Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic
 June 28 - July 1
Round 1 Pairings

Coosa Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Jack Wilkes Roanoke, Va.
Michael Garretson Acworth, Ga.
Zach Hartman St. Simons Island, Ga.
7:40 AM
1
Carson Jacobs Hendersonville, Tenn.
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Sepp Straka Valdosta, Ga.
7:50 AM
1
John Boehme Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
Ian Phillips Acworth, Ga.
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
8:00 AM
1
Charles Clifton III Johns Creek, Ga.
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Zack Jaworski Alpharetta, Ga.
8:10 AM
1
Matt Cote Palm Harbor, Fla.
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
Tripp H'Doubler Atlanta, Ga.
8:20 AM
1
Anibal Kim (Paraguay) Bradenton, Fla.
Taylor Dickson Gastonia, N.C.
Elton Chang Alpharetta, Ga.
8:30 AM
1
David Novinger Knoxville, Tenn.
Joe Maziar Atlanta, Ga.
Brant Patton Evans, Ga.
8:40 AM
1
Charlie Kern Mercer Island, Wash.
Noah West Belden, Miss.
Will Jones Rome, Ga.
8:50 AM
1
John Yi Marietta, Ga.
Michael Wallace Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Will Brackett Canton, Ga.
9:00 AM
1
Ty Palmer Kernersville, N.C.
Declan Vea Evansville, Ind.
William Sellers Montgomery, Ala.
9:10 AM
1
Austin Garrett Smithville, Tenn.
Reeves Zaytoun Raleigh, N.C.
Keegan Vea Evansville, Ind.
9:20 AM
1
Hayden Morgan Brentwood, Tenn.
Scott Verplank Edmond, Okla.
Phillip Boljanovich Naples, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Gavin Shellnut Franklin, Tenn.
Taylor Wynn Rome, Ga.
John Weyenberg Menasha, Wis.
9:40 AM
1
Kalena Preus Honolulu, Hawaii
Alex Grossman Acworth, Ga.
Angelo Jose Gandionco Cebu City, Philippines
9:50 AM
1
Chris Kupcewicz Acworth, Ga.
Harrison Brown Roswell, Ga.
Jack Kelly Rome, Ga.
10:00 AM
1
Nick Celestino Sarasota, Fla.
Ryan Cunningham Rome, Ga.
John Russo Alpharetta, Ga.
10:10 AM
1
Parks Brown, IV Marietta, Ga.
Jeffrey Heinicka Pinellas Park, Fla.
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
10:20 AM
1
Shojun Park Lake Mary, Fla.
Ethan Lambert Rome, Ga.
Mark Gravbrot Yakima, Wash.
10:30 AM
1
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
Andrew Fowler Cary, N.C.
James  Beale Auckland, New Zealand
10:40 AM
1
Brian Beringer Macon, Ga.
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
Will Thomas Cary, N.C.
10:50 AM
1
Kevin Richmond Savannah, Ga.
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
11:00 AM
1
Paul Poland Johnson City, Tenn.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Kee-Socrates Fryxell Davenport, Iowa
11:10 AM
1
Drew McAlister Germantown, Tenn.
Taylor Diegel Knoxville, Tenn.
Palmer Rogers Marietta, Ga.
11:20 AM
1
William Anderson Atlanta, Ga.
Jason Woodall Yanceyville, N.C.
Ross  Whatley Decatur, Ga.
11:30 AM
1
Minami Levonowich Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
11:40 AM
1
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Alexandra Milan Lutz, Fla.
11:50 AM
1
Sarah Hicks Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
Ji Eun Baik (South Korea) Newnan, Ga.
12:00 PM
1
Kaci McCartan Plano, Texas
Daniela Rugeles Bogota, Colombia
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
12:10 PM
1
So Jeong  Lee Duluth, Ga.
Katie Kirk Davidson, N.C.
12:20 PM
1
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Hannah Collier Birmingham, Ala.
Taelor Rubin Raleigh, N.C.
12:30 PM
1
Jordan Britt Chattanooga, Tenn.
Jessica Welch Lavonia, Ga.
Jessica Haigwood Roswell, Ga.
12:40 PM
1
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
Caroline Beebe Daphne, Ala.
Kate Cho Cumming, Ga.
12:50 PM
1
Jordan Hollinshead Old Hickory, Tenn.
Ailin Li (China) Windermere, Fla.
Margaret Min Honolulu, Hawaii
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Will Bernstein
141
2
Davis Lamb
143
3
Isaiah Logue
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Amy Ding
155
T
1
Linda Wang
155
3
Brynn Walker
156
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.