Preseason Junior at Rochester presented by Wegmans LPGA
 May 7 - 9
Round 2 Pairings

Country Club of Mendon
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
9:00 AM
1
Blair Hamilton Burlington, Ontario
Corey Eccles Ile Bizard, Quebec
Noah Walker Norwell, Mass.
Kyle Krout Cogan Station, Pa.
B
Mike Amole Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
B
Jamie Parsons Barrie, Ontario
B
Austin  Nowak Lancaster, N.Y.
9:00 AM
2
Jacob Stockl Clark, N.J.
Daniel Knight Montreal, Quebec
Douglas Kulikowski Pittsford, N.Y.
Gordon Moore Bronxville, N.Y.
9:00 AM
3
Alex Lagowitz Livingston, N.J.
Kyle Sterbinsky Yardley, Pa.
Shyamal Nagindas Aurora, Ontario
Jordan Bakhsh Newmarket, Ontario
9:00 AM
4
Will Caro Weston, Mass.
Richard Korzelius Purchase, N.Y.
James Magner Duxbury, Mass.
Kevin Jud Kensington, Conn.
9:00 AM
5
Austin  Zurlo Bernardsville, N.J.
Un Cho Ancaster, Ontario
Teddy Corcoran Rochester, N.Y.
Billy Gaffney Williamsville, N.Y.
9:00 AM
6
Evan Lestini Bridgeville, Pa.
Ethan DeForest Cottikill, N.Y.
Sean Bozuk Burlington, Ontario
Matt Cocco Churchville, Pa.
9:00 AM
7
Ray Schuttenberg Elmsford, N.Y.
Andrew Feldman Allentown, Pa.
Josh Taylor Crescent, Pa.
Eric Austin Northford, Conn.
B
Jacob Ohanian Winona, Ontario
B
Jack Ayers Old Saybrook, Conn.
B
Jake Reilly Hershey, Pa.
B
Max Bock Belchertown, Mass.
9:00 AM
8
Andrew Kay Ajax, Ontario
Jonathan Heydt Mertztown, Pa.
Sam Toomey Mattapoisett, Mass.
Kevin Fawcett London, Ontario
B
Austin Ball Clinton, Mass.
B
Brendan Lovelock West Seneca, N.Y.
B
Greg Podufal Erie, Pa.
B
Kevin O'Brien Wexford, Pa.
9:00 AM
9
Dan Yustin East Amherst, N.Y.
Michael Troiano Toronto, Ontario
David Rinderle Erie, Pa.
Zachary Pollard Lebanon, N.H.
B
John Martinelli Rye, N.Y.
B
Jacob Kreuz Amherst, N.Y.
B
Matthew Moore Pittsburgh, Pa.
B
Josh Hall Vineland, Ontario
9:00 AM
10
Alyssa Getty Ruthven, Ontario
Christie Lin Calgary, Alberta
Bhanisha Nagindas Brampton, Ontario
B
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
B
Brooke Henderson Smiths Falls, Ontario
B
Leilanie Kim Surrey, British Columbia
9:00 AM
11
Paige Thompson Pittsford, N.Y.
Colleen Miller Erie, Pa.
Melanie Chambers Henderson, Nev.
Julia DiGiovanni Mississauga, Ontario
9:00 AM
12
Claire Hernandez Palgrave, Ontario
Danielle von Waldow Pittsburgh, Pa.
Alessandra Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
Samantha Spencer Georgetown, Ontario
9:00 AM
13
Jane Seder Highland Park, Ill.
Lauren Waller Canonsburg, Pa.
Sara Simons Fayetteville, N.Y.
Bethany Arnold Wrentham, Mass.
9:00 AM
14
Jacqueline Schofield Hopkinton, Mass.
Callee Roscoe Cheshire, Conn.
Dakota Trick Center Moriches, N.Y.
Catherine Brabazon Greenport, N.Y.
9:00 AM
15
Jeff Baldetti Skaneateles, N.Y.
Kyle  Grandilli Port Colborne , Ontario
Andrew Primeau St. Catharines, Ontario
Jared Kaminetsky Greenwich, Conn.
9:00 AM
16
Mathew Grape Pickering, Ontario
Matthew van Niekerk Rochester, N.Y.
James Romanelli Southport, Conn.
Bradley Thornton New Castle, Pa.
9:00 AM
17
Calvin Beckwith Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Ben McFadden Fairport, N.Y.
William Woods East Sandwich, Mass.
Tim Novic Upper St. Clair, Pa.
B
Jeffrey Beaver Victor, N.Y.
B
Brody Taylor Bethel Park, Pa.
B
Nikita Rosenblum Auburn, N.Y.
B
Zachary Ford Cochranton, Pa.
9:00 AM
18
Zack Ross Greensburg, Pa.
Henry Sandlas, V Seneca Falls, N.Y.
Michael Blair New York, N.Y.
Matt Beckwith Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Putt Sridama
68
T
1
Joshua Grenville-Wood
68
3
Tennoshin Ogawa
69
Girls
Total
1
Caitlin Cotterill
72
T
2
Leiko Niwano
73
T
2
Athena Yang
73
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
73
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Parker Coody
69
T
2
Joseph Kirkland
70
T
2
Mason Weld
70
T
2
Andrew Fernandes
70
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
70
2
Hillary Hernandez
73
T
3
Madison Kidd
74
T
3
Brielle Ward
74
T
3
Brooke Tyree
74
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Alex Clouse
68
T
1
Winston Margaritis
68
3
Varun Chopra
69
Girls
Total
1
Kenzie Wright
69
2
Kaylee Benton
70
T
3
Yubin Huh
72
T
3
Lauren Chappell
72
AJGA Junior at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Pagdin
67
T
2
Karl Vilips
68
T
2
Brian Terlesky
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Katie Hallinan
72
T
1
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
72
3
Jessica Yuen
73
JoS. A. Bank / David Leadbetter Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Rij Patel
70
T
1
Bennett Buch
70
T
3
Ethan Ng
71
T
3
Brent Ito
71
T
3
Will Halamandaris
71
T
3
Ethan Uken
71
Girls
Total
1
Pasinee Sritragul
74
T
2
Kesaree Rojanapeansatith
76
T
2
Ana Paula Ramirez
76
T
2
Isabella DiLisio
76
T
2
Sydney Mills
76
T
2
Josephine Jung
76
LA Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Dan Erickson
205
T
2
Cameron Henry
209
T
2
Ben Albin
209
Girls
Total
1
Paphangkorn Tavatanakit
206
2
Katherine Muzi
213
T
3
Beth Lillie
217
T
3
Alisaundre Morallos
217
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.