Elbit Systems of America Junior Championship
 June 21 - 24
Round 1 Pairings

Southern Oaks Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Eli Mattioli Fayetteville, Ark.
Tyler Thomas Beaumont, Texas
Brandon Ng Toronto, Ontario
7:09 AM
1
Brax McCarthy Fort Worth, Texas
Adam Colwell The Woodlands, Texas
Kolton Crawford Mansfield, Texas
7:18 AM
1
Evan Greenwood Hot Springs, Ark.
Drew Comer Fort Smith, Ark.
Lawrence Fu Piedmont, Calif.
7:27 AM
1
Luke Kwon (South Korea) Carrollton, Texas
Preston Flick Douglasville, Ga.
Cole Horowitz Dallas, Texas
7:36 AM
1
Brodie Hinkle Tulsa, Okla.
Myles Lewis New Orleans, La.
Derrick Whitecotton Frisco, Texas
7:45 AM
1
Alex Rodriguez Plano, Texas
Sam DeStefano Bryan, Texas
Hunter Zetsche Frisco, Texas
7:54 AM
1
Aaron Davis Tulsa, Okla.
Preston Standley Plano, Texas
Will  Griffin Lufkin, Texas
8:03 AM
1
Hogan Hudgins Amarillo, Texas
Scott Newell Katy, Texas
Michael Culin Plano, Texas
8:12 AM
1
Jordan Cowart Austin, Texas
Dalton Morgan Fairhope, Ala.
Ryon Fields Edmond, Okla.
8:21 AM
1
Cody Thompson Plano, Texas
Christopher Kim San Diego, Calif.
Will Harrington Dallas, Texas
8:30 AM
1
Jacob Jameson Lovington, N.M.
Andrew Hudson Burleson, Texas
Brendon Jelley Tulsa, Okla.
8:39 AM
1
Matthew Isler Southlake, Texas
Jack Clyde Sulphur, La.
Troy Vela Mansfield, Texas
12:00 PM
1
Irina Paulin Gabasa Cebu, Philippines
Joyce Kim Carlsbad, Calif.
Kayli Quinton Cypress, Texas
12:09 PM
1
Sandra Lee San Antonio, Texas
Talia Campbell Dallas, Texas
Kaylin Terry Austin, Texas
12:18 PM
1
Kaira Martin Paradise Valley, Ariz.
Hannah Suh San Jose, Calif.
Haley Haught Austin, Texas
12:27 PM
1
Somin Lee Denver, Colo.
Maddie Szeryk Allen, Texas
Taylor Moreno Austin, Texas
12:36 PM
1
Patricia Holt Frisco, Texas
Katie Grady Mansfield, Texas
Carly Pyle Spring Branch, Texas
12:45 PM
1
Catherine Herrera Houston, Texas
Stephanie Carlozzi Naples, Fla.
Rachel Mulkey Flower Mound, Texas
12:54 PM
1
Grace Choi Dallas, Texas
Marissa Dodd Allen, Texas
Christine Lin Austin, Texas
1:03 PM
1
Maggie Neece Colleyville, Texas
Courtney Ferguson Houston, Texas
Sara Handa Poway, Calif.
1:12 PM
1
Ellen Handa Poway, Calif.
Ariel Tidwell Allen, Texas
Michelle Chen Plano, Texas
1:21 PM
1
Brianna Murray Southlake, Texas
McCall Christopher Lee's Summitt, Mo.
Lelesse Mocio Plano, Texas
1:30 PM
1
Lilette Mocio Plano, Texas
Betty Chen Castro Valley, Calif.
Kirby Kramer Houston, Texas
7:00 AM
10
Brandon Lau (Malaysia) Sugar Land, Texas
Alejandro Villasana Monterey, Mexico
Wyatt Robson Ada, Okla.
7:09 AM
10
Kevin Foley The Woodlands, Texas
Austin Jung Lubbock, Texas
Ben Bankhead McKinney, Texas
7:18 AM
10
Ricky Sambrano The Woodlands, Texas
Phillip Rosengarden Irving, Texas
Charlie Saxon Tulsa, Okla.
7:27 AM
10
Peter Thorseth Richmond, Texas
Trevor McInroe Plano, Texas
7:36 AM
10
Benjamin Carrier McKinney, Texas
Luke Carpenter Little Rock, Ark.
Joseph Abella Plano, Texas
7:45 AM
10
Dylan Lovell Harrison, Ark.
Branson Davis McKinney, Texas
John Cassidy Tulsa, Okla.
7:54 AM
10
Logan Boatner Humble, Texas
Scott Terrell Houston, Texas
Matthew Barth The Woodlands, Texas
8:03 AM
10
Austin DeGrate Missouri City, Texas
Brent Williamson Tulsa, Okla.
Kevin Chien Bellevue, Wash.
8:12 AM
10
Christian Hallman Richmond, Texas
Stratton Harrison Dallas, Texas
Cody Hardison Plano, Texas
8:21 AM
10
Robert Brown Little Rock, Ark.
Michael Hodson Amarillo, Texas
Nick Janss Austin, Tx
8:30 AM
10
Andrew Cole Edmond, Okla.
Cole Kennedy Texarkana, Texas
Aaron George Dahlonega, Ga.
8:39 AM
10
Corey Steinmann Sugar Land, Texas
Taylor Arreola Lovington, N.M.
Michael Hanigan Houston, Texas
12:00 PM
10
Drew Wright Norman, Okla.
Colby Webb Burleson, Texas
Michael Clapp Palos Verdes , Calif.
12:09 PM
10
Andre' Garcia Mansfield, Texas
Aaron Guanlao Haslet, Texas
Josh Bernard Bixby, Okla.
12:18 PM
10
Mason Varner Midland, Texas
Scott Sweeney Lake Charles, La.
Cade Storey Dallas, Texas
12:27 PM
10
James Lee Albuquerque, N.M.
Michael Varner Claremore, Okla.
Chester Wang The Woodlands, Texas
12:36 PM
10
Corbin Wallace Tulsa, Okla.
Brad Dalke Hobart, Okla.
John Jackopsic West Hartford, Conn.
12:45 PM
10
Hayden Burnett Odessa, Texas
Randy Ross Phoenix, Ariz.
Garrison Lackey Weslaco, Texas
12:54 PM
10
Luke David Cut Off, La.
Cory Ziegler Granbury, Texas
Jake Wagner Dallas, Texas
1:03 PM
10
Andrew Stanfield Woodland Hills, Calif.
Hwang-jae Yoon Gainesville, Texas
Christopher Hopson Plano, Texas
1:12 PM
10
Zachary Cabra McKinney, Texas
Matt Gilchrest Southlake, Texas
David Cha Carrollton, Texas
1:21 PM
10
Colin Frizzell Nacogdoches, Texas
Alex Nelson McKinney, Texas
Andrew Ertel The Woodlands, Texas
1:30 PM
10
Zander Winston Richardson, Texas
Connor Ligon Richardson, Texas
Chapman Herwood Tyler, Texas
1:39 PM
10
AJ Auza El Paso, Texas
Matthew Sullivan Katy, Texas
Grant Griffin Fort Worth, Texas
1:48 PM
10
Matthew Ferguson Houston, Texas
Michael Pipkin Dallas, Texas
Trent Thompson Katy, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.