Aspen Golf Classic presented by Jim McLean
 June 7 - 10
Round 1 Pairings

Aspen Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Simon Miller Albuquerque, N.M.
Daniel De La Garza Monterrey, Mexico
David Oraee Greeley, Colo.
7:10 AM
1
Luke Edelman Mahwah, N.J.
Tyler Engel Castle Rock, Colo.
Walker Huddy Studio City, Calif.
7:20 AM
1
Parker Ashton Santa Fe, N.M.
Matt Krutz Norman, Okla.
Drew Trujillo Montrose, Colo.
7:30 AM
1
Andrew Cornella Colorado Springs, Colo.
Tyler Frye Colleyville, Texas
Blake Pugh Southlake, Texas
7:40 AM
1
Shuai Wu (China) Cherry Valley, Calif.
Cameron Harrell Colorado Springs, Colo.
Gordon Moore Bronxville, N.Y.
7:50 AM
1
Jamison Youree Fort Worth, Texas
Clayton Crawford Aspen, Colo.
Brandon Liu Murrells Inlet, S.C.
8:00 AM
1
Vincent Martino Southlake, Texas
Eric Hallberg Castle Rock, Colo.
Kevin Liu Fernandina Beach, Fla.
8:10 AM
1
Ryan Rhee Fullerton, Calif.
Aaron Wong Chandler, Ariz.
Daniel Haas Nicholasville, Ky.
8:20 AM
1
Joey Pickels Yuma, Ariz.
Tim Taylor Iowa Falls, Iowa
Shearn Chua Beaumont, Calif.
8:30 AM
1
Jack Gibbs Evans, Ga.
Luke Vivolo Carmel, Calif.
Sam Mobley Castle Rock, Colo.
8:40 AM
1
Kyle John Monterey, Calif.
Conner Schrock Mission Hills, Kan.
David Gibbs Augusta,Ga.
8:50 AM
1
PJ Collier Houston, Texas
Grant Lawrence Brentwood, Tenn.
Sam Schweitzer Greenwood Village, Colo.
9:00 AM
1
Grady Bourguignon Yuma, Ariz.
Errek  McClellan Las Vegas, Nev.
Randy Ross Phoenix, Ariz.
9:10 AM
1
Michael Culin Plano, Texas
Trey Kidd Honolulu, Hawaii
Cole Nygren Longmont, Colo.
9:20 AM
1
Matthew Liringis Phoenix, Ariz.
Taylor Wild Castle Rock, Colo.
Carson Jacobs Hendersonville, Tenn.
9:30 AM
1
Jesse Beetham Woody Creek, Colo.
Blake Basham Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Max Dawkins Placitas, N.M.
9:40 AM
1
Brendan Papariello West Chester, Pa.
Michael Hodson Amarillo, Texas
Chandler Andreen Douglas, Wyo.
9:50 AM
1
Charlie Hanafin Seattle, Wash.
Spencer Mikles Santa Barbara, Calif.
Coulter Young Woody Creek, Colo.
10:00 AM
1
Kale Davidson Peoria, Ariz.
Joshua Seiple Castle Rock, Colo.
Thomas McLaughlin Fargo, N.D.
10:10 AM
1
Hogan Hudgins Amarillo, Texas
Regan Papariello West Chester, Pa.
Cameron Ortega Aspen, Colo.
10:20 AM
1
Trevor McInroe Plano, Texas
Connor Klein Lone Tree, Colo.
Nathan Wong Chandler, Ariz.
10:30 AM
1
Tyler Steigerwald Colorado Springs, Colo.
Peter Hassan Boulder, Colo.
Blake Barens Villa Park, Calif.
10:40 AM
1
Brandon Smith Parkland, Fla.
David Kim Redondo Beach, Calif.
Luke Park Fullerton, Calif.
10:50 AM
1
Nathan Gruda Santa Fe, N.M.
Ryan Pettegrew Lone Tree, Colo.
Matthew Isler Southlake, Texas
11:00 AM
1
Marika Liu Beverly Hills, Calif.
Shannon Aubert (France) Champions Gate, Fla.
Tezira Abe Angleton, Texas
11:10 AM
1
Alexandra Wong San Francisco, Calif.
Lakareber Abe Angleton, Texas
Stephanie Liu Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
11:20 AM
1
Patricia Lee Lone Tree, Colo.
Grace Choi Dallas, Texas
Emily Haas Nicholasville, Ky.
11:30 AM
1
Somin Lee Denver, Colo.
Michele Chun Torrance, Calif.
Sarah Schmelzel Phoenix, Ariz.
11:40 AM
1
Brenna Nelsen Monte Sereno, Calif.
Catherina Li Kent, Wash.
Allie Johnston Castle Rock, Colo.
11:50 AM
1
Ashton Collier Tulsa, Okla.
Marissa Dodd Allen, Texas
Grace Chua Surrey, British Columbia
12:00 PM
1
Andrea Wong San Francisco, Calif.
Shannon Lubar Littleton, Colo.
Cheryl Chua Surrey, Brisish Columbia
12:10 PM
1
Brittany McKee Chandler, Ariz.
Claudia Davis Greenwood Village, Colo.
Erin McClure Tucson, Ariz.
12:20 PM
1
Lindsay McGetrick Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Annie Bowlsby Monterey, Calif.
Thea Hedemann Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.