Preseason Junior at Château Élan
 May 29 - 31
Round 2 Pairings

- UNOFFICIAL

Pairings are subject to change.
Final pairings will be available the day before the first round.

Chateau Elan - Chateau Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Jake Tucker Cullman, Ala.
Cory Sciupider Etowah, N.C.
Greyson Sigg Augusta, Ga.
Parks Brown, IV Marietta, Ga.
B
David Yowell Marietta, Ga.
B
Zack Jaworski Alpharetta, Ga.
B
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
B
Ben Reeves Knoxville, Tenn.
8:00 AM
2
Jackson Stroup Naples, Fla.
Hayden Morgan Brentwood, Tenn.
Charlie Martin LaGrange, Ga.
Freddie Mitchell Oneonta, Ala.
8:00 AM
3
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
Robby Prater Birmingham, Ala.
Michael Borton Winston Salem, N.C.
Jake Staiano Cherry Hills, Colo.
8:00 AM
4
Preston Heyward Duluth, Ga.
Cameron Rutherford Nicholasville, Ky.
Angelo Jose Gandionco Cebu City, Philippines
Zachary Bryant Buckhead, Ga.
B
Michael Monroe Franklin, Tenn.
B
Tyler Young Kennesaw, Ga.
B
Benjamin  Dulin Bloomington, Ind.
B
Jared Bettcher Auburn, Ala.
8:00 AM
5
Braden Galyon Powell, Tenn.
Joe Philaphet Riverdale, Ga.
A.J. Wilkerson Sparta, Tenn.
Jack Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
8:00 AM
6
Clifton Jordan II Cordova, Tenn.
Christopher Jodis Savannah, Ga.
Cody Sapp Sharpsburg, Ga.
Eli Gomez Costa Mesa, Calif.
B
Andrew Fowler Cary, N.C.
B
Weston Bell Piedmont, S.C.
B
Robert Swift Columbus, Ga.
B
Christopher Gonzalez Coconut Creek, Fla.
8:00 AM
7
Alex Grossman Acworth, Ga.
Tate Miller Covington, Ga.
Brian McCormick Kensington, Md.
Spencer Honey Chattanooga, Tenn.
8:00 AM
8
Taylor Dickson Gastonia, N.C.
Zachary Healy Peachtree Corners, Ga.
Corbin Sellers Louisville, Ky.
Buster Bruton Dallas, Ga.
B
Will Frankum Gainesville, Ga.
B
Will Barr Watkinsville, Ga.
B
Connor Smith Birmingham, Ala.
B
Ben Holm Alpharetta, Ga.
8:00 AM
9
Carter Gaskill Newport Beach, Calif.
Thomas Whelan Smithtown, N.Y.
Dalton Skinner Birmingham, Ala.
Mills Poynor Birmingham, Ala.
8:00 AM
10
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
Logan Chaney Scottsboro, Ala.
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
Ji Eun Baik (South Korea) Newnan, Ga.
B
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
B
Alexandra Farnsworth Nashville, Tenn.
B
Amanda Smith Canton, Ohio
B
Kaila Tuccio Windermere, Fla.
8:00 AM
11
Emily Stallings Brooks, Ga.
Taylor Blair Roswell, Ga.
Allyson Dunn Kingsport, Tenn.
Madison Kerley Scottsdale, Ariz.
8:00 AM
12
Tatum Jackson Mountain Brook, Ala.
Tina Chang Mineola, N.Y.
Kate Cho Cumming, Ga.
B
Madi Mae West Shrewsbury, Mass.
B
So Jeong  Lee Duluth, Ga.
B
Clarice Cannon Marietta, Ga.
8:00 AM
13
John Patterson Johns Creek, Ga.
Jonathan Cook Kennesaw, Ga.
Preston Cole Greer, S.C.
Ben EuDaly Bloomington, Ind.
8:00 AM
14
Adam Sanders Oxford, Ala.
Nicholas Mineo Cumming, Ga.
Michael Williams Royal Palm Beach, Fla.
John Michael Corum Powell, Tenn.
8:00 AM
15
Jeffrey Shapiro Atlanta, Ga.
Jacob Paquet Kennesaw, Ga.
Warren Hill Charleston, S.C.
Joey Manzinger Marshall Township, Pa.
8:00 AM
16
William Grotto Savannah, Ga.
Lee Ramsey Charlotte, N.C.
Jake Brooks Clarkesville, Ga.
Kevin Richmond Savannah, Ga.
B
Colin Kopsky Chesterfield, Mo.
B
Ben Huckaby Bishop, Ga.
B
Jake Leonard Fort Wayne, Ind.
B
Blake Brumbelow Douglasville, Ga.
8:00 AM
17
Tanner Landry Marietta, Ga.
Spencer Scarbrough Crossville, Tenn.
Peter Harrill Hickory, N.C.
8:00 AM
18
Justin Finigan Greer, S.C.
Blake Greer Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Ryan Shaw Rock Hill, S.C.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Putt Sridama
68
T
1
Joshua Grenville-Wood
68
3
Tennoshin Ogawa
69
Girls
Total
1
Caitlin Cotterill
72
T
2
Leiko Niwano
73
T
2
Athena Yang
73
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
73
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Parker Coody
69
T
2
Joseph Kirkland
70
T
2
Mason Weld
70
T
2
Andrew Fernandes
70
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
70
2
Hillary Hernandez
73
T
3
Madison Kidd
74
T
3
Brielle Ward
74
T
3
Brooke Tyree
74
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Alex Clouse
68
T
1
Winston Margaritis
68
3
Varun Chopra
69
Girls
Total
1
Kenzie Wright
69
2
Kaylee Benton
70
T
3
Yubin Huh
72
T
3
Lauren Chappell
72
AJGA Junior at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Pagdin
67
T
2
Karl Vilips
68
T
2
Brian Terlesky
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Katie Hallinan
72
T
1
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
72
3
Jessica Yuen
73
JoS. A. Bank / David Leadbetter Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Rij Patel
70
T
1
Bennett Buch
70
T
3
Ethan Ng
71
T
3
Brent Ito
71
T
3
Will Halamandaris
71
T
3
Ethan Uken
71
Girls
Total
1
Pasinee Sritragul
74
T
2
Kesaree Rojanapeansatith
76
T
2
Ana Paula Ramirez
76
T
2
Isabella DiLisio
76
T
2
Sydney Mills
76
T
2
Josephine Jung
76
LA Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Dan Erickson
205
T
2
Cameron Henry
209
T
2
Ben Albin
209
Girls
Total
1
Paphangkorn Tavatanakit
206
2
Katherine Muzi
213
T
3
Beth Lillie
217
T
3
Alisaundre Morallos
217
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.