Evitt Foundation RTC Junior All-Star
 June 7 - 10
Round 2 Pairings

WindStone Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Jimmy Stanger Tampa, Fla.
Andrew Hudson Burleson, Texas
7:40 AM
1
Taewon Kim (South Korea) Richmond Hill, Ontario
Boyd Wilson Acworth, Ga.
Eric Ricard Shreveport, La.
7:50 AM
1
Shea Sylvester Roswell, Ga.
Drew Poland Johnson City, Tenn.
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
8:00 AM
1
Jonathan Cofield Alpharetta , Ga.
Cody Cox Milford, Pa.
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
8:10 AM
1
Jesse Hazam Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Ian Mankoff Lake Forest, Ill.
Conley Hurst Little Rock, Ark.
8:20 AM
1
Christopher Gonzalez Coconut Creek, Fla.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Armel Cid De Leon Cordoba, Mexico
8:30 AM
1
James Leadbetter Bradenton, Fla.
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
8:40 AM
1
Kristian Caparros Hollywood, Fla.
Matthew Perrine Austin, Texas
Brooks Thomas Chattanooga, Tenn.
8:50 AM
1
Alec Palen Rogersville, Mo.
Luke Miller Venetia, Pa.
Ben Wolcott Burns, Tenn.
9:00 AM
1
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
Dillon Woods Jacksonville, Fla.
Will Minton Raleigh, N.C.
9:10 AM
1
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
Jordan Batchelor St. Johns, Fla.
Joey Arcuri Cincinnati, Ohio
9:20 AM
1
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
Spencer Scarbrough Crossville, Tenn.
Michael Phan Newport Coast, Calif.
9:30 AM
1
Chandler Morgan Lexington, Ky.
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
Kevin Wade Cordova, Tenn.
9:40 AM
1
Greyson Sigg Augusta, Ga.
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
Emilio Maurer Puebla, Mexico
9:50 AM
1
Tripp H'Doubler Atlanta, Ga.
Colton Estevez Phoenix, Ariz.
Henry Davis Queretaro, Mexico
10:00 AM
1
Preston Heyward Duluth, Ga.
Kyle Sterbinsky Yardley, Pa.
Christian Cichan Charlotte, N.C.
10:10 AM
1
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
Jared Bettcher Auburn, Ala.
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
10:20 AM
1
Eric Edwards Salisbury, N.C.
Santiago Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
Scott Stevens Chattanooga, Tenn.
10:30 AM
1
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
Grant Hirschman Collierville, Tenn.
Seth Smith St. Louis, Mo.
10:40 AM
1
William Martinez Austin, Texas
Garrett Marschke Suwanee, Ga.
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
10:50 AM
1
Harrison Brown Roswell, Ga.
Anthony Morris Birmingham, Ala.
Jeremy Wall Brielle, N.J.
11:00 AM
1
Christopher Guglielmo Cumming, Ga.
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J.
11:10 AM
1
Jalen Ledger Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Philip Kelley III Advance, N.C.
Cole Hunsucker Kennesaw, Ga.
11:20 AM
1
Nicolas Osorio Cali, Colombia
Mills Poynor Birmingham, Ala.
Joe Philaphet Riverdale, Ga.
11:30 AM
1
Tanner Landry Marietta, Ga.
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
Jack Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
11:40 AM
1
Yvonne Zheng (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Lauren Gros Windermere, Fla.
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
11:50 AM
1
Mariana Nule Galofre Bradenton, Fla.
Elizabeth Kim Martinez, Ga.
Sara Garmezy Franklin, Tenn.
12:00 PM
1
Marissa Kay Delray Beach, Fla.
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Alex Wright Midlothian, Va.
12:10 PM
1
Evelyn Dole Raleigh, N.C.
Mallory Etcheberry Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Tatum Jackson Mountain Brook, Ala.
12:20 PM
1
Ana Ruiz (Mexico) Hilton Head Island, SC, Mexico
Lacie York Kingsport, Tenn.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
12:30 PM
1
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
Hee Wook Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
12:40 PM
1
Louise Oxner Greenville, S.C.
Jacqueline Setas East Lansing, Mich.
12:50 PM
1
Sammi Lee Winter Park, Fla.
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
Daniela Mariscal Mexico City, Mexico
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.