Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior
 June 22 - 25
Round 2 Pairings

Bellefonte Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
George Rohde Cincinnati, Ohio
Chris O'Neill Glen Allen, Va.
Joshua Robinette Ashland, Ky.
7:39 AM
1
Kirby Blake Doidge Van Wert, Ohio
Robert Balaban Bethesda, Md.
Taylor Combs Lexington, Ky.
7:48 AM
1
Brendan Byrne Strongsville, Ohio
John Minton III Bowling Green, Ky.
Michael Zausmer West Bloomfield, Mich.
7:57 AM
1
Mac Telle Louisville, Ky.
Thomas Shindler Dublin, Ohio
Taylor Thompson Anchorage, Ky.
8:06 AM
1
Brett Rinker Slippery Rock, Pa.
Thomas Dransfeld Huntington, W.Va.
8:15 AM
1
Tyler Yaple Dublin, Ohio
Blake Burgett Nashville, Tenn.
Jack Schlemmer New Albany, Ohio
8:24 AM
1
Blake Greer Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Eric Tandy Winona Lake, Ind.
Ryan Bricker Dublin, Ohio
8:33 AM
1
Spencer Honey Chattanooga, Tenn.
Daniel Haas Nicholasville, Ky.
Jackson Lee Loveland, Ohio
8:42 AM
1
David Spears Charlotte, N.C.
Nicholas Adkins Ashland, Ohio
Jack Clare Prospect, Ky.
8:51 AM
1
Michael Schmidt Cincinnati, Ohio
Daniel DeLuca Lexington, Ky.
Evan Bryan Mason, Ohio
9:00 AM
1
Zach  Wright Dry Ridge, Ky.
Kyle Krout Cogan Station, Pa.
Patrick Schirmer Elizabethtown, Ky.
9:09 AM
1
Tyler Maranville Hartville, Ohio
Cooper Musselman Louisville, Ky.
James Wistrom Prospect, Ky.
11:45 AM
1
Colin Buckley Duxbury, Mass.
Victor Jewell Hazard, Ky.
Andrew Holtzapfel Ironton, Ohio
11:54 AM
1
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
Satoshi Tanaka (Japan) Dublin, Ohio
Todd McDaniel Manchester, Ky.
12:03 PM
1
Jacob Porter Russell, Ky.
Robert Pickett Cincinnati, Ohio
Brad Martin Lexington, Ky.
12:12 PM
1
Jake Miller Granville, Ohio
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
12:21 PM
1
Coleman Glick Columbus, Ind.
Jared Wissinger Hilliard, Ohio
Lyle Mutter Grundy, Va.
12:30 PM
1
Sean Bozuk Burlington, Ontario
Jeffrey Meade Ashland, Ky.
Michael Ricaurte Columbus, Ohio
12:39 PM
1
Thomas Dunne Dublin, Ohio
Hager Collins Lexington, Ky.
Wesley Gosselin Knoxville, Tenn.
12:48 PM
1
James Yoon Bradenton, Fla.
Tyler Smith Brentwood, Tenn.
Mason Haynes Elizabethtown, Ky.
12:57 PM
1
Alex Carpenter Westerville, Ohio
Jonathan DiIanni Kernersville, N.C.
Robert Bader III Louisville, Ky.
1:06 PM
1
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
Charlie Phillips Mount Vernon, Ohio
1:15 PM
1
David Payne Louisville, Ky.
Ralph Blasey Kensington, Md.
Michael Wolf Liberty Township, Ohio
1:24 PM
1
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
Kurtis Straw Johnstown, Pa.
Zach Yinger Sidney, Ohio
7:30 AM
10
Janice Baumberger Indianapolis, Ind.
Hannah Sublett South Shore, Ky.
Zhiqi Jessica Zhang Mason, Ohio
7:39 AM
10
Mackenzie Moir Louisville, Ky.
Teleri Hughes Knoxville, Tenn.
Sheridan Balyeat Lima, Ohio
7:48 AM
10
Briana Bondon Lee's Summit, Mo.
Kendall Tudor Perrysburg, Ohio
Katie Page Louisville, Ky.
7:57 AM
10
Sierra Everson Gahanna, Ohio
Jaclynn Larimore Greensburg, Ky.
Elizabeth Szokol Winnetka, Ill.
8:06 AM
10
Thanya Pattamakijsakul Nonthaburi, Thailand
Gina Son Westerville, Ohio
Kylie Foushee Glasgow, Ky.
8:15 AM
10
Allie Knight Knoxville, Tenn.
Mallory Etcheberry Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Sylvie Brick Frankfort, Ill.
8:24 AM
10
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
Emma Talley Princeton, Ky.
Heather Proctor Silver Spring, Fla.
8:33 AM
10
Emily Haas Nicholasville, Ky.
Pimploy Thirati Patumthani, Thailand
Gabrielle Weiss Southern Pines, N.C.
8:42 AM
10
Lisa Combs Amissville, Va.
Katie Petrino Fayetteville, Ark.
Candace Stacy Hazard, Ky.
8:51 AM
10
Sophia Schubert Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Allison Harper Columbus, Ohio
Brooke Bellomy Ona, W.Va.
9:00 AM
10
Devon Compton Rochester, Mich.
Taylor Manning Brentwood, Tenn.
Emily Wright Mason, Ohio
9:09 AM
10
Grace Rose Nicholasville, Ky.
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Becky Gossard Hagerstown, Md.
11:45 AM
10
Hayden Young Morganfield, Ky.
Chris Cline Greensburg, Pa.
Kyle Congleton Richmond, Ky.
11:54 AM
10
Matthew Mahle Lexington, Ky.
Hunter Arnold Lenoir City, Tenn.
Joseph Richard Owensboro, Ky.
12:03 PM
10
Mitchell Thomas Farragut, Tenn.
Nathaniel Johnson Nicholasville, Ky.
Juan Veloza Cali, Colombia
12:12 PM
10
Alex Pietrandrea Cincinnati, Ohio
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
Akash Mirchandani Prospect, Ky.
12:21 PM
10
Daniel Wiegandt Hilliard, Ohio
Brandon Beckham Smiths Grove, Ky.
Grant Daugherty Alcoa, Tenn.
12:30 PM
10
Fred Allen Meyer Nicholasville, Ky.
Bobby Griffin Bainbridge Island, Wash.
David Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
12:39 PM
10
Connor  Tendall North Potomac, Md.
Parker Page Louisville, Ky.
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
12:48 PM
10
Grant Weaver Wooster, Ohio
Ben Fister Lexington, Ky.
Zak Griffiths Red Deer, Alberta
12:57 PM
10
Jared Howard Dublin, Ohio
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
Paul Travis Rose Nicholasville, Ky.
1:06 PM
10
W. Brady Sharkey Carmel, Ind.
Jackson Moore Isle of Palms, S.C.
Paul Sansom Russellville, Ky.
1:15 PM
10
Ryan Simpson Mechanicville, N.Y.
Logan Jones Dublin, Ohio
Duncan McCormick Morganfield, Ky.
1:24 PM
10
Shane Stewart Dublin, Ohio
Josh Frederick Louisville, Ky.
McCormick Clouser Bluffton, Ind.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.