Preseason Junior at Emerald Falls
 April 16 - 18
Round 1 Pairings

Emerald Falls Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Scott Newell Katy, Texas
Preston Schaefer Edmond, Okla.
Cameron Davison Duncan, B.C.
8:10 AM
1
Palmer Giro Fort Collins, Colo.
Tyler Kelsay Springdale, Ark.
James Wing Indian Head Park, Ill.
8:20 AM
1
Nathan Wong Chandler, Ariz.
Robert Brown Little Rock, Ark.
Jordan O'Dell Tulsa, Okla.
8:30 AM
1
Joshua Morgan Houston, Texas
Tony Mak (Canada) Richmond, B.C.
Brik Brauburger Bella Vista, Ark.
8:40 AM
1
Dylan Reynolds Katy, Texas
Kevin Andrews Truckee, Calif.
Tim Taylor Iowa Falls, Iowa
8:50 AM
1
Justin Strathe Owasso, Okla.
Michael Herrera Houston, Texas
Cole Madey West Linn, Ore.
9:00 AM
1
Clayton Madey West Linn, Ore.
Clarke Hudgins Amarillo, Texas
Jeff Capwell IV Memphis, Tenn.
9:10 AM
1
Stoney Crouch Mount Juliet, Tenn.
Sam Hudson Fayetteville, Ark.
Jesse Hazam Mechanicsburg, Pa.
9:20 AM
1
Brandon Reed Houston, Texas
Matt Michalak Hilliard, Ohio
Conley Hurst Little Rock, Ark.
9:30 AM
1
Ben Blanchat Little Rock, Ark.
Chandler Andreen Douglas, Wyo.
Max Mcgreevy Edmond, Okla.
9:40 AM
1
Brandon Rice Stonewall, La.
Connor Murphy Searcy, Ark.
Graham McCoy Colorado Springs, Colo.
9:50 AM
1
Michael Hodson Amarillo, Texas
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
Alec Palen Rogersville, Mo.
10:00 AM
1
Nick Auer Wichita, Kan.
Michael Pfitzner Sunrise Beach, Mo.
Brogan Lopez Germantown, Tenn.
10:10 AM
1
Harold Lei Lawrenceville, Ga.
Josh Leal Bella Vista, Ark.
Miles Aduddell Ozark, Mo.
10:20 AM
1
Trent Tollett Springdale, Ark.
Rustin Purser Edmond, Okla.
Cameron Bridges Prosper, Texas
10:30 AM
1
Hud Morse Fort Worth, Texas
Clayton Malone Lincoln, Neb.
Nicholas Arman Ellisville, Mo.
10:40 AM
1
Brandon Straeb Clarkson Valley, Mo.
Jake Rudesill Memphis, Tenn.
Andrew Hudson Burleson, Texas
10:50 AM
1
Alex Rios Coral Springs, Fla.
Cy Moritz Owensville, Mo.
Hayden Wood Edmond, Okla.
11:00 AM
1
Devan King Collinsville, Okla.
Marc Ackermann Lake Barrington, Ill.
Austin Tymins Phoenix, Ariz.
11:10 AM
1
Holden Pahr Chardon, Ohio
Michael Johnson South Glastonbury, Conn.
Ethan Freeman Greenwood Village, Colo.
11:20 AM
1
Brodie Hinkle Tulsa, Okla.
John Yu Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
Christopher Wooley Spring, Texas
11:30 AM
1
Mitchell Rutledge St. Louis, Mo.
Drew Trujillo Montrose, Colo.
Brent Williamson Tulsa, Okla.
11:40 AM
1
Josh Cleland Wichita, Kan.
Edward Thompson Benton, Ark.
11:50 AM
1
Alex Lloyd Scottsdale, Ariz.
Landon Albert Greenbrier, Tenn.
Chris Sturdivant West Des Moines, Iowa
12:00 PM
1
Matthew Gilbaugh Wichita, Kan.
Jacob Veerman (Netherlands) Sugarland, Texas
Taylor Onley Stillwater, Okla.
12:10 PM
1
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
Alexandra Reed Westborough, Mass.
Morgan Smejkal Columbus, Neb.
12:20 PM
1
Arianna Gastelum Chula Vista, Calif.
Alison Kruse Overland Park, Kan.
McCandren Lewis Guthrie, Okla.
12:30 PM
1
Alexis Vega New Orleans, La.
Andrea Slane Temecula, Calif.
Pimploy Thirati Patumthani, Thailand
12:40 PM
1
Anna Kim Broken Arrow, Okla.
Madison Murphy Wichita, Kan.
Libby Thomas Midland, Texas
12:50 PM
1
Brinlee Denison Broken Arrow, Okla.
Ashton Stair Milton, Wis.
Mackenzie Thayer Garden City, Kan.
1:00 PM
1
Laura Jabczenski Tucson, Ariz.
Juliette Garay La Jolla, Calif.
Caitlyn Cassity Katy, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.