FootJoy Invitational
 June 14 - 18
Round 2 Pairings

Sedgefield Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Ben Itterman Carlsbad, Calif.
Brandon Pederson Austin, Texas
7:10 AM
1
Carlos Solis Morelia, Mexico
Colton Staggs Tulsa, Okla.
Macgregor Hoobery Santa Maria, Calif.
7:20 AM
1
Austin Romeo Erie, Pa.
Matthew Hansen Los Osos, Calif.
Takaya Suzuki Ibaraki, Japan
7:30 AM
1
Clancy Waugh North Palm Beach, Fla.
Peter  Eiler Holland, Pa.
Jason Roets (South Africa) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
7:40 AM
1
Andrew Decker Greenville, N.C.
Nick Tremps Williamsburg, Va.
Kelby Burton Evans, Ga.
7:50 AM
1
Nick McLaughlin New Castle, N.H.
Blake Biddle St. Charles, Ill.
Rocky Khara Sebring, Fla.
8:00 AM
1
Daniel Berger Jupiter, Fla.
Alex Lloyd Virginia Beach, Va.
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
8:10 AM
1
Drew Johnson Oak Ridge, N.C.
Emiliano Grillo (Argentina) Bradenton, Fla.
Sam Bernstein Riverdale, N.Y.
8:20 AM
1
Jack Watson Lincolnshire, Ill.
Daniel Lee Valencia, Calif.
Jeffrey Lee Overland Park, Kan.
8:30 AM
1
Marcel Puyat Indio, Calif.
Blake Morris Waterbury, Conn.
Zachery Munroe Charlotte, N.C.
8:40 AM
1
Simon Miller Albuquerque, N.M.
Matias Dominguez Santiago, Chile
Bryce Chalkley Richmond, Va.
8:50 AM
1
James Monnerville Vero Beach, Fla.
Reeves Zaytoun Raleigh, N.C.
Curtis Reed Castroville, Texas
9:00 AM
1
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Konosuke Nakazato Tokyo, Japan
Ian McConnell Riverview, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Jay Hwang San Diego, Calif.
M.J. Maguire St.Petersburg, Fla.
Kyle Wilshire Georgetown, Ky.
9:20 AM
1
Drew Czuchry Auburn, Ga.
Wyndham Clark Greenwood Village, Colo.
9:30 AM
1
Ben  Palanszki Bradenton, Fla.
James  Chapman Gastonia, N.C.
Anders Albertson Woodstock, Ga.
9:40 AM
1
Brandon Dalinka Newtown, Pa.
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
Sean Romero Texarkana, Ark.
9:50 AM
1
Yi Keun Chang (South Korea) Walnut, Calif.
Jordan Janico Duluth, Ga.
Ji Soo Park (South Korea) Clifton, Va.
10:00 AM
1
Alberto Sanchez Nogales, Ariz.
David Lee Houston, Texas
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
10:10 AM
1
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
Curtis Thompson Coral Springs, Fla.
Eli Juren Austin, Texas
10:20 AM
1
Stephen Behr, Jr. Florence, S.C.
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
Kyle Lewis Shawnee, Okla.
10:30 AM
1
Juan Benitez Puebla, Mexico
Jeff Wibawa Encino, Calif.
Nicholas Reach Moscow, Pa.
10:40 AM
1
Rak Cho (South Korea) Brea, Calif.
Hunter Stewart Nicholasville, Ky.
Smylie Kaufman Birmingham, Ala.
10:50 AM
1
Kramer Hickok Plano, Texas
Tyler Dunlap Westlake, Texas
Zachary Olsen Cordova, Tenn.
11:00 AM
1
Stewart Jolly Birmingham, Ala.
Payne Denman Riverwatch, Tenn.
Andrew Levitt Ladera Ranch, Calif.
11:10 AM
1
Carl Jonson Bainbridge Island, Wash.
Sam Straka Valdosta, Ga.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
11:20 AM
1
Tanner Kesterson Plano, Texas
AJ McInerney Henderson, Nev.
11:30 AM
1
Wesley McClain Diboll, Texas
Andrew Knox Cary, N.C.
Tom Lovelady Birmingham, Ala.
11:40 AM
1
Jim Liu Smithtown, N.Y.
Cyril Suk (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
Theodore Lederhausen Hinsdale, Ill.
11:50 AM
1
Justin Thomas Goshen, Ky.
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
Preston Valder Yorba Linda, Calif.
12:00 PM
1
Will Zalatoris Plano, Texas
Sean Bosdosh Clarksburg, Md.
Grayson Murray Raleigh, N.C.
12:10 PM
1
Denny McCarthy Burtonsville, Md.
Matthew Mabrey Little Rock, Ark.
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
12:20 PM
1
Jeffrey Kang Fullerton, Calif.
Anthony Paolucci Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Polo Golf Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
140
2
Nathan Jeansonne
141
3
Austin Connelly
142
Girls
Total
1
Robynn Ree
141
T
2
Jaravee Boonchant
142
T
2
Lauren Stephenson
142
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.