Preseason Junior at Ocala hosted by Ocala-Marion Sports Commission
 April 16 - 18
Round 1 Pairings

Golden Hills Golf & Turf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Kentaro Toyota Tampa, Fla.
Charlie Bull Orlando, Fla.
8:10 AM
1
Parker Jones Gainesville, Fla.
Byoung Jun Chung (South Korea) Rosario, Argentina
8:20 AM
1
Hayden Jones Orlando, Fla.
Alex Slaton Gainesville, Fla.
Gary Buffington,III Tampa, Fla.
8:30 AM
1
Chandler Vilcheck Bluffton, S.C.
Davis Hall Windermere, Fla.
John Bacic Tecumseh, Ontario
8:40 AM
1
Jeffrey Pearce Jacksonville, Fla.
William Reitan Chagrin Falls , Ohio
Chris Thurman Altamonte Springs, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
John Jonas Jacksonville, Fla.
Russell Rigg Maysville, Ky.
Spencer Ciesla Naples, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Bradley Andersen Weston, Fla.
John Edwards Paducah, Ky.
Skylar Estes Tampa, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Joe Duncan Vero Beach, Fla.
Matt DeGiorgio Mansfield, Mass.
Connor Lynch Bradenton, Fla.
9:20 AM
1
Charles Sun Bradenton, Fla.
Edward McQuiston Amherst, Mass.
Ethan Wagner Port Orange, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Michael Visacki Sarasota, Fla.
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Billy Toupin Jupiter, Fla.
9:40 AM
1
David Gonsoulin Pensacola, Fla.
Erick Alonso Haworth, N.J.
Nick Quintessenza St. Petersburg, Fla.
9:50 AM
1
Jeffrey Meltzer (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla.
Gustavo Chuang (Brazil) Bradenton, Fla.
Walter Kerr Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
10:00 AM
1
Evan Byrd Ocala, Fla.
John Coughlin Hunting Valley, Ohio
Maxime Blandin (Martinique (French)) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
10:10 AM
1
Alex Purdom London, Canada
Michael Boss Lewiston, N.Y.
Danny Walker Bradenton, Fla.
10:20 AM
1
Clayton Spilman Belleair, Fla.
Ryan Benevides Hamilton, Bermuda
Page Smith Satellite Beach, Fla.
10:30 AM
1
Anthony Quintessenza Saint Petersburg, Fla.
Tolver Dozier Dothan, Ala.
Collin Engelhardt Orlando, Fla.
10:40 AM
1
Harley Abrams Boca Raton, Fla.
Thomas McLaughlin Fargo, N.D.
Jeffrey Heinicka Pinellas Park, Fla.
10:50 AM
1
Connor Burfeind Falmouth, Maine
Jimmy Stanger Tampa, Fla.
Samuel Murphy Fort Myers, Fla.
11:00 AM
1
Anibal Kim (Paraguay) Bradenton, Fla.
Ryan Lamer Stuart, Fla.
Harrison Winger Orlando, Fla.
11:10 AM
1
Patrick Harris Birmingham, Ala.
Austin Collins Winter Garden, Fla.
Will Davenport Palm City, Fla.
11:20 AM
1
Keith Greene DeBary, Fla.
Johann Gabler Jacksonville, Fla.
Ian Shapiro Milton, Ga.
11:30 AM
1
Halley Lewis Tallahassee, Fla.
Cory Howard Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Victor Jewell Hazard, Ky.
11:40 AM
1
Tyler Calderone Longwood, Fla.
Baldonick Fernandez Jr. Pembroke Pines, Fla.
Michael Manceri Boca Raton, Fla.
11:50 AM
1
Jimmy Pitenis Daytona Beach, Fla.
Anthony Phipps II Winter Garden, Fla.
Kelly Sun Bradenton, Fla.
12:00 PM
1
Osten Waite Ocala, Fla.
Simon Proverbs Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Matthew Taylor Naples, Fla.
12:10 PM
1
Oliver Vaidis (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
Christian Tepley Palm City, Fla.
Bryan Odaiyar Ocala, Fla.
12:20 PM
1
Gemma Dryburgh (United Kingdom) Bradenton, Fla.
Kristine Odaiyar Ocala, Fla.
Madison Lellyo Windermere, Fla.
12:30 PM
1
Lisa Combs Amissville, Va.
Anna Newell Tampa, Fla.
Kristin Swindell Bradenton, Fla.
12:40 PM
1
Shannon Pak Kenner, La.
Yvonne Zheng (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Clara Teixeira Bradenton, Fla.
12:50 PM
1
Samantha Krage St. Augustine, Fla.
Alexandria Ramirez Naples, Fla.
Mary Fran Hillow Orlando, Fla.
1:00 PM
1
Marianna Mia Zanghetti Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Ann Buersmeyer Naples, Fla.
1:10 PM
1
Mariana Nule Galofre Bradenton, Fla.
Lucy Robson (Great Britain) Stuart, Fla.
Viktoria Lager Longboat Key, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Fieldstone
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Sullinger
145
T
2
Chase Lakari
149
T
2
Jack Kunkel
149
Girls
Total
1
Tabytha Robinson
160
T
2
Samantha Kellstrom
161
T
2
Marissa Kirkwood
161
AJGA Junior at The Legends presented by Plaza Motors
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Liston
140
2
Varun Chopra
144
3
Pierce Aichinger
146
Girls
Total
1
Micheala Williams
147
2
Kailie Vongsaga
149
T
3
Madasyn Pettersen
150
T
3
Belinda Hu
150
T
3
Amy Matsuoka
150
Junior All-Star at Forsgate
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Yoon
142
2
Joe Parrini
142
T
3
Ethan Ng
144
T
3
Alexander Yun
144
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Peter
144
2
Yoonju Shin
147
T
3
Mallory Lovell
148
T
3
Crystal Wang
148
Preseason Junior at Chesapeake Bay presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Brady Pevarnik
147
T
2
Bruce Shober
148
T
2
Michael Sydnes
148
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Muhlbauer
154
2
Carolyn Wang
159
3
Lauren Freyvogel
161
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.