AJGA Junior at Steelwood presented by AT & T
 June 7 - 10
Round 2 Pairings

Steelwood Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Ryan Benton Dothan, Ala.
Alex Rodriguez Plano, Texas
7:10 AM
1
Paul Bruckner Alpharetta, Ga.
Jacob Tickal Opelika, Ala.
Leighton Greer Madison, Miss.
7:20 AM
1
Tolver Dozier Dothan, Ala.
William Arwood Thomasville, Ga.
Ben Fister Lexington, Ky.
7:30 AM
1
Guang Dian Huang Cheng Du, China
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
Anthony Lacombe Baton Rouge, La.
7:40 AM
1
John Jonas Jacksonville, Fla.
Vincent Cave Mobile, Ala.
Ted Moon Lilburn, Ga.
7:50 AM
1
Forrest Gamble Birmingham, Ala.
Matthew Cribb Roswell, Ga.
Jan Vincent Jaro Jacksonville, Fla.
8:00 AM
1
Ross Davis Baton Rouge, La.
Jeff Wattles Tequesta, Fla.
Robby Shelton, IV Wilmer, Ala.
8:10 AM
1
Chase Berlin Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Bailey Kimmitt Fairhope, Ala.
Hunter Smith Baton Rouge, La.
8:20 AM
1
Garrett Barnes Biloxi, Miss.
Dalton Morgan Fairhope, Ala.
Jeffrey Pearce Jacksonville, Fla.
8:30 AM
1
Easton Key Meridian, Miss.
Evan Berlin Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Jonathan Beatty Montgomery, Texas
8:40 AM
1
Will Harrington Dallas, Texas
Peter Thorseth Richmond, Texas
8:50 AM
1
Mason Seaborn Montrose, Ala.
Preston Harrington Dallas, Texas
Will Cannon Hoover, Ala.
9:00 AM
1
Brogan Lopez Germantown, Tenn.
Adam Sanders Oxford, Ala.
Michael Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
A.J. Crouch Jacksonville, Fla.
Michael Garretson Acworth, Ga.
Reid Holly Madison, Miss.
9:20 AM
1
Hank Lebioda Winter Springs, Fla.
Max Van Dresser Alpharetta, Ga.
Tom Lovelady Birmingham, Ala.
9:30 AM
1
Sam Straka Valdosta, Ga.
Stewart Jolly Birmingham, Ala.
Cyril Suk (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
9:40 AM
1
Sepp Straka Valdosta, Ga.
James Yoon Bradenton, Fla.
Travis Wilmore Alexandria, La.
9:50 AM
1
Justin Cho Norcross, Ga.
Trey Aguirre Navarre, Fla.
Charlie Durman Hilton Head, S.C.
10:00 AM
1
Dylan McClure Argyle, Texas
Caleb Morris Metter, Ga.
Alex Perkins Jacksonville, Fla.
10:10 AM
1
Jimmy Beck Columbus, Ga.
Jordan Karam Lake Charles, La.
Davis Riley Hattiesburg, Miss.
10:20 AM
1
Wilson McDonald Mobile, Ala.
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
10:30 AM
1
Major Lee Montgomery, Ala.
Myles Lewis New Orleans, La.
Paul Sansom Russellville, Ky.
10:40 AM
1
William Sellers Montgomery, Ala.
Michael Hines Acworth, Ga.
Taylor Hancock Clearwater, Fla.
10:50 AM
1
David Gonsoulin Pensacola, Fla.
Wheaton Hall Springfield, Ga.
Eric Redeker Katy, Texas
11:00 AM
1
Sam Fidone Lufkin, Texas
Jacob Ross Brookhaven, Miss.
Luke Miller Mobile, Ala.
11:10 AM
1
Gemma Dryburgh (United Kingdom) Bradenton, Fla.
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
Natalie Turk Franklin, Tenn.
11:20 AM
1
Kaci McCartan Plano, Texas
Taelor Rubin Raleigh, N.C.
Langley Vannoy Pensacola, Fla.
11:30 AM
1
Kailey Walsh Boca Raton, Fla.
Brittany Jarrett Tifton, Ga.
11:40 AM
1
Mary Funk Nashville, Tenn.
Abbey Carlson Lake Mary, Fla.
Caroline Beebe Daphne, Ala.
11:50 AM
1
Lauren Salazar Santa Clara, Calif.
Michelle Butler Dunedin, Fla.
Vivian Hsuan Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
12:00 PM
1
Mariah Stackhouse Riverdale, Ga.
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Sandra Lee San Antonio, Texas
12:10 PM
1
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Elizabeth Doty Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
Gabi Oubre' Mobile, Ala.
12:20 PM
1
Elizabeth Thompson Charleston, S.C.
Elena Warren Austin, Texas
Nicole Quinn Windermere, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Preseason Junior at Ocala
Boys
Total
T
1
Calle Hagstrom
141
T
1
Benjamin Hjort
141
3
Louis-Francois Charpentier
142
Girls
Total
1
Christina (Siqing) Lu
150
2
Rina Jung
155
T
3
Natalie Petersen
156
T
3
Christen Simons
156
Preseason Junior at North Hampton presented by the City of Jacksonville
Boys
Total
1
Logan Membrino
143
T
2
Cecil Wegener
149
T
2
Connor Futrell
149
Girls
Total
1
Alexa Rivas
152
2
Claire Fitzgerald
153
3
Kristin Whitehead
158
Under Armour® / Hunter Mahan Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Smith
142
2
Riley Casey
142
3
Thomas Lewis
144
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Dow
142
T
2
Xinying Wang
145
T
2
Hailey Jones
145
T
2
Bailey Tardy
145
Preseason Junior at Diablo Grande
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Grauman
145
2
Seldon Doyle
148
3
Zackary Kaneshiro
151
Girls
Total
1
Hannah Ko
145
2
Linyu Dong
150
3
Carol Cheng
151
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.