Preseason Junior at White Hawk presented by South Shore Sports
 April 30 - May 2
Round 2 Pairings

White Hawk Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Ryan Starkman Mount Prospect, Ill.
John Walsh Naperville, Ill.
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
Evan Bryan Mason, Ohio
B
Michael Nutter Kildeer, Ill.
B
Nate Yankovich Blacklick, Ohio
B
Jordan Wetsch St. Charles, Ill.
C
Michael Wolf Liberty Township, Ohio
C
Gabe Aprati New Lenox, Ill.
C
Tommy Schofield Mundelein, Ill.
8:00 AM
2
Greg Conrad Barrington, Ill.
Nick Robles Crystal Lake, Ill.
Nick Szerzinski Lemont, Ill.
Brandon Barrows Lake Orion, Mich.
B
Steven Souchek Columbia, Ill.
B
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
B
Michael Irwin West Chester, Ohio
B
Joe Willis Lake Forest, Ill.
8:00 AM
3
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
Nathan Nottrott Maryville, Ill.
Justin Vogt Breese, Ill.
Tucker Guisewite Mt. Carmel, Ill.
8:00 AM
4
Kirby Blake Doidge Van Wert, Ohio
Raymond Knoll Naperville, Ill.
Jason Plepel Wheaton, Ill.
Nathan Pirtle Sullivan, Ind.
8:00 AM
5
Patrick Schirmer Elizabethtown, Ky.
Patrick Haggerty Elmhurst, Ill.
Matt Garrity Lake Forest, Ill.
Ryan Colbourn Lincolnshire, Ill.
B
Bradley Beutler Barrington, Ill.
B
Nicolas Paxson Cincinnati, Ohio
B
Matthew Green Lancaster, Ohio
B
Alex Pietrandrea Cincinnati, Ohio
8:00 AM
6
Max Kollin Farmington Hills, Mich.
Jack Schlemmer New Albany, Ohio
Teddy Kon Chicago, Ill.
Ky Crist Athens, Ohio
8:00 AM
7
Josh Stefanski Aurora, Ill.
David Berlinghof Northfield, Ill.
Kris McGovern Vernon Hills, Ill.
Nick Hardy Northbrook, Ill.
B
John Burger Cincinnati, Ohio
B
Brad Peterson Palatine, Ill.
B
Kenny Wienckowski Schaumburg, Ill.
B
Michael Harris Dublin, Ohio
8:00 AM
8
Shamus Fitzpatrick hinsdale, Ill.
Jeffrey Blethen Mt Prospect, Ill.
Taylor Thompson Anchorage, Ky.
Andrew Duff Bartlett, Tenn.
8:00 AM
9
William Rosenfield Baltimore, Md.
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
Jackson Lee Loveland, Ohio
Lucas Burkett Sandwich, Ill.
8:00 AM
10
Alex Koulos Naperville, Ill.
Andrew Morgan Clio, Mich.
Luke Trocchio St. Clair Shores, Mich.
William Pirtle Columbia, Ill.
8:00 AM
11
Jonathan Ransone Hilliard, Ohio
Michael Schmidt Cincinnati, Ohio
Chad Williams Lake Forest, Ill.
TJ Boyle Laytonsville, Md.
8:00 AM
12
Bryson Vargas Naperville, Ill.
Luke Wlodarski Park Ridge, Ill.
Scott Meschnig Schaumburg, Ill.
Nicholas Geissler Lake Forest, Ill.
8:00 AM
13
Jason Brandt Mason, Mich.
Ben Jaklin Riverwoods, Ill.
Robinson Logue Cary, Ill.
Nicholas Nemetz Westlake, Ohio
8:00 AM
14
Parker Lawrence Highland, Ill.
Brad Rose, Jr. Hartford, Mich.
Alexander  Myrick Cleveland, Ohio
Kyler Kearns Naperville, Ill.
B
Quincy Van Eekeren Elmhurst, Ill.
B
Mason Struthers DeKalb, Ill.
B
Jack Raibikis Des Moines, Iowa
B
Owen Franks Northville, Mich.
8:00 AM
15
Madalyne Bird Kansas City, Mo.
Karley Dobis Fort Wayne, Ind.
Nicole Feierberg Highland Park, Ill.
Kelsie Teaberry Warren, Ohio
B
Sylvie Brick Frankfort, Ill.
B
Carolyn Markley Maineville, Ohio
B
Olivia McCormick Grant Park, Ill.
B
Kamryn Klawitter Munster, Ind.
8:00 AM
16
Meghan Mueller Columbia, Mo.
Megan Tenhundfeld Loveland, Ohio
Briana Midkiff Carmel, Ind.
Gabrielle Shipley Hastings, Mich.
8:00 AM
17
Stephanie Miller Wauconda, Ill.
Chelsea Guoynes Traverse City, Mich.
Morgan Nadaline Anderson, Ind.
B
Kelly Grassel Chesterton, Ind.
B
Harley Dubsky Valparaiso, Ind.
B
Haylee Harford Leavittsburg, Ohio
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.