Aspen Golf Classic presented by Jim McLean
 June 7 - 10
Round 1 Pairings

Aspen Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Simon Miller Albuquerque, N.M.
Daniel De La Garza Monterrey, Mexico
David Oraee Greeley, Colo.
7:10 AM
1
Luke Edelman Mahwah, N.J.
Tyler Engel Castle Rock, Colo.
Walker Huddy Studio City, Calif.
7:20 AM
1
Parker Ashton Santa Fe, N.M.
Matt Krutz Norman, Okla.
Drew Trujillo Montrose, Colo.
7:30 AM
1
Andrew Cornella Colorado Springs, Colo.
Tyler Frye Colleyville, Texas
Blake Pugh Southlake, Texas
7:40 AM
1
Shuai Wu (China) Cherry Valley, Calif.
Cameron Harrell Colorado Springs, Colo.
Gordon Moore Bronxville, N.Y.
7:50 AM
1
Jamison Youree Fort Worth, Texas
Clayton Crawford Aspen, Colo.
Brandon Liu Murrells Inlet, S.C.
8:00 AM
1
Vincent Martino Southlake, Texas
Eric Hallberg Castle Rock, Colo.
Kevin Liu Fernandina Beach, Fla.
8:10 AM
1
Ryan Rhee Fullerton, Calif.
Aaron Wong Chandler, Ariz.
Daniel Haas Nicholasville, Ky.
8:20 AM
1
Joey Pickels Yuma, Ariz.
Tim Taylor Iowa Falls, Iowa
Shearn Chua Beaumont, Calif.
8:30 AM
1
Jack Gibbs Evans, Ga.
Luke Vivolo Carmel, Calif.
Sam Mobley Castle Rock, Colo.
8:40 AM
1
Kyle John Monterey, Calif.
Conner Schrock Mission Hills, Kan.
David Gibbs Augusta,Ga.
8:50 AM
1
PJ Collier Houston, Texas
Grant Lawrence Brentwood, Tenn.
Sam Schweitzer Greenwood Village, Colo.
9:00 AM
1
Grady Bourguignon Yuma, Ariz.
Errek  McClellan Las Vegas, Nev.
Randy Ross Phoenix, Ariz.
9:10 AM
1
Michael Culin Plano, Texas
Trey Kidd Honolulu, Hawaii
Cole Nygren Longmont, Colo.
9:20 AM
1
Matthew Liringis Phoenix, Ariz.
Taylor Wild Castle Rock, Colo.
Carson Jacobs Hendersonville, Tenn.
9:30 AM
1
Jesse Beetham Woody Creek, Colo.
Blake Basham Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Max Dawkins Placitas, N.M.
9:40 AM
1
Brendan Papariello West Chester, Pa.
Michael Hodson Amarillo, Texas
Chandler Andreen Douglas, Wyo.
9:50 AM
1
Charlie Hanafin Seattle, Wash.
Spencer Mikles Santa Barbara, Calif.
Coulter Young Woody Creek, Colo.
10:00 AM
1
Kale Davidson Peoria, Ariz.
Joshua Seiple Castle Rock, Colo.
Thomas McLaughlin Fargo, N.D.
10:10 AM
1
Hogan Hudgins Amarillo, Texas
Regan Papariello West Chester, Pa.
Cameron Ortega Aspen, Colo.
10:20 AM
1
Trevor McInroe Plano, Texas
Connor Klein Lone Tree, Colo.
Nathan Wong Chandler, Ariz.
10:30 AM
1
Tyler Steigerwald Colorado Springs, Colo.
Peter Hassan Boulder, Colo.
Blake Barens Villa Park, Calif.
10:40 AM
1
Brandon Smith Parkland, Fla.
David Kim Redondo Beach, Calif.
Luke Park Fullerton, Calif.
10:50 AM
1
Nathan Gruda Santa Fe, N.M.
Ryan Pettegrew Lone Tree, Colo.
Matthew Isler Southlake, Texas
11:00 AM
1
Marika Liu Beverly Hills, Calif.
Shannon Aubert (France) Champions Gate, Fla.
Tezira Abe Angleton, Texas
11:10 AM
1
Alexandra Wong San Francisco, Calif.
Lakareber Abe Angleton, Texas
Stephanie Liu Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
11:20 AM
1
Patricia Lee Lone Tree, Colo.
Grace Choi Dallas, Texas
Emily Haas Nicholasville, Ky.
11:30 AM
1
Somin Lee Denver, Colo.
Michele Chun Torrance, Calif.
Sarah Schmelzel Phoenix, Ariz.
11:40 AM
1
Brenna Nelsen Monte Sereno, Calif.
Catherina Li Kent, Wash.
Allie Johnston Castle Rock, Colo.
11:50 AM
1
Ashton Collier Tulsa, Okla.
Marissa Dodd Allen, Texas
Grace Chua Surrey, British Columbia
12:00 PM
1
Andrea Wong San Francisco, Calif.
Shannon Lubar Littleton, Colo.
Cheryl Chua Surrey, Brisish Columbia
12:10 PM
1
Brittany McKee Chandler, Ariz.
Claudia Davis Greenwood Village, Colo.
Erin McClure Tucson, Ariz.
12:20 PM
1
Lindsay McGetrick Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Annie Bowlsby Monterey, Calif.
Thea Hedemann Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.