Preseason Junior at Rochester presented by Wegmans LPGA
 May 7 - 9
Round 1 Pairings

Country Club of Mendon
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Brendan Lovelock West Seneca, N.Y.
Un Cho Ancaster, Ontario
Mike Amole Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
7:10 AM
1
Andrew Feldman Allentown, Pa.
Noah Walker Norwell, Mass.
Dan Yustin East Amherst, N.Y.
7:20 AM
1
Greg Podufal Erie, Pa.
Austin  Nowak Lancaster, N.Y.
Jeff Baldetti Skaneateles, N.Y.
7:30 AM
1
Jonathan Heydt Mertztown, Pa.
Josh Taylor Crescent, Pa.
Matthew van Niekerk Rochester, N.Y.
7:40 AM
1
Teddy Corcoran Rochester, N.Y.
Ben McFadden Fairport, N.Y.
Matt Cocco Churchville, Pa.
7:50 AM
1
Jeffrey Beaver Victor, N.Y.
Brody Taylor Bethel Park, Pa.
8:00 AM
1
Kevin O'Brien Wexford, Pa.
Sam Toomey Mattapoisett, Mass.
Billy Gaffney Williamsville, N.Y.
8:10 AM
1
Jordan Bakhsh Newmarket, Ontario
Kyle Krout Cogan Station, Pa.
James Romanelli Southport, Conn.
8:20 AM
1
Corey Eccles Ile Bizard, Quebec
Kyle  Grandilli Port Colborne , Ontario
Will Caro Weston, Mass.
8:30 AM
1
Michael Troiano Toronto, Ontario
Eric Austin Northford, Conn.
David Rinderle Erie, Pa.
8:40 AM
1
Kevin Fawcett London, Ontario
Evan Lestini Bridgeville, Pa.
Jacob Stockl Clark, N.J.
8:50 AM
1
Michael Blair New York, N.Y.
Daniel Knight Montreal, Quebec
Jacob Kreuz Amherst, N.Y.
9:00 AM
1
Douglas Kulikowski Pittsford, N.Y.
Bradley Thornton New Castle, Pa.
Jacob Ohanian Winona, Ontario
9:10 AM
1
Richard Korzelius Purchase, N.Y.
William Woods East Sandwich, Mass.
Andrew Primeau St. Catharines, Ontario
9:20 AM
1
Gordon Moore Bronxville, N.Y.
Andrew Kay Ajax, Ontario
Blair Hamilton Burlington, Ontario
9:30 AM
1
Jamie Parsons Barrie, Ontario
Alex Lagowitz Livingston, N.J.
Matthew Moore Pittsburgh, Pa.
9:40 AM
1
Zack Ross Greensburg, Pa.
Henry Sandlas, V Seneca Falls, N.Y.
Nikita Rosenblum Auburn, N.Y.
9:50 AM
1
John Martinelli Rye, N.Y.
Kyle Sterbinsky Yardley, Pa.
Jack Ayers Old Saybrook, Conn.
10:00 AM
1
Zachary Ford Cochranton, Pa.
Jared Kaminetsky Greenwich, Conn.
Ethan DeForest Cottikill, N.Y.
10:10 AM
1
Calvin Beckwith Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Tim Novic Upper St. Clair, Pa.
Josh Hall Vineland, Ontario
10:20 AM
1
Jake Reilly Hershey, Pa.
Matt Beckwith Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
James Magner Duxbury, Mass.
10:30 AM
1
Zachary Pollard Lebanon, N.H.
Sean Bozuk Burlington, Ontario
Max Bock Belchertown, Mass.
10:40 AM
1
Kevin Jud Kensington, Conn.
Austin Ball Clinton, Mass.
Mathew Grape Pickering, Ontario
10:50 AM
1
Austin  Zurlo Bernardsville, N.J.
Ray Schuttenberg Elmsford, N.Y.
Shyamal Nagindas Aurora, Ontario
11:00 AM
1
Paige Thompson Pittsford, N.Y.
Alyssa Getty Ruthven, Ontario
11:10 AM
1
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
Sara Simons Fayetteville, N.Y.
11:20 AM
1
Colleen Miller Erie, Pa.
Christie Lin Calgary, Alberta
Julia DiGiovanni Mississauga, Ontario
11:30 AM
1
Callee Roscoe Cheshire, Conn.
Bhanisha Nagindas Brampton, Ontario
Jacqueline Schofield Hopkinton, Mass.
11:40 AM
1
Claire Hernandez Palgrave, Ontario
Dakota Trick Center Moriches, N.Y.
Bethany Arnold Wrentham, Mass.
11:50 AM
1
Samantha Spencer Georgetown, Ontario
Danielle von Waldow Pittsburgh, Pa.
Melanie Chambers Henderson, Nev.
12:00 PM
1
Lauren Waller Canonsburg, Pa.
Brooke Henderson Smiths Falls, Ontario
Alessandra Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
12:10 PM
1
Catherine Brabazon Greenport, N.Y.
Jane Seder Highland Park, Ill.
Leilanie Kim Surrey, British Columbia
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.