Preseason Junior at Ocala hosted by Ocala-Marion Sports Commission
 April 16 - 18
Round 1 Pairings

Golden Hills Golf & Turf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Kentaro Toyota Tampa, Fla.
Charlie Bull Orlando, Fla.
8:10 AM
1
Parker Jones Gainesville, Fla.
Byoung Jun Chung (South Korea) Rosario, Argentina
8:20 AM
1
Hayden Jones Orlando, Fla.
Alex Slaton Gainesville, Fla.
Gary Buffington,III Tampa, Fla.
8:30 AM
1
Chandler Vilcheck Bluffton, S.C.
Davis Hall Windermere, Fla.
John Bacic Tecumseh, Ontario
8:40 AM
1
Jeffrey Pearce Jacksonville, Fla.
William Reitan Chagrin Falls , Ohio
Chris Thurman Altamonte Springs, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
John Jonas Jacksonville, Fla.
Russell Rigg Maysville, Ky.
Spencer Ciesla Naples, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Bradley Andersen Weston, Fla.
John Edwards Paducah, Ky.
Skylar Estes Tampa, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Joe Duncan Vero Beach, Fla.
Matt DeGiorgio Mansfield, Mass.
Connor Lynch Bradenton, Fla.
9:20 AM
1
Charles Sun Bradenton, Fla.
Edward McQuiston Amherst, Mass.
Ethan Wagner Port Orange, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Michael Visacki Sarasota, Fla.
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Billy Toupin Jupiter, Fla.
9:40 AM
1
David Gonsoulin Pensacola, Fla.
Erick Alonso Haworth, N.J.
Nick Quintessenza St. Petersburg, Fla.
9:50 AM
1
Jeffrey Meltzer (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla.
Gustavo Chuang (Brazil) Bradenton, Fla.
Walter Kerr Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
10:00 AM
1
Evan Byrd Ocala, Fla.
John Coughlin Hunting Valley, Ohio
Maxime Blandin (Martinique (French)) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
10:10 AM
1
Alex Purdom London, Canada
Michael Boss Lewiston, N.Y.
Danny Walker Bradenton, Fla.
10:20 AM
1
Clayton Spilman Belleair, Fla.
Ryan Benevides Hamilton, Bermuda
Page Smith Satellite Beach, Fla.
10:30 AM
1
Anthony Quintessenza Saint Petersburg, Fla.
Tolver Dozier Dothan, Ala.
Collin Engelhardt Orlando, Fla.
10:40 AM
1
Harley Abrams Boca Raton, Fla.
Thomas McLaughlin Fargo, N.D.
Jeffrey Heinicka Pinellas Park, Fla.
10:50 AM
1
Connor Burfeind Falmouth, Maine
Jimmy Stanger Tampa, Fla.
Samuel Murphy Fort Myers, Fla.
11:00 AM
1
Anibal Kim (Paraguay) Bradenton, Fla.
Ryan Lamer Stuart, Fla.
Harrison Winger Orlando, Fla.
11:10 AM
1
Patrick Harris Birmingham, Ala.
Austin Collins Winter Garden, Fla.
Will Davenport Palm City, Fla.
11:20 AM
1
Keith Greene DeBary, Fla.
Johann Gabler Jacksonville, Fla.
Ian Shapiro Milton, Ga.
11:30 AM
1
Halley Lewis Tallahassee, Fla.
Cory Howard Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Victor Jewell Hazard, Ky.
11:40 AM
1
Tyler Calderone Longwood, Fla.
Baldonick Fernandez Jr. Pembroke Pines, Fla.
Michael Manceri Boca Raton, Fla.
11:50 AM
1
Jimmy Pitenis Daytona Beach, Fla.
Anthony Phipps II Winter Garden, Fla.
Kelly Sun Bradenton, Fla.
12:00 PM
1
Osten Waite Ocala, Fla.
Simon Proverbs Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Matthew Taylor Naples, Fla.
12:10 PM
1
Oliver Vaidis (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
Christian Tepley Palm City, Fla.
Bryan Odaiyar Ocala, Fla.
12:20 PM
1
Gemma Dryburgh (United Kingdom) Bradenton, Fla.
Kristine Odaiyar Ocala, Fla.
Madison Lellyo Windermere, Fla.
12:30 PM
1
Lisa Combs Amissville, Va.
Anna Newell Tampa, Fla.
Kristin Swindell Bradenton, Fla.
12:40 PM
1
Shannon Pak Kenner, La.
Yvonne Zheng (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Clara Teixeira Bradenton, Fla.
12:50 PM
1
Samantha Krage St. Augustine, Fla.
Alexandria Ramirez Naples, Fla.
Mary Fran Hillow Orlando, Fla.
1:00 PM
1
Marianna Mia Zanghetti Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Ann Buersmeyer Naples, Fla.
1:10 PM
1
Mariana Nule Galofre Bradenton, Fla.
Lucy Robson (Great Britain) Stuart, Fla.
Viktoria Lager Longboat Key, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.