Hilton Head Junior All-Star
 July 19 - 22
Round 3 Pairings

Berkeley Hall Club - South Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
William Register Burlington, N.C.
Christopher Gonzalez Coconut Creek, Fla.
Gavin deFisser Gilbert, Ariz.
7:39 AM
1
Dillon Woods Jacksonville, Fla.
Eric Edwards Salisbury, N.C.
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
7:48 AM
1
Bennett Wisner Hampstead, Md.
Derrick Villarreal (Puerto Rico) Hartland, Wis.
Ethan DeForest Cottikill, N.Y.
7:57 AM
1
Kyle Austin Mebane, N.C.
Taylor McCullum Hoover, Ala.
Cole Hunsucker Kennesaw, Ga.
8:06 AM
1
Christian Cichan Charlotte, N.C.
Cole Berman Rosemont, Pa.
Osama Khan (Canada) St. James, Barbados
8:15 AM
1
Elizabeth Kim Martinez, Ga.
Marianna Mia Zanghetti Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Sarah Harrison Martinez, Ga.
8:24 AM
1
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
Sammi Lee Winter Park, Fla.
Lauren Gros Windermere, Fla.
8:33 AM
1
Reona Hirai (Japan) Summerville, S.C.
Alexandra White Fort Worth, Texas
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
8:42 AM
1
Tony Mak (Canada) Richmond, B.C.
Ben Dietrich Bluffton, S.C.
Bobby Jacobs Valparaiso , Ind.
8:51 AM
1
Mills Poynor Birmingham, Ala.
Joe Philaphet Riverdale, Ga.
Thomas Walsh High Point, N.C.
9:00 AM
1
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Matthew Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
9:09 AM
1
Ramsey Touchberry Bradenton, Fla.
Tyler Moore Escondido, Calif.
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
9:18 AM
1
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
Jordan Batchelor St. Johns, Fla.
Rigel Fernandes (India) Bradenton, Fla.
7:30 AM
10
Zachary Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
Noah Edmondson Davidson, N.C.
Ryan Lamb Easley, S.C.
7:39 AM
10
Dylan Patscot Wales, Wis.
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
Nate Strigenz Fond du Lac, Wis.
7:48 AM
10
Bryson Nimmer Bluffton, S.C.
Steven Tanen Syosset, N.Y.
Sibo Yan San Diego, Calif.
7:57 AM
10
Harrison Brown Roswell, Ga.
Bret Howey Nazareth, Pa.
Stuart Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
8:06 AM
10
Jason Rhodin Asheville, N.C.
William Voetsch New Vernon, N.J.
Will Miles Hilton Head Island, S.C.
8:15 AM
10
Tatum Jackson Mountain Brook, Ala.
Helen Kim Gilbert, Ariz.
8:24 AM
10
Sara Riascos Bogota, Colombia
Mary Ellen Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
Kensington Wieland Loudon, Tenn.
8:33 AM
10
Rachel Oates Rye, N.Y.
Allison Shilling New Canaan, Conn.
Madi Mae West Shrewsbury, Mass.
8:42 AM
10
Austin Morrison Charlotte, N.C.
Wade Chen Gainesville, Fla.
Davis Morrison Charlotte, N.C.
8:51 AM
10
Michael Pisciotta Alpharetta, Ga.
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
9:00 AM
10
Matthew Cribb Roswell, Ga.
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
Rodrigo Munoz Bradenton, Fla.
9:09 AM
10
Kyle Sterbinsky Yardley, Pa.
Preston Heyward Duluth, Ga.
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
9:18 AM
10
Tyler Young Kennesaw, Ga.
Scott Jaster Bryn Mawr, Pa.
William Gordon Davidson, N.C.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.