Preseason Junior at St. James Plantation
 April 9 - 11
Round 1 Pairings

The Members Club Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Matthew McKagen Powder Springs, Ga.
David Kostyal II Wilmington, N.C.
8:10 AM
1
David Donovan IV Hampstead, N.C.
Blake Kennedy Moore, S.C.
Jacob Tickal Opelika, Ala.
8:20 AM
1
Landon Weis Charlottesville, Va.
David  Sullivan Woodstock, Ga.
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
8:30 AM
1
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
Boyd Wilson Acworth, Ga.
William Rainey Charlotte, N.C.
8:40 AM
1
Jay Carroll Upper Arlington, Ohio
Minchung Kim Cary, N.C.
Nicholas Brenner Charlotte, N.C.
8:50 AM
1
Benjamin Weaver Charlottesville, Va.
Cole Adams Connersville, Ind.
David Kocher Charlotte, N.C.
9:00 AM
1
Dawson Hobbs Midlothian, Va.
Davis Morrison Charlotte, N.C.
Thomas la Morte Haworth, N.J.
9:10 AM
1
Austin Morrison Charlotte, N.C.
Mark Paradise Moscow, Pa.
9:20 AM
1
Archer Price Gastonia, N.C.
Coleman Self Greenwood, S.C.
Andrew Klasing Charlotte, N.C.
9:30 AM
1
Robert Zieser Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Austin Morin Virginia Beach, Va.
9:40 AM
1
Taylor Coalson Dobson, N.C.
Ryan Wilkinson Galivants Ferry, S.C.
Bailey Patrick, Jr Charlotte, N.C.
9:50 AM
1
Russell Caruana Bedford, N.H.
Philip Kelley III Advance, N.C.
Grant Blevins Danville, Ky.
10:00 AM
1
Charles Spry Winston-Salem, N.C.
Zachary Melnick Blue Bell, Pa.
Grant de Gorter Cornelius, N.C.
10:10 AM
1
Craig Hornberger Lancaster, Pa.
Michael Pisciotta Alpharetta, Ga.
Jason Gallimore Advance, N.C.
10:20 AM
1
Patrick Mullaney Hinsdale, Ill.
Clay Brown Davidson, N.C.
Trey Smith Virginia Beach, Va.
10:30 AM
1
Garrett Sweeney Salem, Va.
Dylan Morgan Eden, N.C.
Spencer Sautin Ballston Lake, N.Y.
10:40 AM
1
Jeffrey Jackman Summerfield, N.C.
Drew Board Roanoke, Va.
Timothy Bringard Wilmington, N.C.
10:50 AM
1
Beau Teal Myrtle Beach, SC
Cody  Hodges Mount Airy, N.C.
Nick Lotuaco, IV Virginia Beach, Va.
11:00 AM
1
David Spears Charlotte, N.C.
Todd Eckstein Durham, N.C.
Paul Strader Glen Allen, Va.
11:10 AM
1
Kyle Austin Mebane, N.C.
Scott Welch Henrico, Va.
Jordan Knowles Fayetteville, N.C.
11:20 AM
1
Tyler Lail Conover, N.C.
John Minton III Bowling Green, Ky.
Randall Herriott Brandywine, Md.
11:30 AM
1
Ryan Oliver Franklin, Tenn.
Jason Woodall Yanceyville, N.C.
Jay Harper Wilmington, N.C.
11:40 AM
1
Ty Hall Morehead City, N.C.
Jordan Smith Murray, Ky.
Luke Coates Florence, S.C.
11:50 AM
1
William Franklin Greenville, N.C.
Blake Wilson Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J.
12:00 PM
1
Brantley Kushner Leesburg, Va.
TJ Ryder Wilmington, N.C.
Jeremy Wall Brielle, N.J.
12:10 PM
1
Devon Compton Rochester, Mich.
Emily Garrahan Coram, N.Y.
12:20 PM
1
Hayley Guyton Sugar Grove, Ill.
Stacey Adams Asheville, N.C.
Samantha Buchanan Bluffton, S.C.
12:30 PM
1
Erica Clinard Clemmons, N.C.
Soomin Hyun (South Korea) Fairfax, Va.
Mary-Katelyn Holanek Cary, N.C.
12:40 PM
1
Kelly Kennewick Woodinville, Wash.
Allyson Markiewicz Charlotte, N.C.
Logan Cass Cookeville, Tenn.
12:50 PM
1
Cecily Overbey High Point, N.C.
Jordan McKelvin Westminster, Md.
Emee Herbert Johns Creek, Ga.
1:00 PM
1
Kelsi McKee Sugarcreek, Ohio
Emily Vergin Milford, Mich.
Morgan Schultz Raleigh, N.C.
1:10 PM
1
Kensington Wieland Loudon, Tenn.
Emma Parson Chapel Hill, N.C.
Shannon Brooks Vienna, Va.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.