Evitt Foundation RTC Junior All-Star
 June 7 - 10
Round 3 Pairings

WindStone Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Christopher Guglielmo Cumming, Ga.
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
Eric Edwards Salisbury, N.C.
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
B
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
B
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
B
Greyson Sigg Augusta, Ga.
B
William Martinez Austin, Texas
7:30 AM
2
Emilio Maurer Puebla, Mexico
Jimmy Stanger Tampa, Fla.
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J.
7:30 AM
3
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
Kristian Caparros Hollywood, Fla.
Seth Smith St. Louis, Mo.
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
7:30 AM
4
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Philip Kelley III Advance, N.C.
Nicolas Osorio Cali, Colombia
7:30 AM
5
Cody Cox Milford, Pa.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Tripp H'Doubler Atlanta, Ga.
Santiago Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
B
Dillon Woods Jacksonville, Fla.
B
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
B
Preston Heyward Duluth, Ga.
B
Mills Poynor Birmingham, Ala.
7:30 AM
6
Conley Hurst Little Rock, Ark.
Joe Philaphet Riverdale, Ga.
Taewon Kim (South Korea) Richmond Hill, Ontario
Jordan Batchelor St. Johns, Fla.
7:30 AM
7
Jack Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
Jesse Hazam Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Ian Mankoff Lake Forest, Ill.
James Leadbetter Bradenton, Fla.
7:30 AM
8
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
Kyle Sterbinsky Yardley, Pa.
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
Grant Hirschman Collierville, Tenn.
B
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
B
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
B
Jonathan Cofield Alpharetta , Ga.
B
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
7:30 AM
9
Anthony Morris Birmingham, Ala.
Eric Ricard Shreveport, La.
Joey Arcuri Cincinnati, Ohio
Henry Davis Queretaro, Mexico
7:30 AM
10
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
Marissa Kay Delray Beach, Fla.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
Sammi Lee Winter Park, Fla.
B
Lacie York Kingsport, Tenn.
B
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
B
Hee Wook Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
B
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
7:30 AM
11
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Elizabeth Kim Martinez, Ga.
Ana Ruiz Chihuahua Chihuahua, Mexico
7:30 AM
12
Lauren Gros Windermere, Fla.
Yvonne Zheng (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Evelyn Dole Raleigh, N.C.
Mariana Nule Galofre Bradenton, Fla.
B
Alex Wright Midlothian, Va.
B
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
B
Sara Garmezy Franklin, Tenn.
B
Mallory Etcheberry Wesley Chapel, Fla.
7:30 AM
13
Tatum Jackson Mountain Brook, Ala.
Jacqueline Setas East Lansing, Mich.
Louise Oxner Greenville, S.C.
Daniela Mariscal Mexico City, Mexico
7:30 AM
14
Shea Sylvester Roswell, Ga.
Ben Wolcott Burns, Tenn.
Kevin Wade Cordova, Tenn.
Matthew Perrine Austin, Texas
B
Christian Cichan Charlotte, N.C.
B
Jared Bettcher Auburn, Ala.
B
Cole Hunsucker Kennesaw, Ga.
B
Drew Poland Johnson City, Tenn.
7:30 AM
15
Will Minton Raleigh, N.C.
Chandler Morgan Lexington, Ky.
Colton Estevez Phoenix, Ariz.
Brooks Thomas Chattanooga, Tenn.
7:30 AM
16
Luke Miller Venetia, Pa.
Harrison Brown Roswell, Ga.
Jeremy Wall Brielle, N.J.
Spencer Scarbrough Crossville, Tenn.
7:30 AM
17
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
Jalen Ledger Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Boyd Wilson Acworth, Ga.
Christopher Gonzalez Coconut Creek, Fla.
B
Tanner Landry Marietta, Ga.
B
Andrew Hudson Burleson, Texas
B
Garrett Marschke Suwanee, Ga.
B
Armel Cid De Leon Cordoba, Mexico
7:30 AM
18
Scott Stevens Chattanooga, Tenn.
Alec Palen Rogersville, Mo.
Michael Phan Newport Coast, Calif.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
5. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Target Junior Championship presented by C9
Boys
Total
1
Frankie Capan
218
2
Ben Sigel
219
T
3
Sangmin Park
222
T
3
Christopher Colla
222
Girls
Total
1
Athena Yang
226
T
2
Cameron Lee
227
T
2
Naomi Lee
227
FORE Performance Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Gunnar Doyle
208
2
Ben Reichert
214
3
Evan Katz
217
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Sim
221
2
Amy Matsuoka
225
3
Karen Miyamoto
227
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Tucker Allen
218
2
Charles-Eric Belanger
221
3
Connor Henderson
225
Girls
Total
1
*SiQin Yu
237
T
2
Brittany Park
237
T
2
Maisie Filler
237
AJGA / CJGA Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Karl Vilips
214
2
Fritz Lo
218
T
3
Khan Lee
219
T
3
Charlie Watson
219
Girls
Total
1
Selena Costabile
222
2
Ashley Zagers
225
3
Mimi Chen
227
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.