Exide Technologies Junior Open
 April 23 - 25
Round 1 Pairings

The Country Club of the South
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:30 AM
1
Michael Johnson Birmingham, Ala.
Christian Hawley Kernersville, N.C.
Clancy Waugh North Palm Beach, Fla.
8:39 AM
1
Michael Garretson Acworth, Ga.
Christopher Ingham Miami, Fla.
Smylie Kaufman Birmingham, Ala.
8:48 AM
1
Lucas Armstrong Church Hill, Tenn.
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
Ben Fogler Elgin, S.C.
8:57 AM
1
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Kevin Jorden Juno Beach, Fla.
Parker Page Louisville, Ky.
9:06 AM
1
A.J. Crouch Jacksonville, Fla.
Landon Lyons Baton Rouge, La.
Andrew Goodman Palm City, Fla.
9:15 AM
1
Jacqueline Calamaro Newtown Square, Pa.
McKenzie Talbert North Augusta, S.C.
Minami Levonowich Hilton Head Island, S.C.
9:24 AM
1
Aurora Kan Boothwyn, Pa.
Harin Lee Bayside, N.Y.
Robbi Howard Bradenton, Fla.
9:33 AM
1
Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Irene Jung (Canada) Jacksonville, Fla.
Annie Park Levittown, N.Y.
9:42 AM
1
Simin Feng (China) Windermere, Fla.
Mariah Stackhouse Riverdale, Ga.
Stephanie Meadow Jordanstown, Northern Ireland
9:51 AM
1
Emma Talley Princeton, Ky.
Collins Bradshaw Columbia, S.C.
Ri Hyang Park (Japan) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
10:00 AM
1
Hannah Collier Birmingham, Ala.
Samantha Swinehart Lancaster, Ohio
Amira Alexander Alpharetta, Ga.
10:09 AM
1
Taylor Manning Brentwood, Tenn.
Nicole Quinn Windermere, Fla.
Ally McDonald Fulton, Miss.
10:18 AM
1
Hally Leadbetter Bradenton, Fla.
Sophia Schubert Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
8:30 AM
10
Stewart Jolly Birmingham, Ala.
Max Van Dresser Alpharetta, Ga.
Michael Werenski South Hadley, Mass.
8:39 AM
10
JD Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Jordan Janico Duluth, Ga.
M.J. Maguire St.Petersburg, Fla.
8:48 AM
10
Stephen Behr, Jr. Florence, S.C.
Rocky Khara Sebring, Fla.
Jack Maguire St Petersburg, Fla.
8:57 AM
10
Daniel Berger Jupiter, Fla.
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
Brandon Dalinka Newtown, Pa.
9:06 AM
10
Sean Kelly Staten Island, N.Y.
Hunter Stewart Nicholasville, Ky.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
9:15 AM
10
Tom Lovelady Birmingham, Ala.
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
Drew Czuchry Auburn, Ga.
9:24 AM
10
Franco Castro Alpharetta, Ga.
Sam Straka Valdosta, Ga.
David Snyder Somerset, Ky.
9:33 AM
10
Sepp Straka Valdosta, Ga.
Nicholas Maruri Mexico City, Mexico
Charles Clifton III Johns Creek, Ga.
9:42 AM
10
Patrick Grahek Alpharetta, Ga.
John Boehme Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
Andrew Decker Greenville, N.C.
9:51 AM
10
Henry Mabbett Griffin, Ga.
Lucas Kim Toronto, Ontario
William Herring Lillington, N.C.
10:00 AM
10
Charlie Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
Michael Decker Pebble Beach, Calif.
Jimmy Beck Columbus, Ga.
10:09 AM
10
Elton Chang Alpharetta, Ga.
Dylan Shepard Crestwood, Ky.
Jason Zhou Skillman, N.J.
10:18 AM
10
Sam Love Trussville, Ala.
Myles Lewis New Orleans, La.
James  Chapman Gastonia, N.C.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.