington, N.Y.
9:48 AM
10
Doris Chen Bradenton, Fla.
Sarah Hicks Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.