Preseason Junior at White Hawk presented by South Shore Sports
 April 30 - May 2
Round 2 Pairings

White Hawk Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Ryan Starkman Mount Prospect, Ill.
John Walsh Naperville, Ill.
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
Evan Bryan Mason, Ohio
B
Michael Nutter Kildeer, Ill.
B
Nate Yankovich Blacklick, Ohio
B
Jordan Wetsch St. Charles, Ill.
C
Michael Wolf Liberty Township, Ohio
C
Gabe Aprati New Lenox, Ill.
C
Tommy Schofield Mundelein, Ill.
8:00 AM
2
Greg Conrad Barrington, Ill.
Nick Robles Crystal Lake, Ill.
Nick Szerzinski Lemont, Ill.
Brandon Barrows Lake Orion, Mich.
B
Steven Souchek Columbia, Ill.
B
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
B
Michael Irwin West Chester, Ohio
B
Joe Willis Lake Forest, Ill.
8:00 AM
3
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
Nathan Nottrott Maryville, Ill.
Justin Vogt Breese, Ill.
Tucker Guisewite Mt. Carmel, Ill.
8:00 AM
4
Kirby Blake Doidge Van Wert, Ohio
Raymond Knoll Naperville, Ill.
Jason Plepel Wheaton, Ill.
Nathan Pirtle Sullivan, Ind.
8:00 AM
5
Patrick Schirmer Elizabethtown, Ky.
Patrick Haggerty Elmhurst, Ill.
Matt Garrity Lake Forest, Ill.
Ryan Colbourn Lincolnshire, Ill.
B
Bradley Beutler Barrington, Ill.
B
Nicolas Paxson Cincinnati, Ohio
B
Matthew Green Lancaster, Ohio
B
Alex Pietrandrea Cincinnati, Ohio
8:00 AM
6
Max Kollin Farmington Hills, Mich.
Jack Schlemmer New Albany, Ohio
Teddy Kon Chicago, Ill.
Ky Crist Athens, Ohio
8:00 AM
7
Josh Stefanski Aurora, Ill.
David Berlinghof Northfield, Ill.
Kris McGovern Vernon Hills, Ill.
Nick Hardy Northbrook, Ill.
B
John Burger Cincinnati, Ohio
B
Brad Peterson Palatine, Ill.
B
Kenny Wienckowski Schaumburg, Ill.
B
Michael Harris Dublin, Ohio
8:00 AM
8
Shamus Fitzpatrick hinsdale, Ill.
Jeffrey Blethen Mt Prospect, Ill.
Andrew Duff Bartlett, Tenn.
Taylor Thompson Anchorage, Ky.
8:00 AM
9
William Rosenfield Baltimore, Md.
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
Jackson Lee Loveland, Ohio
Lucas Burkett Sandwich, Ill.
8:00 AM
10
Alex Koulos Naperville, Ill.
Andrew Morgan Clio, Mich.
William Pirtle Columbia, Ill.
Luke Trocchio St. Clair Shores, Mich.
8:00 AM
11
Jonathan Ransone Hilliard, Ohio
Michael Schmidt Cincinnati, Ohio
Chad Williams Lake Forest, Ill.
TJ Boyle Laytonsville, Md.
8:00 AM
12
Bryson Vargas Naperville, Ill.
Luke Wlodarski Park Ridge, Ill.
Scott Meschnig Schaumburg, Ill.
Nicholas Geissler Lake Forest, Ill.
8:00 AM
13
Jason Brandt Mason, Mich.
Ben Jaklin Riverwoods, Ill.
Robinson Logue Cary, Ill.
Nicholas Nemetz Westlake, Ohio
8:00 AM
14
Parker Lawrence Highland, Ill.
Brad Rose, Jr. Hartford, Mich.
Alexander  Myrick Cleveland, Ohio
Kyler Kearns Naperville, Ill.
B
Quincy Van Eekeren Elmhurst, Ill.
B
Mason Struthers DeKalb, Ill.
B
Jack Raibikis Des Moines, Iowa
B
Owen Franks Northville, Mich.
8:00 AM
15
Madalyne Bird Kansas City, Mo.
Karley Dobis Fort Wayne, Ind.
Nicole Feierberg Highland Park, Ill.
Kelsie Teaberry Warren, Ohio
B
Sylvie Brick Frankfort, Ill.
B
Carolyn Markley Maineville, Ohio
B
Olivia McCormick Grant Park, Ill.
B
Kamryn Klawitter Munster, Ind.
8:00 AM
16
Meghan Mueller Columbia, Mo.
Megan Tenhundfeld Loveland, Ohio
Briana Midkiff Carmel, Ind.
Gabrielle Shipley Hastings, Mich.
8:00 AM
17
Stephanie Miller Wauconda, Ill.
Chelsea Guoynes Traverse City, Mich.
Morgan Nadaline Anderson, Ind.
B
Kelly Grassel Chesterton, Ind.
B
Harley Dubsky Valparaiso, Ind.
B
Haylee Harford Leavittsburg, Ohio
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.