FootJoy Invitational
 June 14 - 18
Round 1 Pairings

Sedgefield Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Matias Dominguez Santiago, Chile
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
Ben Itterman Carlsbad, Calif.
7:10 AM
1
Ian McConnell Riverview, Fla.
Bryce Chalkley Richmond, Va.
7:20 AM
1
Marcel Puyat Indio, Calif.
Jeff Wibawa Encino, Calif.
Stewart Jolly Birmingham, Ala.
7:30 AM
1
Sean Bosdosh Clarksburg, Md.
Andrew Knox Cary, N.C.
Tom Lovelady Birmingham, Ala.
7:40 AM
1
Motin Yeung (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla.
Tanner Kesterson Plano, Texas
Preston Valder Yorba Linda, Calif.
7:50 AM
1
David Lee Houston, Texas
Payne Denman Riverwatch, Tenn.
Nicholas Reach Moscow, Pa.
8:00 AM
1
Grayson Murray Raleigh, N.C.
Andrew Levitt Ladera Ranch, Calif.
Drew Czuchry Auburn, Ga.
8:10 AM
1
Wyndham Clark Greenwood Village, Colo.
Matthew Ceravolo Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
8:20 AM
1
Jim Liu Smithtown, N.Y.
AJ McInerney Henderson, Nev.
Stephen Behr, Jr. Florence, S.C.
8:30 AM
1
Denny McCarthy Burtonsville, Md.
Jeffrey Kang Fullerton, Calif.
Jay Hwang San Diego, Calif.
8:40 AM
1
Anthony Paolucci Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Emiliano Grillo (Argentina) Bradenton, Fla.
Justin Thomas Goshen, Ky.
8:50 AM
1
Sam Bernstein Riverdale, N.Y.
Daniel Berger Jupiter, Fla.
Blake Morris Waterbury, Conn.
9:00 AM
1
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
M.J. Maguire St.Petersburg, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Cyril Suk (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
Kramer Hickok Plano, Texas
Kyle Lewis Shawnee, Okla.
9:20 AM
1
Yi Keun Chang (South Korea) Walnut, Calif.
Tyler Dunlap Westlake, Texas
Zachary Olsen Cordova, Tenn.
9:30 AM
1
Alex Lloyd Virginia Beach, Va.
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
Jordan Janico Duluth, Ga.
9:40 AM
1
Matthew Mabrey Little Rock, Ark.
Nick Tremps Williamsburg, Va.
Kelby Burton Evans, Ga.
9:50 AM
1
Carl Jonson Bainbridge Island, Wash.
Zachery Munroe Charlotte, N.C.
Colton Staggs Tulsa, Okla.
10:00 AM
1
Rak Cho (South Korea) Brea, Calif.
Sam Straka Valdosta, Ga.
James Monnerville Vero Beach, Fla.
10:10 AM
1
Curtis Thompson Coral Springs, Fla.
Clancy Waugh North Palm Beach, Fla.
Peter  Eiler Holland, Pa.
10:20 AM
1
Jason Roets (South Africa) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
Austin Romeo Erie, Pa.
10:30 AM
1
Ji Soo Park (South Korea) Clifton, Va.
Theodore Lederhausen Hinsdale, Ill.
Will Zalatoris Plano, Texas
10:40 AM
1
Brandon Dalinka Newtown, Pa.
Eli Juren Austin, Texas
Hunter Stewart Nicholasville, Ky.
10:50 AM
1
Jack Watson Lincolnshire, Ill.
Smylie Kaufman Birmingham, Ala.
Matthew Hansen Los Osos, Calif.
11:00 AM
1
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
Kyle Wilshire Georgetown, Ky.
Daniel Lee Valencia, Calif.
11:10 AM
1
Reeves Zaytoun Raleigh, N.C.
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Brandon Pederson Austin, Texas
11:20 AM
1
Sean Romero Texarkana, Ark.
Nick McLaughlin New Castle, N.H.
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
11:30 AM
1
Blake Biddle St. Charles, Ill.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
Rocky Khara Sebring, Fla.
11:40 AM
1
Konosuke Nakazato Tokyo, Japan
Wesley McClain Diboll, Texas
Alberto Sanchez Nogales, Ariz.
11:50 AM
1
Juan Benitez Puebla, Mexico
Jeffrey Lee Overland Park, Kan.
Ben  Palanszki Bradenton, Fla.
12:00 PM
1
Takaya Suzuki Ibaraki, Japan
Andrew Decker Greenville, N.C.
Curtis Reed Castroville, Texas
12:10 PM
1
James  Chapman Gastonia, N.C.
Simon Miller Albuquerque, N.M.
Macgregor Hoobery Santa Maria, Calif.
12:20 PM
1
Anders Albertson Woodstock, Ga.
Carlos Solis Morelia, Mexico
Drew Johnson Oak Ridge, N.C.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Strafaci
66
2
Won Jun Lee
68
3
Eugene Hong
69
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
70
T
2
Amy Zhang
73
T
2
Gabriela Coello
73
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
67
T
2
J. J. Gresco
68
T
2
Zach Norris
68
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
66
2
Angella Then
71
3
Abigail Heck
72
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
T
1
Braden Thornberry
68
T
1
Jacob Bergeron
68
T
3
Logan Watkins
70
T
3
Drew Jones
70
Girls
Total
T
1
Mia Ayer
74
T
1
Sydney Youngblood
74
T
1
Kie Purdom
74
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Conner Koberg
69
2
Andrew Beckler
71
T
3
Tanner Owen
72
T
3
Aaron DeNucci
72
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
71
T
2
Alison Chang
73
T
2
Meiqi Gao
73
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Marc Toma
69
T
1
Henry Cassriel
69
T
3
Mason Glinski
70
T
3
Taisei Negishi
70
T
3
Eric Ghim
70
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
67
T
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
68
T
2
Alyaa Abdulghany
68
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.