Evitt Foundation RTC Junior All-Star
 June 7 - 10
Round 1 Pairings

WindStone Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Greyson Sigg Augusta, Ga.
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
Emilio Maurer Puebla, Mexico
7:40 AM
1
Tripp H'Doubler Atlanta, Ga.
Colton Estevez Phoenix, Ariz.
Henry Davis Queretaro, Mexico
7:50 AM
1
Preston Heyward Duluth, Ga.
Kyle Sterbinsky Yardley, Pa.
Christian Cichan Charlotte, N.C.
8:00 AM
1
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
Jared Bettcher Auburn, Ala.
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
8:10 AM
1
Eric Edwards Salisbury, N.C.
Santiago Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
Scott Stevens Chattanooga, Tenn.
8:20 AM
1
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
Grant Hirschman Collierville, Tenn.
Seth Smith St. Louis, Mo.
8:30 AM
1
William Martinez Austin, Texas
Garrett Marschke Suwanee, Ga.
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
8:40 AM
1
Harrison Brown Roswell, Ga.
Anthony Morris Birmingham, Ala.
Jeremy Wall Brielle, N.J.
8:50 AM
1
Christopher Guglielmo Cumming, Ga.
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J.
9:00 AM
1
Jalen Ledger Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Philip Kelley III Advance, N.C.
Cole Hunsucker Kennesaw, Ga.
9:10 AM
1
Nicolas Osorio Cali, Colombia
Mills Poynor Birmingham, Ala.
Joe Philaphet Riverdale, Ga.
9:20 AM
1
Tanner Landry Marietta, Ga.
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
Jack Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
9:30 AM
1
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Jimmy Stanger Tampa, Fla.
Andrew Hudson Burleson, Texas
9:40 AM
1
Taewon Kim (South Korea) Richmond Hill, Ontario
Boyd Wilson Acworth, Ga.
Eric Ricard Shreveport, La.
9:50 AM
1
Shea Sylvester Roswell, Ga.
Drew Poland Johnson City, Tenn.
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
10:00 AM
1
Jonathan Cofield Alpharetta , Ga.
Cody Cox Milford, Pa.
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
10:10 AM
1
Jesse Hazam Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Ian Mankoff Lake Forest, Ill.
Conley Hurst Little Rock, Ark.
10:20 AM
1
Christopher Gonzalez Coconut Creek, Fla.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Armel Cid De Leon Cordoba, Mexico
10:30 AM
1
James Leadbetter Bradenton, Fla.
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
10:40 AM
1
Kristian Caparros Hollywood, Fla.
Matthew Perrine Austin, Texas
Brooks Thomas Chattanooga, Tenn.
10:50 AM
1
Alec Palen Rogersville, Mo.
Luke Miller Venetia, Pa.
Ben Wolcott Burns, Tenn.
11:00 AM
1
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
Dillon Woods Jacksonville, Fla.
Will Minton Raleigh, N.C.
11:10 AM
1
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
Jordan Batchelor St. Johns, Fla.
Joey Arcuri Cincinnati, Ohio
11:20 AM
1
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
Spencer Scarbrough Crossville, Tenn.
Michael Phan Newport Coast, Calif.
11:30 AM
1
Chandler Morgan Lexington, Ky.
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
Kevin Wade Cordova, Tenn.
11:40 AM
1
Ana Ruiz Chihuahua Chihuahua, Mexico
Lacie York Kingsport, Tenn.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
11:50 AM
1
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
Hee Wook Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
12:00 PM
1
Louise Oxner Greenville, S.C.
Jacqueline Setas East Lansing, Mich.
Lindsey Murray Tipp City, Ohio
12:10 PM
1
Sammi Lee Winter Park, Fla.
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
Daniela Mariscal Mexico City, Mexico
12:20 PM
1
Yvonne Zheng (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Lauren Gros Windermere, Fla.
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
12:30 PM
1
Mariana Nule Galofre Bradenton, Fla.
Elizabeth Kim Martinez, Ga.
Sara Garmezy Franklin, Tenn.
12:40 PM
1
Marissa Kay Delray Beach, Fla.
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Alex Wright Midlothian, Va.
12:50 PM
1
Evelyn Dole Raleigh, N.C.
Mallory Etcheberry Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Tatum Jackson Mountain Brook, Ala.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Putt Sridama
68
T
1
Joshua Grenville-Wood
68
3
Tennoshin Ogawa
69
Girls
Total
1
Caitlin Cotterill
72
T
2
Leiko Niwano
73
T
2
Athena Yang
73
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
73
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Parker Coody
69
T
2
Joseph Kirkland
70
T
2
Mason Weld
70
T
2
Andrew Fernandes
70
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
70
2
Hillary Hernandez
73
T
3
Madison Kidd
74
T
3
Brielle Ward
74
T
3
Brooke Tyree
74
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Alex Clouse
68
T
1
Winston Margaritis
68
3
Varun Chopra
69
Girls
Total
1
Kenzie Wright
69
2
Kaylee Benton
70
T
3
Yubin Huh
72
T
3
Lauren Chappell
72
AJGA Junior at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Pagdin
67
T
2
Karl Vilips
68
T
2
Brian Terlesky
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Katie Hallinan
72
T
1
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
72
3
Jessica Yuen
73
JoS. A. Bank / David Leadbetter Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Rij Patel
70
T
1
Bennett Buch
70
T
3
Ethan Ng
71
T
3
Brent Ito
71
T
3
Will Halamandaris
71
T
3
Ethan Uken
71
Girls
Total
1
Pasinee Sritragul
74
T
2
Kesaree Rojanapeansatith
76
T
2
Ana Paula Ramirez
76
T
2
Isabella DiLisio
76
T
2
Sydney Mills
76
T
2
Josephine Jung
76
LA Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Dan Erickson
205
T
2
Cameron Henry
209
T
2
Ben Albin
209
Girls
Total
1
Paphangkorn Tavatanakit
206
2
Katherine Muzi
213
T
3
Beth Lillie
217
T
3
Alisaundre Morallos
217
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.