Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic
 June 28 - July 1
Round 2 Pairings

Coosa Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Gavin Shellnut Franklin, Tenn.
Taylor Wynn Rome, Ga.
John Weyenberg Menasha, Wis.
7:40 AM
1
Kalena Preus Honolulu, Hawaii
Alex Grossman Acworth, Ga.
Angelo Jose Gandionco Cebu City, Philippines
7:50 AM
1
Harrison Brown Roswell, Ga.
Jack Kelly Rome, Ga.
Chris Kupcewicz Acworth, Ga.
8:00 AM
1
Nick Celestino Sarasota, Fla.
Ryan Cunningham Rome, Ga.
John Russo Alpharetta, Ga.
8:10 AM
1
Parks Brown, IV Marietta, Ga.
Jeffrey Heinicka Pinellas Park, Fla.
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
8:20 AM
1
Shojun Park Lake Mary, Fla.
Ethan Lambert Rome, Ga.
Mark Gravbrot Yakima, Wash.
8:30 AM
1
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
Andrew Fowler Cary, N.C.
James  Beale Auckland, New Zealand
8:40 AM
1
Brian Beringer Macon, Ga.
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
8:50 AM
1
Kevin Richmond Savannah, Ga.
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Paul Poland Johnson City, Tenn.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Kee-Socrates Fryxell Davenport, Iowa
9:10 AM
1
Taylor Diegel Knoxville, Tenn.
Palmer Rogers Marietta, Ga.
Drew McAlister Germantown, Tenn.
9:20 AM
1
William Anderson Atlanta, Ga.
Jason Woodall Yanceyville, N.C.
Ross  Whatley Decatur, Ga.
9:30 AM
1
Jack Wilkes Roanoke, Va.
Michael Garretson Acworth, Ga.
Zach Hartman St. Simons Island, Ga.
9:40 AM
1
Carson Jacobs Hendersonville, Tenn.
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Sepp Straka Valdosta, Ga.
9:50 AM
1
John Boehme Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
Ian Phillips Acworth, Ga.
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
10:00 AM
1
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Charles Clifton III Johns Creek, Ga.
Zack Jaworski Alpharetta, Ga.
10:10 AM
1
Matt Cote Palm Harbor, Fla.
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
Tripp H'Doubler Atlanta, Ga.
10:20 AM
1
Anibal Kim (Paraguay) Bradenton, Fla.
Taylor Dickson Gastonia, N.C.
Elton Chang Alpharetta, Ga.
10:30 AM
1
David Novinger Knoxville, Tenn.
Joe Maziar Atlanta, Ga.
Brant Patton Evans, Ga.
10:40 AM
1
Charlie Kern Mercer Island, Wash.
Noah West Belden, Miss.
Will Jones Rome, Ga.
10:50 AM
1
John Yi Marietta, Ga.
Michael Wallace Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Will Brackett Canton, Ga.
11:00 AM
1
Ty Palmer Kernersville, N.C.
Declan Vea Evansville, Ind.
William Sellers Montgomery, Ala.
11:10 AM
1
Austin Garrett Smithville, Tenn.
Reeves Zaytoun Raleigh, N.C.
Keegan Vea Evansville, Ind.
11:20 AM
1
Hayden Morgan Brentwood, Tenn.
Scott Verplank Edmond, Okla.
Phillip Boljanovich Naples, Fla.
11:30 AM
1
So Jeong  Lee Duluth, Ga.
Katie Kirk Davidson, N.C.
11:40 AM
1
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Hannah Collier Birmingham, Ala.
Taelor Rubin Raleigh, N.C.
11:50 AM
1
Jordan Britt Chattanooga, Tenn.
Jessica Welch Lavonia, Ga.
Jessica Haigwood Roswell, Ga.
12:00 PM
1
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
Caroline Beebe Daphne, Ala.
Kate Cho Cumming, Ga.
12:10 PM
1
Jordan Hollinshead Old Hickory, Tenn.
Ailin Li (China) Windermere, Fla.
Margaret Min Honolulu, Hawaii
12:20 PM
1
Minami Levonowich Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
12:30 PM
1
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Alexandra Milan Lutz, Fla.
12:40 PM
1
Sarah Hicks Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
Ji Eun Baik (South Korea) Newnan, Ga.
12:50 PM
1
Kaci McCartan Plano, Texas
Daniela Rugeles Bogota, Colombia
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.