Hilton Head Junior All-Star
 July 19 - 22
Round 2 Pairings

Berkeley Hall Club - South Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Bennett Wisner Hampstead, Md.
Derrick Villarreal (Puerto Rico) Hartland, Wis.
Austin Morrison Charlotte, N.C.
7:39 AM
1
Ethan DeForest Cottikill, N.Y.
Bret Howey Nazareth, Pa.
Davis Morrison Charlotte, N.C.
7:48 AM
1
Michael Pisciotta Alpharetta, Ga.
Sibo Yan San Diego, Calif.
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
7:57 AM
1
Gavin deFisser Gilbert, Ariz.
William Gordon Davidson, N.C.
Jordan Batchelor St. Johns, Fla.
8:06 AM
1
Cole Berman Rosemont, Pa.
Rodrigo Munoz Bradenton, Fla.
Zachary Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
8:15 AM
1
Osama Khan (Canada) St. James, Barbados
Noah Edmondson Davidson, N.C.
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
8:24 AM
1
Tyler Young Kennesaw, Ga.
Dillon Woods Jacksonville, Fla.
William Register Burlington, N.C.
8:33 AM
1
Ben Dietrich Bluffton, S.C.
Matthew Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Will Miles Hilton Head Island, S.C.
8:42 AM
1
Bobby Jacobs Valparaiso , Ind.
Dylan Patscot Wales, Wis.
Cole Hunsucker Kennesaw, Ga.
8:51 AM
1
Matthew Cribb Roswell, Ga.
Steven Tanen Syosset, N.Y.
William Voetsch New Vernon, N.J.
9:00 AM
1
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Ramsey Touchberry Bradenton, Fla.
Harrison Brown Roswell, Ga.
9:09 AM
1
Jason Rhodin Asheville, N.C.
Tyler Moore Escondido, Calif.
Mills Poynor Birmingham, Ala.
9:18 AM
1
Scott Jaster Bryn Mawr, Pa.
Kyle Austin Mebane, N.C.
Stuart Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
7:30 AM
10
Wade Chen Gainesville, Fla.
Preston Heyward Duluth, Ga.
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
7:39 AM
10
Christopher Gonzalez Coconut Creek, Fla.
Taylor McCullum Hoover, Ala.
Joe Philaphet Riverdale, Ga.
7:48 AM
10
Thomas Walsh High Point, N.C.
Bryson Nimmer Bluffton, S.C.
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
7:57 AM
10
Tony Mak (Canada) Richmond, B.C.
Christian Cichan Charlotte, N.C.
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
8:06 AM
10
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
Rigel Fernandes (India) Bradenton, Fla.
8:15 AM
10
Ryan Lamb Easley, S.C.
Nate Strigenz Fond du Lac, Wis.
Kyle Sterbinsky Yardley, Pa.
8:24 AM
10
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Eric Edwards Salisbury, N.C.
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
8:33 AM
10
Kensington Wieland Loudon, Tenn.
Marianna Mia Zanghetti Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Helen Kim Gilbert, Ariz.
8:42 AM
10
Allison Shilling New Canaan, Conn.
Madi Mae West Shrewsbury, Mass.
Sarah Harrison Martinez, Ga.
8:51 AM
10
Sara Riascos Bogota, Colombia
Reona Hirai (Japan) Summerville, S.C.
Rachel Oates Rye, N.Y.
9:00 AM
10
Alexandra White Fort Worth, Texas
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
9:09 AM
10
Elizabeth Kim Martinez, Ga.
Lauren Gros Windermere, Fla.
9:18 AM
10
Mary Ellen Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
Sammi Lee Winter Park, Fla.
Tatum Jackson Mountain Brook, Ala.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.