Preseason Junior at Ocala hosted by Ocala-Marion Sports Commission
 April 16 - 18
Round 2 Pairings

Golden Hills Golf & Turf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
John Jonas Jacksonville, Fla.
Jeffrey Meltzer (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla.
Will Davenport Palm City, Fla.
Simon Proverbs Howey in the Hills, Fla.
B
Harley Abrams Boca Raton, Fla.
B
Byoung Jun Chung (South Korea) Rosario, Argentina
B
Chandler Vilcheck Bluffton, S.C.
B
Jeffrey Pearce Jacksonville, Fla.
8:00 AM
2
Ethan Wagner Port Orange, Fla.
Jimmy Pitenis Daytona Beach, Fla.
Bryan Odaiyar Ocala, Fla.
Gary Buffington,III Tampa, Fla.
B
Alex Slaton Gainesville, Fla.
B
Tolver Dozier Dothan, Ala.
B
Collin Engelhardt Orlando, Fla.
B
Kentaro Toyota Tampa, Fla.
8:00 AM
3
Maxime Blandin (Martinique (French)) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Jimmy Stanger Tampa, Fla.
Keith Greene DeBary, Fla.
Cory Howard Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
8:00 AM
4
Charlie Bull Orlando, Fla.
Russell Rigg Maysville, Ky.
Connor Lynch Bradenton, Fla.
David Gonsoulin Pensacola, Fla.
8:00 AM
5
Michael Manceri Boca Raton, Fla.
Osten Waite Ocala, Fla.
Matt DeGiorgio Mansfield, Mass.
Michael Visacki Sarasota, Fla.
B
Erick Alonso Haworth, N.J.
B
Danny Walker Bradenton, Fla.
B
Davis Hall Windermere, Fla.
B
Edward McQuiston Amherst, Mass.
8:00 AM
6
Billy Toupin Jupiter, Fla.
Evan Byrd Ocala, Fla.
John Coughlin Hunting Valley, Ohio
Ryan Benevides Hamilton, Bermuda
8:00 AM
7
Thomas McLaughlin Fargo, N.D.
Oliver Vaidis (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
Nick Quintessenza St. Petersburg, Fla.
Gustavo Chuang (Brazil) Bradenton, Fla.
8:00 AM
8
Jeffrey Heinicka Pinellas Park, Fla.
Patrick Harris Birmingham, Ala.
Matthew Taylor Naples, Fla.
Chris Thurman Altamonte Springs, Fla.
8:00 AM
9
Anthony Phipps II Winter Garden, Fla.
Christian Tepley Palm City, Fla.
Parker Jones Gainesville, Fla.
Hayden Jones Orlando, Fla.
B
Bradley Andersen Weston, Fla.
B
Alex Purdom London, Canada
B
Michael Boss Lewiston, N.Y.
B
Ian Shapiro Milton, Ga.
8:00 AM
10
Mary Fran Hillow Orlando, Fla.
Lucy Robson (Great Britain) Stuart, Fla.
Viktoria Lager Longboat Key, Fla.
B
Kristine Odaiyar Ocala, Fla.
B
Kristin Swindell Bradenton, Fla.
B
Shannon Pak Kenner, La.
8:00 AM
11
Gemma Dryburgh (United Kingdom) Bradenton, Fla.
Clara Teixeira Bradenton, Fla.
Madison Lellyo Windermere, Fla.
8:00 AM
12
Anna Newell Tampa, Fla.
Alexandria Ramirez Naples, Fla.
Yvonne Zheng (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Mariana Nule Galofre Bradenton, Fla.
8:00 AM
13
Lisa Combs Amissville, Va.
Ann Buersmeyer Naples, Fla.
Samantha Krage St. Augustine, Fla.
8:00 AM
14
Spencer Ciesla Naples, Fla.
Halley Lewis Tallahassee, Fla.
Tyler Calderone Longwood, Fla.
Baldonick Fernandez Jr. Pembroke Pines, Fla.
8:00 AM
15
Skylar Estes Tampa, Fla.
Kelly Sun Bradenton, Fla.
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Anthony Quintessenza Saint Petersburg, Fla.
8:00 AM
16
Connor Burfeind Falmouth, Maine
Anibal Kim (Paraguay) Bradenton, Fla.
Ryan Lamer Stuart, Fla.
Harrison Winger Orlando, Fla.
8:00 AM
17
Clayton Spilman Belleair, Fla.
Page Smith Satellite Beach, Fla.
Samuel Murphy Fort Myers, Fla.
Johann Gabler Jacksonville, Fla.
8:00 AM
18
Austin Collins Winter Garden, Fla.
John Edwards Paducah, Ky.
William Reitan Chagrin Falls , Ohio
Charles Sun Bradenton, Fla.
B
Victor Jewell Hazard, Ky.
B
John Bacic Tecumseh, Ontario
B
Joe Duncan Vero Beach, Fla.
B
Walter Kerr Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.