Preseason Junior at Rochester presented by Wegmans LPGA
 May 7 - 9
Round 1 Pairings

Country Club of Mendon
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Brendan Lovelock West Seneca, N.Y.
Un Cho Ancaster, Ontario
Mike Amole Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
7:10 AM
1
Andrew Feldman Allentown, Pa.
Noah Walker Norwell, Mass.
Dan Yustin East Amherst, N.Y.
7:20 AM
1
Greg Podufal Erie, Pa.
Austin  Nowak Lancaster, N.Y.
Jeff Baldetti Skaneateles, N.Y.
7:30 AM
1
Jonathan Heydt Mertztown, Pa.
Josh Taylor Crescent, Pa.
Matthew van Niekerk Rochester, N.Y.
7:40 AM
1
Teddy Corcoran Rochester, N.Y.
Ben McFadden Fairport, N.Y.
Matt Cocco Churchville, Pa.
7:50 AM
1
Jeffrey Beaver Victor, N.Y.
Brody Taylor Bethel Park, Pa.
8:00 AM
1
Kevin O'Brien Wexford, Pa.
Sam Toomey Mattapoisett, Mass.
Billy Gaffney Williamsville, N.Y.
8:10 AM
1
Jordan Bakhsh Newmarket, Ontario
Kyle Krout Cogan Station, Pa.
James Romanelli Southport, Conn.
8:20 AM
1
Corey Eccles Ile Bizard, Quebec
Kyle  Grandilli Port Colborne , Ontario
Will Caro Weston, Mass.
8:30 AM
1
Michael Troiano Toronto, Ontario
Eric Austin Northford, Conn.
David Rinderle Erie, Pa.
8:40 AM
1
Kevin Fawcett London, Ontario
Evan Lestini Bridgeville, Pa.
Jacob Stockl Clark, N.J.
8:50 AM
1
Michael Blair New York, N.Y.
Daniel Knight Montreal, Quebec
Jacob Kreuz Amherst, N.Y.
9:00 AM
1
Douglas Kulikowski Pittsford, N.Y.
Bradley Thornton New Castle, Pa.
Jacob Ohanian Winona, Ontario
9:10 AM
1
Richard Korzelius Purchase, N.Y.
William Woods East Sandwich, Mass.
Andrew Primeau St. Catharines, Ontario
9:20 AM
1
Gordon Moore Bronxville, N.Y.
Andrew Kay Ajax, Ontario
Blair Hamilton Burlington, Ontario
9:30 AM
1
Jamie Parsons Barrie, Ontario
Alex Lagowitz Livingston, N.J.
Matthew Moore Pittsburgh, Pa.
9:40 AM
1
Zack Ross Greensburg, Pa.
Henry Sandlas, V Seneca Falls, N.Y.
Nikita Rosenblum Auburn, N.Y.
9:50 AM
1
John Martinelli Rye, N.Y.
Kyle Sterbinsky Yardley, Pa.
Jack Ayers Old Saybrook, Conn.
10:00 AM
1
Zachary Ford Cochranton, Pa.
Jared Kaminetsky Greenwich, Conn.
Ethan DeForest Cottikill, N.Y.
10:10 AM
1
Calvin Beckwith Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Tim Novic Upper St. Clair, Pa.
Josh Hall Vineland, Ontario
10:20 AM
1
Jake Reilly Hershey, Pa.
Matt Beckwith Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
James Magner Duxbury, Mass.
10:30 AM
1
Zachary Pollard Lebanon, N.H.
Sean Bozuk Burlington, Ontario
Max Bock Belchertown, Mass.
10:40 AM
1
Kevin Jud Kensington, Conn.
Austin Ball Clinton, Mass.
Mathew Grape Pickering, Ontario
10:50 AM
1
Austin  Zurlo Bernardsville, N.J.
Ray Schuttenberg Elmsford, N.Y.
Shyamal Nagindas Aurora, Ontario
11:00 AM
1
Paige Thompson Pittsford, N.Y.
Alyssa Getty Ruthven, Ontario
11:10 AM
1
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
Sara Simons Fayetteville, N.Y.
11:20 AM
1
Colleen Miller Erie, Pa.
Christie Lin Calgary, Alberta
Julia DiGiovanni Mississauga, Ontario
11:30 AM
1
Callee Roscoe Cheshire, Conn.
Bhanisha Nagindas Brampton, Ontario
Jacqueline Schofield Hopkinton, Mass.
11:40 AM
1
Claire Hernandez Palgrave, Ontario
Dakota Trick Center Moriches, N.Y.
Bethany Arnold Wrentham, Mass.
11:50 AM
1
Samantha Spencer Georgetown, Ontario
Danielle von Waldow Pittsburgh, Pa.
Melanie Chambers Henderson, Nev.
12:00 PM
1
Lauren Waller Canonsburg, Pa.
Brooke Henderson Smiths Falls, Ontario
Alessandra Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
12:10 PM
1
Catherine Brabazon Greenport, N.Y.
Jane Seder Highland Park, Ill.
Leilanie Kim Surrey, British Columbia
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Fieldstone
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Sullinger
145
T
2
Chase Lakari
149
T
2
Jack Kunkel
149
Girls
Total
1
Tabytha Robinson
160
T
2
Samantha Kellstrom
161
T
2
Marissa Kirkwood
161
AJGA Junior at The Legends presented by Plaza Motors
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Liston
140
2
Varun Chopra
144
3
Pierce Aichinger
146
Girls
Total
1
Micheala Williams
147
2
Kailie Vongsaga
149
T
3
Madasyn Pettersen
150
T
3
Belinda Hu
150
T
3
Amy Matsuoka
150
Junior All-Star at Forsgate
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Yoon
142
2
Joe Parrini
142
T
3
Ethan Ng
144
T
3
Alexander Yun
144
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Peter
144
2
Yoonju Shin
147
T
3
Mallory Lovell
148
T
3
Crystal Wang
148
Preseason Junior at Chesapeake Bay presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Brady Pevarnik
147
T
2
Bruce Shober
148
T
2
Michael Sydnes
148
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Muhlbauer
154
2
Carolyn Wang
159
3
Lauren Freyvogel
161
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.