Preseason Junior at White Hawk presented by South Shore Sports
 April 30 - May 2
Round 1 Pairings

White Hawk Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Luke Trocchio St. Clair Shores, Mich.
Jason Plepel Wheaton, Ill.
David Berlinghof Northfield, Ill.
7:10 AM
1
Quincy Van Eekeren Elmhurst, Ill.
Andrew Morgan Clio, Mich.
Nathan Pirtle Sullivan, Ind.
7:20 AM
1
Shamus Fitzpatrick hinsdale, Ill.
Patrick Schirmer Elizabethtown, Ky.
Steven Souchek Columbia, Ill.
7:30 AM
1
Patrick Haggerty Elmhurst, Ill.
Matt Garrity Lake Forest, Ill.
TJ Boyle Laytonsville, Md.
7:40 AM
1
Bryson Vargas Naperville, Ill.
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
Ryan Colbourn Lincolnshire, Ill.
7:50 AM
1
Michael Irwin West Chester, Ohio
Jeffrey Blethen Mt Prospect, Ill.
Taylor Thompson Anchorage, Ky.
8:00 AM
1
William Pirtle Columbia, Ill.
John Burger Cincinnati, Ohio
Mason Struthers DeKalb, Ill.
8:10 AM
1
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
Brad Peterson Palatine, Ill.
Jack Raibikis Des Moines, Iowa
8:20 AM
1
Robinson Logue Cary, Ill.
Owen Franks Northville, Mich.
Tommy Schofield Mundelein, Ill.
8:30 AM
1
Andrew Duff Bartlett, Tenn.
Joe Willis Lake Forest, Ill.
Nicholas Nemetz Westlake, Ohio
8:40 AM
1
Michael Nutter Kildeer, Ill.
Nate Yankovich Blacklick, Ohio
Nick Szerzinski Lemont, Ill.
8:50 AM
1
Jason Brandt Mason, Mich.
Teddy Kon Chicago, Ill.
Alex Pietrandrea Cincinnati, Ohio
9:00 AM
1
William Rosenfield Baltimore, Md.
Kenny Wienckowski Schaumburg, Ill.
Kirby Blake Doidge Van Wert, Ohio
9:10 AM
1
Kyler Kearns Naperville, Ill.
Ky Crist Athens, Ohio
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
9:20 AM
1
Jonathan Ransone Hilliard, Ohio
Luke Wlodarski Park Ridge, Ill.
Raymond Knoll Naperville, Ill.
9:30 AM
1
Michael Schmidt Cincinnati, Ohio
Parker Lawrence Highland, Ill.
Brandon Barrows Lake Orion, Mich.
9:40 AM
1
Greg Conrad Barrington, Ill.
Evan Bryan Mason, Ohio
Scott Meschnig Schaumburg, Ill.
9:50 AM
1
Bradley Beutler Barrington, Ill.
Alexander  Myrick Cleveland, Ohio
Michael Wolf Liberty Township, Ohio
10:00 AM
1
Jackson Lee Loveland, Ohio
Lucas Burkett Sandwich, Ill.
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
10:10 AM
1
Ryan Starkman Mount Prospect, Ill.
Nicolas Paxson Cincinnati, Ohio
Chad Williams Lake Forest, Ill.
10:20 AM
1
Matthew Green Lancaster, Ohio
Nathan Nottrott Maryville, Ill.
Max Kollin Farmington Hills, Mich.
10:30 AM
1
Ben Jaklin Riverwoods, Ill.
Jack Schlemmer New Albany, Ohio
John Walsh Naperville, Ill.
10:40 AM
1
Michael Harris Dublin, Ohio
Justin Vogt Breese, Ill.
Kris McGovern Vernon Hills, Ill.
10:50 AM
1
Nick Hardy Northbrook, Ill.
Josh Stefanski Aurora, Ill.
Tucker Guisewite Mt. Carmel, Ill.
11:00 AM
1
Gabe Aprati New Lenox, Ill.
Alex Koulos Naperville, Ill.
Nick Robles Crystal Lake, Ill.
11:10 AM
1
Nicholas Geissler Lake Forest, Ill.
Jordan Wetsch St. Charles, Ill.
Brad Rose, Jr. Hartford, Mich.
11:20 AM
1
Stephanie Miller Wauconda, Ill.
Chelsea Guoynes Traverse City, Mich.
Meghan Mueller Columbia, Mo.
11:30 AM
1
Kelly Grassel Chesterton, Ind.
Karley Dobis Fort Wayne, Ind.
Olivia McCormick Grant Park, Ill.
11:40 AM
1
Megan Tenhundfeld Loveland, Ohio
Briana Midkiff Carmel, Ind.
Morgan Nadaline Anderson, Ind.
11:50 AM
1
Nicole Feierberg Highland Park, Ill.
Gabrielle Shipley Hastings, Mich.
Sylvie Brick Frankfort, Ill.
12:00 PM
1
Carolyn Markley Maineville, Ohio
Haylee Harford Leavittsburg, Ohio
Madalyne Bird Kansas City, Mo.
12:10 PM
1
Kelsie Teaberry Warren, Ohio
Harley Dubsky Valparaiso, Ind.
Kamryn Klawitter Munster, Ind.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.