AJGA Junior at Innisbrook
 April 1 - 4
Round 3 Pairings

Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club - Copperhead Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Peter Mathison Jupiter, Fla.
Tisha Alyn Abrea Murrieta, Calif.
M.J. Maguire St.Petersburg, Fla.
8:09 AM
1
Tanapol Vattanapisit (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Hojin Kang Lake Mary, Fla.
Peter Sterner (Sweden) Sarasota, Fla.
8:18 AM
1
Matthew Mabrey Little Rock, Ark.
Jose Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
Major Lee Montgomery, Ala.
8:27 AM
1
Robert De Biase Aventura, Fla.
Blake Kennedy Moore, S.C.
Sepp Straka Valdosta, Ga.
8:36 AM
1
Payne Denman Riverwatch, Tenn.
Tyler Wingo Fairfax, Va.
Noori Hyun Centreville, Va.
8:45 AM
1
Marcel Puyat Indio, Calif.
John Foster Concord, Ontario
Kentaro Toyota Tampa, Fla.
8:54 AM
1
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
Tyler Sluman Sarasota, Fla.
9:03 AM
1
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
Austin Powell Jupiter, Fla.
Blake Morris Waterbury, Conn.
9:12 AM
1
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
Hank Lebioda Winter Springs, Fla.
9:21 AM
1
Hunter Stewart Nicholasville, Ky.
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
Thomas Stewart St Augustine, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Marshall Talkington Jackson, Tenn.
Patrick Rodgers Avon, Ind.
JD Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
9:39 AM
1
Cyril Suk (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
Daniel Berger Jupiter, Fla.
Patrick Winther Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
8:03 AM
10
Drew Czuchry Auburn, Ga.
Jay Pinkos Clifton, Va.
8:12 AM
10
Michael Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
Lucas Kim Toronto, Ontario
Sean Kelly Staten Island, N.Y.
8:21 AM
10
Michael Schoolcraft Englewood, Colo.
Sawyer Shaw West Palm Beach, Fla.
Miguel Solorzano Amaya Tuxtla Gutierrez, Chiap., Mexico
8:30 AM
10
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Tim Crouch Mt.Vernon, Ohio
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
8:39 AM
10
Scott Smyers Lakeland, Fla.
Yifan Liu Guangzhou, China
Brandon Ng Toronto, Ontario
8:48 AM
10
Jack Maguire St Petersburg, Fla.
Andrew Goodman Palm City, Fla.
Austin Romeo Erie, Pa.
8:57 AM
10
Joshua Chay Greer, S.C.
Justin Cho Norcross, Ga.
Alec Tahy Dayton, Ohio
9:06 AM
10
Jonathan Ortiz Winter Garden, Fla.
Caulder Moore Isle of Palms, S.C.
Nate Cohan Gaithersburg, Md.
9:15 AM
10
Daniel Pizetoski Davidson, N.C.
Wes Strang Bethesda, Md.
Dylan Shepard Crestwood, Ky.
9:24 AM
10
Scott Lowe Calgary, Alberta
Zheng Liang (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Charles Edler Fair Haven, N.J.
9:30 AM
10
Ben-Marvin Egel (Germany) Kokomo, Ind.
9:33 AM
10
Phillip Boljanovich Naples, Fla.
Chad Merzbacher Dublin, Ohio
Steven Ihm Dubuque, Iowa
9:42 AM
10
Domenico Geminiani Bradenton, Fla.
Joey Petronio Orlando, Fla.
Chris Noble Niles, Mich.
   
Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club - North Course  
 
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Tatiana Pineda Bogota, Colombia
8:09 AM
1
Suzie Lee East Northport, N.Y.
Vivian Hsuan Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
8:18 AM
1
Kayla Sciupider Etowah, N.C.
Bailey Cocca Latham, N.Y.
Noriko Inoue Bluffton, S.C.
8:27 AM
1
Christina Foster Concord, Ontario
Madison Opfer Plant City, Fla.
Samantha Marks Maitland, Fla.
8:36 AM
1
Leilanie Kim Surrey, British Columbia
Heather Proctor Silver Spring, Fla.
Kristine Odaiyar Ocala, Fla.
8:45 AM
1
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
Brogan McKinnon Mississauga, Ontario
Irene Jung Jacksonville, Fla.
8:54 AM
1
Stephanie Carlozzi Naples, Fla.
Audrey Monssoh Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Amira Alexander Alpharetta, Ga.
9:03 AM
1
Yueer Cindy Feng Orlando, Fla.
Lauren Coughlin Chesapeake, Va.
Alexandra Milan Lutz, Fla.
9:12 AM
1
Anna Newell Tampa, Fla.
Monifa Sealy (Trinidad and Tobago) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Ri Hyang Park Hilton Head Island, S.C.
9:21 AM
1
Robbi Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Hally Leadbetter Bradenton, Fla.
Nicole Quinn Windermere, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Vivian Tsui Markham, Ontario
Daniela Ordonez Bogota, Colombia
Annie Park Levittown, N.Y.
9:39 AM
1
Doris Chen Bradenton, Fla.
Michelle Butler Dunedin, Fla.
Laura Camila Blanco Trujillo Bogota, Colombia
9:48 AM
1
Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Simin Feng Windermere, Fla.
Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla.
9:57 AM
1
A.J. Newell Tampa, Fla.
Stephanie Meadow Jordanstown, Northern Ireland
Kelly Shon Port Washington, N.Y.
8:00 AM
10
Momo Sakuragi Irvine, Calif.
Emily Haas Nicholasville, Ky.
Charlie Durman Hilton Head, S.C.
Cristina McQuiston Amherst, Mass.
8:09 AM
10
Christie Lin Calgary, Alberta
Linda Luo Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
Daniela Lendl Vero Beach, Fla.
8:18 AM
10
Shannon Pak Kenner, La.
Anna Young Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Yingzhou Yun (China) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
8:27 AM
10
Laura Deleonardis Flower Mound, Texas
Taylor Kim Surrey, Canada
Olivia Lugar Rockledge, Fla.
8:36 AM
10
Kimberly Santiago Lynnwood, Wash.
Yuri Otsuka Chiba, Japan
Taelor Rubin Raleigh, N.C.
8:45 AM
10
Sarah Hicks Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Isabel Southard Sharon, Mass.
Jessica Uem Orlando, Fla.
8:54 AM
10
Alice Choi Whitestone, N.Y.
Brittany McKee Chandler, Ariz.
Katie Mitchell Fernandina Beach, Fla.
9:03 AM
10
Kailey Walsh Boca Raton, Fla.
Ailin Li (China) Windermere, Fla.
Sarah Brown Severna Park, Md.
9:12 AM
10
Ashleigh Ryals Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Scotland Preston Mountainside, N.J.
Kaitlin Voll Alpharetta, Ga.
9:21 AM
10
Lindsey Eisenreich Fenton, Mo.
Emily Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa.
Laura Mary DeMarco Lasalle, Ontario
9:30 AM
10
Victoria DeGroodt Walden, N.Y
Alice Chen Princeton, N.J.
April Ohlendorf Wales, Wis.
9:39 AM
10
Isabella Lambert Big Bend, Wis.
Joanna Holt Perdido Key, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.