Elbit Systems of America Junior Championship
 June 21 - 24
Round 1 Pairings

Southern Oaks Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Eli Mattioli Fayetteville, Ark.
Tyler Thomas Beaumont, Texas
Brandon Ng Toronto, Ontario
7:09 AM
1
Brax McCarthy Fort Worth, Texas
Adam Colwell The Woodlands, Texas
Kolton Crawford Mansfield, Texas
7:18 AM
1
Evan Greenwood Hot Springs, Ark.
Drew Comer Fort Smith, Ark.
Lawrence Fu Piedmont, Calif.
7:27 AM
1
Luke Kwon (South Korea) Carrollton, Texas
Preston Flick Douglasville, Ga.
Cole Horowitz Dallas, Texas
7:36 AM
1
Brodie Hinkle Tulsa, Okla.
Myles Lewis New Orleans, La.
Derrick Whitecotton Frisco, Texas
7:45 AM
1
Alex Rodriguez Plano, Texas
Sam DeStefano Bryan, Texas
Hunter Zetsche Frisco, Texas
7:54 AM
1
Aaron Davis Tulsa, Okla.
Preston Standley Plano, Texas
Will  Griffin Lufkin, Texas
8:03 AM
1
Hogan Hudgins Amarillo, Texas
Scott Newell Katy, Texas
Michael Culin Plano, Texas
8:12 AM
1
Jordan Cowart Austin, Texas
Dalton Morgan Fairhope, Ala.
Ryon Fields Edmond, Okla.
8:21 AM
1
Cody Thompson Plano, Texas
Christopher Kim San Diego, Calif.
Will Harrington Dallas, Texas
8:30 AM
1
Jacob Jameson Lovington, N.M.
Andrew Hudson Burleson, Texas
Brendon Jelley Tulsa, Okla.
8:39 AM
1
Matthew Isler Southlake, Texas
Jack Clyde Sulphur, La.
Troy Vela Mansfield, Texas
12:00 PM
1
Irina Paulin Gabasa Cebu, Philippines
Joyce Kim Carlsbad, Calif.
Kayli Quinton Cypress, Texas
12:09 PM
1
Sandra Lee San Antonio, Texas
Talia Campbell Dallas, Texas
Kaylin Terry Austin, Texas
12:18 PM
1
Kaira Martin Paradise Valley, Ariz.
Hannah Suh San Jose, Calif.
Haley Haught Austin, Texas
12:27 PM
1
Somin Lee Denver, Colo.
Maddie Szeryk Allen, Texas
Taylor Moreno Austin, Texas
12:36 PM
1
Patricia Holt Frisco, Texas
Katie Grady Mansfield, Texas
Carly Pyle Spring Branch, Texas
12:45 PM
1
Catherine Herrera Houston, Texas
Stephanie Carlozzi Naples, Fla.
Rachel Mulkey Flower Mound, Texas
12:54 PM
1
Grace Choi Dallas, Texas
Marissa Dodd Allen, Texas
Christine Lin Austin, Texas
1:03 PM
1
Maggie Neece Colleyville, Texas
Courtney Ferguson Houston, Texas
Sara Handa Poway, Calif.
1:12 PM
1
Ellen Handa Poway, Calif.
Ariel Tidwell Allen, Texas
Michelle Chen Plano, Texas
1:21 PM
1
Brianna Murray Southlake, Texas
McCall Christopher Lee's Summitt, Mo.
Lelesse Mocio Plano, Texas
1:30 PM
1
Lilette Mocio Plano, Texas
Betty Chen Castro Valley, Calif.
Kirby Kramer Houston, Texas
7:00 AM
10
Brandon Lau (Malaysia) Sugar Land, Texas
Alejandro Villasana Monterey, Mexico
Wyatt Robson Ada, Okla.
7:09 AM
10
Kevin Foley The Woodlands, Texas
Austin Jung Lubbock, Texas
Ben Bankhead McKinney, Texas
7:18 AM
10
Ricky Sambrano The Woodlands, Texas
Phillip Rosengarden Irving, Texas
Charlie Saxon Tulsa, Okla.
7:27 AM
10
Peter Thorseth Richmond, Texas
Trevor McInroe Plano, Texas
7:36 AM
10
Benjamin Carrier McKinney, Texas
Luke Carpenter Little Rock, Ark.
Joseph Abella Plano, Texas
7:45 AM
10
Dylan Lovell Harrison, Ark.
Branson Davis McKinney, Texas
John Cassidy Tulsa, Okla.
7:54 AM
10
Logan Boatner Humble, Texas
Scott Terrell Houston, Texas
Matthew Barth The Woodlands, Texas
8:03 AM
10
Austin DeGrate Missouri City, Texas
Brent Williamson Tulsa, Okla.
Kevin Chien Bellevue, Wash.
8:12 AM
10
Christian Hallman Richmond, Texas
Stratton Harrison Dallas, Texas
Cody Hardison Plano, Texas
8:21 AM
10
Robert Brown Little Rock, Ark.
Michael Hodson Amarillo, Texas
Nick Janss Austin, Tx
8:30 AM
10
Andrew Cole Edmond, Okla.
Cole Kennedy Texarkana, Texas
Aaron George Dahlonega, Ga.
8:39 AM
10
Corey Steinmann Sugar Land, Texas
Taylor Arreola Lovington, N.M.
Michael Hanigan Houston, Texas
12:00 PM
10
Drew Wright Norman, Okla.
Colby Webb Burleson, Texas
Michael Clapp Palos Verdes , Calif.
12:09 PM
10
Andre' Garcia Mansfield, Texas
Aaron Guanlao Haslet, Texas
Josh Bernard Bixby, Okla.
12:18 PM
10
Mason Varner Midland, Texas
Scott Sweeney Lake Charles, La.
Cade Storey Dallas, Texas
12:27 PM
10
James Lee Albuquerque, N.M.
Michael Varner Claremore, Okla.
Chester Wang The Woodlands, Texas
12:36 PM
10
Corbin Wallace Tulsa, Okla.
Brad Dalke Hobart, Okla.
John Jackopsic West Hartford, Conn.
12:45 PM
10
Hayden Burnett Odessa, Texas
Randy Ross Phoenix, Ariz.
Garrison Lackey Weslaco, Texas
12:54 PM
10
Luke David Cut Off, La.
Cory Ziegler Granbury, Texas
Jake Wagner Dallas, Texas
1:03 PM
10
Andrew Stanfield Woodland Hills, Calif.
Hwang-jae Yoon Gainesville, Texas
Christopher Hopson Plano, Texas
1:12 PM
10
Zachary Cabra McKinney, Texas
Matt Gilchrest Southlake, Texas
David Cha Carrollton, Texas
1:21 PM
10
Colin Frizzell Nacogdoches, Texas
Alex Nelson McKinney, Texas
Andrew Ertel The Woodlands, Texas
1:30 PM
10
Zander Winston Richardson, Texas
Connor Ligon Richardson, Texas
Chapman Herwood Tyler, Texas
1:39 PM
10
AJ Auza El Paso, Texas
Matthew Sullivan Katy, Texas
Grant Griffin Fort Worth, Texas
1:48 PM
10
Matthew Ferguson Houston, Texas
Michael Pipkin Dallas, Texas
Trent Thompson Katy, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.