Evitt Foundation RTC Junior All-Star
 June 7 - 10
Round 3 Pairings

WindStone Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Christopher Guglielmo Cumming, Ga.
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
Eric Edwards Salisbury, N.C.
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
B
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
B
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
B
Greyson Sigg Augusta, Ga.
B
William Martinez Austin, Texas
7:30 AM
2
Emilio Maurer Puebla, Mexico
Jimmy Stanger Tampa, Fla.
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J.
7:30 AM
3
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
Kristian Caparros Hollywood, Fla.
Seth Smith St. Louis, Mo.
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
7:30 AM
4
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Philip Kelley III Advance, N.C.
Nicolas Osorio Cali, Colombia
7:30 AM
5
Cody Cox Milford, Pa.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Tripp H'Doubler Atlanta, Ga.
Santiago Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
B
Dillon Woods Jacksonville, Fla.
B
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
B
Preston Heyward Duluth, Ga.
B
Mills Poynor Birmingham, Ala.
7:30 AM
6
Conley Hurst Little Rock, Ark.
Joe Philaphet Riverdale, Ga.
Taewon Kim (South Korea) Richmond Hill, Ontario
Jordan Batchelor St. Johns, Fla.
7:30 AM
7
Jack Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
Jesse Hazam Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Ian Mankoff Lake Forest, Ill.
James Leadbetter Bradenton, Fla.
7:30 AM
8
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
Kyle Sterbinsky Yardley, Pa.
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
Grant Hirschman Collierville, Tenn.
B
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
B
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
B
Jonathan Cofield Alpharetta , Ga.
B
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
7:30 AM
9
Anthony Morris Birmingham, Ala.
Eric Ricard Shreveport, La.
Joey Arcuri Cincinnati, Ohio
Henry Davis Queretaro, Mexico
7:30 AM
10
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
Marissa Kay Delray Beach, Fla.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
Sammi Lee Winter Park, Fla.
B
Lacie York Kingsport, Tenn.
B
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
B
Hee Wook Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
B
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
7:30 AM
11
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Elizabeth Kim Martinez, Ga.
Ana Ruiz (Mexico) Hilton Head Island, SC, Mexico
7:30 AM
12
Lauren Gros Windermere, Fla.
Yvonne Zheng (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Evelyn Dole Raleigh, N.C.
Mariana Nule Galofre Bradenton, Fla.
B
Alex Wright Midlothian, Va.
B
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
B
Sara Garmezy Franklin, Tenn.
B
Mallory Etcheberry Wesley Chapel, Fla.
7:30 AM
13
Tatum Jackson Mountain Brook, Ala.
Jacqueline Setas East Lansing, Mich.
Louise Oxner Greenville, S.C.
Daniela Mariscal Mexico City, Mexico
7:30 AM
14
Shea Sylvester Roswell, Ga.
Ben Wolcott Burns, Tenn.
Kevin Wade Cordova, Tenn.
Matthew Perrine Austin, Texas
B
Christian Cichan Charlotte, N.C.
B
Jared Bettcher Auburn, Ala.
B
Cole Hunsucker Kennesaw, Ga.
B
Drew Poland Johnson City, Tenn.
7:30 AM
15
Will Minton Raleigh, N.C.
Chandler Morgan Lexington, Ky.
Colton Estevez Phoenix, Ariz.
Brooks Thomas Chattanooga, Tenn.
7:30 AM
16
Luke Miller Venetia, Pa.
Harrison Brown Roswell, Ga.
Jeremy Wall Brielle, N.J.
Spencer Scarbrough Crossville, Tenn.
7:30 AM
17
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
Jalen Ledger Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Boyd Wilson Acworth, Ga.
Christopher Gonzalez Coconut Creek, Fla.
B
Tanner Landry Marietta, Ga.
B
Andrew Hudson Burleson, Texas
B
Garrett Marschke Suwanee, Ga.
B
Armel Cid De Leon Cordoba, Mexico
7:30 AM
18
Scott Stevens Chattanooga, Tenn.
Alec Palen Rogersville, Mo.
Michael Phan Newport Coast, Calif.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.