FootJoy Invitational
 June 14 - 18
Round 3 Pairings

Sedgefield Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Ben Itterman Carlsbad, Calif.
Brandon Pederson Austin, Texas
7:10 AM
1
Colton Staggs Tulsa, Okla.
Macgregor Hoobery Santa Maria, Calif.
Alex Lloyd Virginia Beach, Va.
7:20 AM
1
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Takaya Suzuki Ibaraki, Japan
Carlos Solis Morelia, Mexico
7:30 AM
1
Matias Dominguez Santiago, Chile
M.J. Maguire St.Petersburg, Fla.
Jason Roets (South Africa) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
7:40 AM
1
Peter  Eiler Holland, Pa.
Drew Johnson Oak Ridge, N.C.
Blake Morris Waterbury, Conn.
7:50 AM
1
Reeves Zaytoun Raleigh, N.C.
Austin Romeo Erie, Pa.
Clancy Waugh North Palm Beach, Fla.
8:00 AM
1
Sam Bernstein Riverdale, N.Y.
Jack Watson Lincolnshire, Ill.
Bryce Chalkley Richmond, Va.
8:10 AM
1
Ben  Palanszki Bradenton, Fla.
Nick Tremps Williamsburg, Va.
Nick McLaughlin New Castle, N.H.
8:20 AM
1
Daniel Berger Jupiter, Fla.
Simon Miller Albuquerque, N.M.
Ian McConnell Riverview, Fla.
8:30 AM
1
Andrew Decker Greenville, N.C.
Rocky Khara Sebring, Fla.
Konosuke Nakazato Tokyo, Japan
8:40 AM
1
Juan Benitez Puebla, Mexico
Nicholas Reach Moscow, Pa.
Matthew Hansen Los Osos, Calif.
8:50 AM
1
Brandon Dalinka Newtown, Pa.
Kyle Lewis Shawnee, Okla.
9:00 AM
1
Marcel Puyat Indio, Calif.
James Monnerville Vero Beach, Fla.
Drew Czuchry Auburn, Ga.
9:10 AM
1
Sean Romero Texarkana, Ark.
Eli Juren Austin, Texas
Kelby Burton Evans, Ga.
9:20 AM
1
Daniel Lee Valencia, Calif.
Jeffrey Lee Overland Park, Kan.
Curtis Reed Castroville, Texas
9:30 AM
1
Jeff Wibawa Encino, Calif.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
Blake Biddle St. Charles, Ill.
9:40 AM
1
Alberto Sanchez Nogales, Ariz.
David Lee Houston, Texas
Curtis Thompson Coral Springs, Fla.
9:50 AM
1
Theodore Lederhausen Hinsdale, Ill.
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
Jordan Janico Duluth, Ga.
10:00 AM
1
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
Kramer Hickok Plano, Texas
Payne Denman Riverwatch, Tenn.
10:10 AM
1
James  Chapman Gastonia, N.C.
Anders Albertson Woodstock, Ga.
Ji Soo Park (South Korea) Clifton, Va.
10:20 AM
1
Jim Liu Smithtown, N.Y.
Cyril Suk (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
10:30 AM
1
Jay Hwang San Diego, Calif.
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
Wesley McClain Diboll, Texas
10:40 AM
1
AJ McInerney Henderson, Nev.
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
Zachery Munroe Charlotte, N.C.
10:50 AM
1
Hunter Stewart Nicholasville, Ky.
Tyler Dunlap Westlake, Texas
Carl Jonson Bainbridge Island, Wash.
11:00 AM
1
Preston Valder Yorba Linda, Calif.
Grayson Murray Raleigh, N.C.
Yi Keun Chang (South Korea) Walnut, Calif.
11:10 AM
1
Wyndham Clark Greenwood Village, Colo.
Stephen Behr, Jr. Florence, S.C.
Rak Cho (South Korea) Brea, Calif.
11:20 AM
1
Sam Straka Valdosta, Ga.
Will Zalatoris Plano, Texas
Emiliano Grillo (Argentina) Bradenton, Fla.
11:30 AM
1
Smylie Kaufman Birmingham, Ala.
Zachary Olsen Cordova, Tenn.
Stewart Jolly Birmingham, Ala.
11:40 AM
1
Sean Bosdosh Clarksburg, Md.
Kyle Wilshire Georgetown, Ky.
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
11:50 AM
1
Andrew Levitt Ladera Ranch, Calif.
Tom Lovelady Birmingham, Ala.
12:00 PM
1
Andrew Knox Cary, N.C.
Matthew Mabrey Little Rock, Ark.
Jeffrey Kang Fullerton, Calif.
12:10 PM
1
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
Anthony Paolucci Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
12:20 PM
1
Tanner Kesterson Plano, Texas
Justin Thomas Goshen, Ky.
Denny McCarthy Burtonsville, Md.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
67
2
Charlie Watson
68
T
3
Beau Breault
69
T
3
Winston Margaritis
69
T
3
Matthew Cholod
69
T
3
Nicholas Bonema
69
T
3
Tyler Pearson
69
T
3
Travis Ola
69
T
3
Sean Wilcox
69
T
3
Bryce Messner
69
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
71
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
73
T
2
Megan Furtney
73
T
2
Aiko Leong
73
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Luke Schaap
67
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
68
T
2
John Pak
68
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
68
2
Julie Luo
71
T
3
Ami Gianchandani
73
T
3
Krystal Sung
73
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
T
1
Tianlin Zhang
73
T
1
Charles Sun
73
3
Nelson Pang
74
Girls
Total
1
Madeleine Garay
78
2
Belinda Hu
79
T
3
Brooke McDougald
80
T
3
Jiayu Kong
80
T
3
Veronica Joels
80
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Ricky Castillo
65
T
2
Clay Seeber
69
T
2
Gabe Spach
69
T
2
Joseph Chun
69
T
2
Eddy Lai
69
Girls
Total
1
Carolyn Zhao
70
2
Brittany Park
72
3
Yealimi Noh
73
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Charlie Dubiel
72
2
Won Jun Lee
73
T
3
Andrew O'Leary
75
T
3
Scott Roden
75
Girls
Total
1
Christine Shao
74
2
Lindsay May
78
3
Lauren Peter
79
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.