Preseason Junior at Brookhaven
 April 9 - 11
Round 2 Pairings

Brookhaven Country Club - Masters Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:30 AM
1
Christian Hallman Richmond, Texas
Landon Kowalski Buffalo Grove, Ill.
Christopher Hopson Plano, Texas
Zachary Zahn Houston, Texas
B
Vincent Martino Southlake, Texas
B
Jamison Youree Fort Worth, Texas
B
Chapman Herwood Tyler, Texas
B
Andrew Scamardo College Station, Texas
8:30 AM
2
Joseph Abella Plano, Texas
Sutton Farmer Sulphur, La.
Will  Griffin Lufkin, Texas
Troy Ditzler Coto de Caza, Calif.
8:30 AM
3
Bradley Phelps Colleyville, Texas
J.J. Lindsey Adkins, Texas
Brad Dalke Hobart, Okla.
Derrick Whitecotton Frisco, Texas
8:30 AM
4
Will Harrington Dallas, Texas
Colin Frizzell Nacogdoches, Texas
Lonnie Smith Bellaire, Texas
Braxton  Clopp Dewey, Okla.
B
Gordie Hamilton Shawnee Mission, Kan.
B
Justin Gibson Austin, Texas
B
John Tyner Collierville, Tenn.
B
Joey Kron Coto de Caza, Calif.
8:30 AM
5
Dylan Kornberg Tucson, Ariz.
Michael Anderson Phoenix, Ariz.
Dylan McClure Argyle, Texas
Jonathan Lin Fremont, Calif.
8:30 AM
6
Steven Lauterbach McKinney, Texas
Kindall Martin Harrison, Ark.
Aaron Guanlao Haslet, Texas
Gary Dye Ridgeland, Miss.
8:30 AM
7
Bradley Fleming Houston, Texas
Sam Rosenberg Dallas, Texas
Dillon Callow Phoenix, Ariz.
Nick  Winston St. Charles , Mo.
8:30 AM
8
Paul Campbell Austin, Texas
Garrett Fey Mesquite, Texas
Alex Duff Meath, Ireland
Grant Griffin Fort Worth, Texas
B
Carson Ward Paducah, Ky.
B
Jordan Hawkes Driftwood, Texas
B
Stratton Harrison Dallas, Texas
B
Thomas Brockman Springfield, Mo.
8:30 AM
9
Chad Meador Lubbock, Texas
Ricky Sambrano The Woodlands, Texas
Kyle Becker San Antonio, Texas
Charlie Hanafin Seattle, Wash.
8:30 AM
10
Troy Vela Mansfield, Texas
Howard Lee (South Korea) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia
Joseph Kremer Toronto, Ontario
Andrew Minton Houston, Texas
B
Landon Brown Santa Maria, Calif.
B
Alex Stewart Bowie, Md.
B
Kirk Thomas II Bossier City, La.
B
Chris Minton Houston, Texas
8:30 AM
11
Hwang-jae Yoon Gainesville, Texas
JC Campbell Dallas, Texas
Matthew Moss Choudrant, La.
Ian Gallagher Highland Village, Texas
8:30 AM
12
Harrison Marick Northbrook, Ill.
Colin Morris Plano, Texas
Lucas Farmer Highland, Md.
B
Geoff Vicas Piedmont , Calif.
B
Justin Ruiz New Braunfels, Texas
B
John Hermes Lake Forest, Ill.
8:30 AM
13
Travis McInroe Plano, Texas
Candler Boortz Springdale, Ark.
Trevor Hughes Rowlett, Texas
8:30 AM
14
Alexandra Wong San Francisco, Calif.
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
Haley Haught Austin, Texas
Betty Chen Castro Valley, Calif.
8:30 AM
15
Dana Clary Cedar Park, Texas
Kristen Miller Austin, Texas
Brooke LaRue Topeka, Kan.
Ariel Tidwell Allen, Texas
B
Carly Ragains Highland Village, Texas
B
Courtney Dow Frisco, Texas
B
Taylor Coleman San Antonio, Texas
B
Andrea Wong San Francisco, Calif.
8:30 AM
16
Meghan Shain Bakersfield, Calif.
Klara Castillo Albuquerque, N.M.
Sarah Rosenberg Dallas, Texas
Brooke Fouts Carrollton, Texas
B
Elena Thomas Waxahachie, Texas
B
Jessa LaBarbera Allen, Texas
B
Briana Bondon Lee's Summit, Mo.
8:30 AM
17
Lauren Fender Lake Winnebago, Mo.
Brook Johnston Cedar Park, Texas
Lana Hodge Monroe, La.
8:30 AM
18
Allison Bock Southlake, Texas
Shelby Ford San Antonio, Texas
Samantha Claeys Bartlesville, Okla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.