Thunderbird International Junior
 May 28 - 31
Round 2 Pairings

Grayhawk Golf Club - Raptor Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:15 AM
1
David Lee Houston, Texas
Drew Czuchry Auburn, Ga.
Payne Denman Riverwatch, Tenn.
7:24 AM
1
Seb Crookall-Nixon Cockermouth, United Kingdom
Riku Saito Tokyo, Japan
Luis Ballesca Mexico City, Mexico
7:33 AM
1
Kyle Lewis Shawnee, Okla.
Adam Strom Goteborg, Sweden
Ben Itterman Carlsbad, Calif.
7:42 AM
1
Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai Bradenton, Fla.
Megumi Takahashi Nagano, Japan
Simin Feng (China) Windermere, Fla.
7:51 AM
1
Emma Talley Princeton, Ky.
Banchalee Theinthong Bangkok, Thailand
Doris Chen Bradenton, Fla.
8:00 AM
1
Lindsey Weaver Scottsdale, Ariz.
Casey Grice College Station, Texas
Tiffany Lim San Jose, Calif.
8:09 AM
1
Christina Mew Brisbane, Australia
Marijosse Navarro (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas
Gabriela Lopez Mexico City, Mexico
8:18 AM
1
Johanna Tillstrom Täby, Sweden
Madelene Sagström Enköping, Sweden
Alison Lee Valencia, Calif.
8:27 AM
1
Karen Chung Livingston, N.J.
Ani Gulugian Irvine, Calif.
Kelly Shon Port Washington, N.Y.
8:36 AM
1
Erynne Lee Silverdale, Wash.
Kyung Kim Chandler, Ariz.
Jessica Korda Bradenton, Fla.
8:45 AM
1
Laetitia Beck Caesarea, Israel
Luz Alejandra Cangrejo Bogota, Colombia
8:54 AM
1
Kristen Park Buena Park, Calif.
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Victoria Tanco (Argentina) Bradenton, Fla.
9:03 AM
1
Rachel Morris Carlsbad, Calif.
Yueer Cindy Feng (China) Orlando, Fla.
Stephanie Meadow Jordanstown, Northern Ireland
7:15 AM
10
Oscar LengdĂ©n Rydebäck, Sweden
Andrew Knox Cary, N.C.
7:24 AM
10
Daniel Lee Valencia, Calif.
Cheng-Tsung Pan Bradenton, Fla.
Shugo Imahira Bradenton, Fla.
7:33 AM
10
Emiliano Grillo (Argentina) Bradenton, Fla.
M.J. Maguire St.Petersburg, Fla.
Oliver Carr Oxton, United Kingdom
7:42 AM
10
Marcel Puyat Indio, Calif.
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
Grayson Murray Raleigh, N.C.
7:51 AM
10
Jeffrey Kang Fullerton, Calif.
Zachary Olsen Cordova, Tenn.
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
8:00 AM
10
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
Preston Valder Yorba Linda, Calif.
Nicholas Reach Moscow, Pa.
8:09 AM
10
Gavin Hall Pittsford, N.Y.
Wyndham Clark Greenwood Village, Colo.
Andrew Levitt Ladera Ranch, Calif.
8:18 AM
10
Matthew Ceravolo Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Matias Dominguez Santiago, Chile
Tom Lovelady Birmingham, Ala.
8:27 AM
10
Denny McCarthy Burtonsville, Md.
Motin Yeung (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla.
Franco Castro Alpharetta, Ga.
8:36 AM
10
Cameron  Smith Brisbane, Australia
Tanner Kesterson Plano, Texas
Jim Liu Smithtown, N.Y.
8:45 AM
10
Patrick Cantlay Los Alamitos, Calif.
Justin Thomas Goshen, Ky.
Jay Hwang San Diego, Calif.
8:54 AM
10
Cameron Wilson Rowayton, Conn.
AJ McInerney Henderson, Nev.
Mathias Schjoelberg Baerum, Norway
9:03 AM
10
Anthony Paolucci Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Jordan Spieth Dallas, Texas
Oliver Schniederjans Powder Springs, Ga.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.