FootJoy Invitational
 June 14 - 18
Round 4 Pairings

Sedgefield Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Alberto Sanchez Nogales, Ariz.
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
7:10 AM
1
Drew Czuchry Auburn, Ga.
Kelby Burton Evans, Ga.
Jeff Wibawa Encino, Calif.
7:20 AM
1
Will Zalatoris Plano, Texas
Nicholas Reach Moscow, Pa.
James Monnerville Vero Beach, Fla.
7:30 AM
1
Daniel Berger Jupiter, Fla.
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
Ji Soo Park (South Korea) Clifton, Va.
7:40 AM
1
Curtis Reed Castroville, Texas
Theodore Lederhausen Hinsdale, Ill.
Jordan Janico Duluth, Ga.
7:50 AM
1
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
Sean Romero Texarkana, Ark.
Jeffrey Lee Overland Park, Kan.
8:00 AM
1
Curtis Thompson Coral Springs, Fla.
Anders Albertson Woodstock, Ga.
Wesley McClain Diboll, Texas
8:10 AM
1
Cyril Suk (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
Matthew Hansen Los Osos, Calif.
8:20 AM
1
Stewart Jolly Birmingham, Ala.
David Lee Houston, Texas
Payne Denman Riverwatch, Tenn.
8:30 AM
1
Zachery Munroe Charlotte, N.C.
Hunter Stewart Nicholasville, Ky.
Wyndham Clark Greenwood Village, Colo.
8:40 AM
1
Kyle Wilshire Georgetown, Ky.
Daniel Lee Valencia, Calif.
Blake Biddle St. Charles, Ill.
8:50 AM
1
Jay Hwang San Diego, Calif.
Carl Jonson Bainbridge Island, Wash.
Sean Bosdosh Clarksburg, Md.
9:00 AM
1
Preston Valder Yorba Linda, Calif.
Rak Cho (South Korea) Brea, Calif.
Matthew Mabrey Little Rock, Ark.
9:10 AM
1
Grayson Murray Raleigh, N.C.
Stephen Behr, Jr. Florence, S.C.
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
9:20 AM
1
Kramer Hickok Plano, Texas
AJ McInerney Henderson, Nev.
Tyler Dunlap Westlake, Texas
9:30 AM
1
Andrew Knox Cary, N.C.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
9:40 AM
1
Yi Keun Chang (South Korea) Walnut, Calif.
Zachary Olsen Cordova, Tenn.
Jim Liu Smithtown, N.Y.
9:50 AM
1
Sam Straka Valdosta, Ga.
Emiliano Grillo (Argentina) Bradenton, Fla.
Smylie Kaufman Birmingham, Ala.
10:00 AM
1
Tom Lovelady Birmingham, Ala.
Jeffrey Kang Fullerton, Calif.
Andrew Levitt Ladera Ranch, Calif.
10:10 AM
1
Tanner Kesterson Plano, Texas
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
Justin Thomas Goshen, Ky.
10:20 AM
1
Denny McCarthy Burtonsville, Md.
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
Anthony Paolucci Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.