AJGA Junior at Steelwood presented by AT & T
 June 7 - 10
Round 1 Pairings

Steelwood Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
A.J. Crouch Jacksonville, Fla.
Michael Garretson Acworth, Ga.
Reid Holly Madison, Miss.
7:10 AM
1
Hank Lebioda Winter Springs, Fla.
Max Van Dresser Alpharetta, Ga.
Tom Lovelady Birmingham, Ala.
7:20 AM
1
Sam Straka Valdosta, Ga.
Stewart Jolly Birmingham, Ala.
Cyril Suk (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
7:30 AM
1
Sepp Straka Valdosta, Ga.
James Yoon Bradenton, Fla.
Travis Wilmore Alexandria, La.
7:40 AM
1
Justin Cho Norcross, Ga.
Trey Aguirre Navarre, Fla.
Charlie Durman Hilton Head, S.C.
7:50 AM
1
Dylan McClure Argyle, Texas
Caleb Morris Metter, Ga.
Alex Perkins Jacksonville, Fla.
8:00 AM
1
Jimmy Beck Columbus, Ga.
Jordan Karam Lake Charles, La.
Davis Riley Hattiesburg, Miss.
8:10 AM
1
Wilson McDonald Mobile, Ala.
Matthew McKagen Powder Springs, Ga.
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
8:20 AM
1
Major Lee Montgomery, Ala.
Myles Lewis New Orleans, La.
Paul Sansom Russellville, Ky.
8:30 AM
1
William Sellers Montgomery, Ala.
Michael Hines Acworth, Ga.
Taylor Hancock Clearwater, Fla.
8:40 AM
1
David Gonsoulin Pensacola, Fla.
Wheaton Hall Springfield, Ga.
Eric Redeker Katy, Texas
8:50 AM
1
Sam Fidone Lufkin, Texas
Jacob Ross Brookhaven, Miss.
Luke Miller Mobile, Ala.
9:00 AM
1
Ryan Benton Dothan, Ala.
Alex Rodriguez Plano, Texas
Edward Figueroa Naples, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Paul Bruckner Alpharetta, Ga.
Jacob Tickal Opelika, Ala.
Leighton Greer Madison, Miss.
9:20 AM
1
Tolver Dozier Dothan, Ala.
William Arwood Thomasville, Ga.
Ben Fister Lexington, Ky.
9:30 AM
1
Guang Dian Huang Cheng Du, China
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
Anthony Lacombe Baton Rouge, La.
9:40 AM
1
John Jonas Jacksonville, Fla.
Vincent Cave Mobile, Ala.
Ted Moon Lilburn, Ga.
9:50 AM
1
Forrest Gamble Birmingham, Ala.
Matthew Cribb Roswell, Ga.
Jan Vincent Jaro Jacksonville, Fla.
10:00 AM
1
Ross Davis Baton Rouge, La.
Jeff Wattles Tequesta, Fla.
Robby Shelton, IV Wilmer, Ala.
10:10 AM
1
Chase Berlin Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Bailey Kimmitt Fairhope, Ala.
Hunter Smith Baton Rouge, La.
10:20 AM
1
Garrett Barnes Biloxi, Miss.
Dalton Morgan Fairhope, Ala.
Jeffrey Pearce Jacksonville, Fla.
10:30 AM
1
Easton Key Meridian, Miss.
Evan Berlin Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Jonathan Beatty Montgomery, Texas
10:40 AM
1
Will Harrington Dallas, Texas
Frank McGough Pike Road, Ala.
Peter Thorseth Richmond, Texas
10:50 AM
1
Mason Seaborn Montrose, Ala.
Preston Harrington Dallas, Texas
Will Cannon Hoover, Ala.
11:00 AM
1
Brogan Lopez Germantown, Tenn.
Adam Sanders Oxford, Ala.
Michael Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
11:10 AM
1
Lauren Salazar Santa Clara, Calif.
Michelle Butler Dunedin, Fla.
Vivian Hsuan Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
11:20 AM
1
Mariah Stackhouse Riverdale, Ga.
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Sandra Lee San Antonio, Texas
11:30 AM
1
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Elizabeth Doty Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
Gabi Oubre' Mobile, Ala.
11:40 AM
1
Elizabeth Thompson Charleston, S.C.
Elena Warren Austin, Texas
Nicole Quinn Windermere, Fla.
11:50 AM
1
Gemma Dryburgh (United Kingdom) Bradenton, Fla.
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
Natalie Turk Franklin, Tenn.
12:00 PM
1
Kaci McCartan Plano, Texas
Taelor Rubin Raleigh, N.C.
Langley Vannoy Pensacola, Fla.
12:10 PM
1
Kailey Walsh Boca Raton, Fla.
Kirby Kramer Houston, Texas
Brittany Jarrett Tifton, Ga.
12:20 PM
1
Mary Funk Nashville, Tenn.
Abbey Carlson Lake Mary, Fla.
Caroline Beebe Daphne, Ala.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.