Preseason Junior at Emerald Falls
 April 16 - 18
Round 2 Pairings

Emerald Falls Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:30 AM
1
Max Mcgreevy Edmond, Okla.
Brogan Lopez Germantown, Tenn.
Cy Moritz Owensville, Mo.
Mitchell Rutledge St. Louis, Mo.
B
Cameron Davison Duncan, B.C.
B
Christopher Wooley Spring, Texas
B
Scott Newell Katy, Texas
B
Drew Trujillo Montrose, Colo.
8:30 AM
2
Brik Brauburger Bella Vista, Ark.
Matthew Gilbaugh Wichita, Kan.
Palmer Giro Fort Collins, Colo.
Tony Mak (Canada) Richmond, B.C.
8:30 AM
3
Cameron Bridges Prosper, Texas
Clayton Madey West Linn, Ore.
Alec Palen Rogersville, Mo.
Nathan Wong Chandler, Ariz.
8:30 AM
4
Nicholas Arman Ellisville, Mo.
Marc Ackermann Lake Barrington, Ill.
Brent Williamson Tulsa, Okla.
Alex Lloyd Scottsdale, Ariz.
8:30 AM
5
Arianna Gastelum Chula Vista, Calif.
Juliette Garay La Jolla, Calif.
Alison Kruse Overland Park, Kan.
Pimploy Thirati Patumthani, Thailand
B
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
B
Andrea Slane Temecula, Calif.
B
Brinlee Denison Broken Arrow, Okla.
B
Laura Jabczenski Tucson, Ariz.
8:30 AM
6
McCandren Lewis Guthrie, Okla.
Madison Murphy Wichita, Kan.
Libby Thomas Midland, Texas
Anna Kim Broken Arrow, Okla.
8:30 AM
7
Alexandra Reed Westborough, Mass.
Mackenzie Thayer Garden City, Kan.
Alexis Vega New Orleans, La.
B
Caitlyn Cassity Katy, Texas
B
Morgan Smejkal Columbus, Neb.
B
Ashton Stair Milton, Wis.
8:30 AM
8
Jordan O'Dell Tulsa, Okla.
Kevin Andrews Truckee, Calif.
Conley Hurst Little Rock, Ark.
Rustin Purser Edmond, Okla.
8:30 AM
9
Hud Morse Fort Worth, Texas
Jake Rudesill Memphis, Tenn.
Andrew Hudson Burleson, Texas
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
8:30 AM
10
Cole Madey West Linn, Ore.
Jeff Capwell IV Memphis, Tenn.
Michael Hodson Amarillo, Texas
Dylan Reynolds Katy, Texas
8:30 AM
11
Hayden Wood Edmond, Okla.
Michael Johnson South Glastonbury, Conn.
Preston Schaefer Edmond, Okla.
Justin Strathe Owasso, Okla.
B
Jesse Hazam Mechanicsburg, Pa.
B
Brandon Rice Stonewall, La.
B
Connor Murphy Searcy, Ark.
B
Miles Aduddell Ozark, Mo.
8:30 AM
12
Stoney Crouch Mount Juliet, Tenn.
Ben Blanchat Little Rock, Ark.
Chandler Andreen Douglas, Wyo.
Chris Sturdivant West Des Moines, Iowa
8:30 AM
13
Trent Tollett Springdale, Ark.
Ethan Freeman Greenwood Village, Colo.
Brandon Reed Houston, Texas
Holden Pahr Chardon, Ohio
8:30 AM
14
Robert Brown Little Rock, Ark.
Matt Michalak Hilliard, Ohio
Graham McCoy Colorado Springs, Colo.
Edward Thompson Benton, Ark.
B
Landon Albert Greenbrier, Tenn.
B
Taylor Onley Stillwater, Okla.
B
Austin Tymins Phoenix, Ariz.
B
John Yu Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
8:30 AM
15
Joshua Morgan Houston, Texas
Nick Auer Wichita, Kan.
Harold Lei Lawrenceville, Ga.
Brandon Straeb Clarkson Valley, Mo.
8:30 AM
16
Brodie Hinkle Tulsa, Okla.
Jacob Veerman (Netherlands) Sugarland, Texas
Clarke Hudgins Amarillo, Texas
Clayton Malone Lincoln, Neb.
8:30 AM
17
Josh Leal Bella Vista, Ark.
Tim Taylor Iowa Falls, Iowa
Michael Herrera Houston, Texas
B
Devan King Collinsville, Okla.
B
Sam Hudson Fayetteville, Ark.
B
Alex Rios Coral Springs, Fla.
8:30 AM
18
James Wing Indian Head Park, Ill.
Michael Pfitzner Sunrise Beach, Mo.
Josh Cleland Wichita, Kan.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.