Rolex Girls Junior Championship
 June 14 - 17
Round 3 Pairings

Long Cove Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Aurora Kan Boothwyn, Pa.
Szu-Han Chen Beaumont, Calif.
7:39 AM
1
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Collins Bradshaw Columbia, S.C.
Kelli Oride Lihue, Hawaii
7:48 AM
1
Mayko Chwen Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif.
April McCoy Carrollton, Texas
Doris Chen Bradenton, Fla.
7:57 AM
1
Ri Hyang Park (Japan) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Mariana Sims Austin, Texas
Victoria Tanco (Argentina) Bradenton, Fla.
8:06 AM
1
Esther Lee Norwalk, Calif.
Marika Liu Beverly Hills, Calif.
A.J. Newell Tampa, Fla.
8:15 AM
1
Viviana Macias Guadalajara, Mexico
Robbi Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Risa Murata Tokyo, Japan
8:24 AM
1
Hana Lee (South Korea) Hacienda Heights, Calif.
Kelly Shon Port Washington, N.Y.
Monifa Sealy (Trinidad and Tobago) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
8:33 AM
1
Marijosse Navarro (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas
Casie Cathrea Livermore, Calif.
Moriya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
8:42 AM
1
Mariah Stackhouse Riverdale, Ga.
Stephanie Meadow Jordanstown, Northern Ireland
Gabriella Then Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
8:51 AM
1
Karen Chung Livingston, N.J.
Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Nicole Zhang La Quinta, Calif.
9:00 AM
1
Emily Tubert Burbank, Calif.
Erynne Lee Silverdale, Wash.
Alison Lee Valencia, Calif.
9:09 AM
1
Kyung Kim Chandler, Ariz.
Manuela Carbajo Re Necochea, Argentina
Tiffany Lim San Jose, Calif.
9:18 AM
1
Ariya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
Yueer Cindy Feng (China) Orlando, Fla.
Anne Cheng Torrance, Calif.
7:30 AM
10
Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla.
Daffodil Sanchez Mesa, Ariz.
7:39 AM
10
Juliet Vongphoumy Providence, R.I.
Emily Collins Colleyville, Texas
Heather Proctor Silver Spring, Fla.
7:48 AM
10
Kyle Roig Pembroke Pines, Fla.
Elizabeth Doty Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
7:57 AM
10
Amira Alexander Alpharetta, Ga.
Valeria  Macias Guadalajara, Mexico
Maria Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
8:06 AM
10
Lauren Kim Los Altos, Calif.
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Ana Raga (Venezuela) League City, Texas
8:15 AM
10
Elizabeth Breed Waynesboro, Pa.
Monica Umpant Cerritos , Calif.
Anne Marie Covar Edgefield, S.C.
8:24 AM
10
Portland Rosen Sugar Land, Texas
Kendall Martindale Jefferson City, Tenn.
Kaira Martin Paradise Valley, Ariz.
8:33 AM
10
Mikayla Harmon Gilbert, Ariz.
Briana Mao Folsom, Calif.
Gabriela Lopez Mexico City, Mexico
8:42 AM
10
Rene Sobolewski Buffalo, N.Y.
Allison Emrey Charlotte, N.C.
Samantha Buchanan Bluffton, S.C.
8:51 AM
10
Irene Jung (Canada) Jacksonville, Fla.
Sun Gyoung Park Vail, Ariz.
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
9:00 AM
10
Bethany Wu Diamond Bar, Calif.
Talia Campbell Dallas, Texas
Sierra Sims Austin, Texas
9:09 AM
10
Lauren Diaz-Yi Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Kaitlyn Rohrback Crofton, Md.
Saki Okamura Tokushima, Japan
9:18 AM
10
Michelle Butler Dunedin, Fla.
Yugene Lee Athens, Ga.
Taylor Manning Brentwood, Tenn.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.