Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic
 June 28 - July 1
Round 3 Pairings

Coosa Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Shojun Park Lake Mary, Fla.
Kevin Richmond Savannah, Ga.
Palmer Rogers Marietta, Ga.
7:40 AM
1
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
Parks Brown, IV Marietta, Ga.
Jack Kelly Rome, Ga.
7:50 AM
1
Ryan Cunningham Rome, Ga.
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Harrison Brown Roswell, Ga.
8:00 AM
1
Hayden Morgan Brentwood, Tenn.
Will Jones Rome, Ga.
8:10 AM
1
William Anderson Atlanta, Ga.
Jason Woodall Yanceyville, N.C.
Will Brackett Canton, Ga.
8:20 AM
1
Angelo Jose Gandionco Cebu City, Philippines
Tripp H'Doubler Atlanta, Ga.
Declan Vea Evansville, Ind.
8:30 AM
1
Charlie Kern Mercer Island, Wash.
Michael Wallace Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Kalena Preus Honolulu, Hawaii
8:40 AM
1
Chris Kupcewicz Acworth, Ga.
Drew McAlister Germantown, Tenn.
Brant Patton Evans, Ga.
8:50 AM
1
Mark Gravbrot Yakima, Wash.
Kee-Socrates Fryxell Davenport, Iowa
Austin Garrett Smithville, Tenn.
9:00 AM
1
Phillip Boljanovich Naples, Fla.
Charles Clifton III Johns Creek, Ga.
Nick Celestino Sarasota, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
Andrew Fowler Cary, N.C.
Noah West Belden, Miss.
9:20 AM
1
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
Joe Maziar Atlanta, Ga.
John Yi Marietta, Ga.
9:30 AM
1
Keegan Vea Evansville, Ind.
Gavin Shellnut Franklin, Tenn.
Taylor Diegel Knoxville, Tenn.
9:40 AM
1
Paul Poland Johnson City, Tenn.
Carson Jacobs Hendersonville, Tenn.
David Novinger Knoxville, Tenn.
9:50 AM
1
Ty Palmer Kernersville, N.C.
William Sellers Montgomery, Ala.
John Weyenberg Menasha, Wis.
10:00 AM
1
Jack Wilkes Roanoke, Va.
Zach Hartman St. Simons Island, Ga.
Taylor Dickson Gastonia, N.C.
10:10 AM
1
Jeffrey Heinicka Pinellas Park, Fla.
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Ross  Whatley Decatur, Ga.
10:20 AM
1
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
Anibal Kim (Paraguay) Bradenton, Fla.
Reeves Zaytoun Raleigh, N.C.
10:30 AM
1
Jordan Hollinshead Old Hickory, Tenn.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
10:40 AM
1
Hannah Collier Birmingham, Ala.
Ji Eun Baik (South Korea) Newnan, Ga.
Caroline Beebe Daphne, Ala.
10:50 AM
1
Kate Cho Cumming, Ga.
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Kaci McCartan Plano, Texas
11:00 AM
1
Daniela Rugeles Bogota, Colombia
Ailin Li (China) Windermere, Fla.
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
11:10 AM
1
Jessica Haigwood Roswell, Ga.
So Jeong  Lee Duluth, Ga.
Jessica Welch Lavonia, Ga.
11:20 AM
1
Margaret Min Honolulu, Hawaii
Jordan Britt Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sarah Hicks Gulf Breeze, Fla.
11:30 AM
1
Alexandra Milan Lutz, Fla.
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
11:40 AM
1
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
Minami Levonowich Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Taelor Rubin Raleigh, N.C.
11:50 AM
1
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Katie Kirk Davidson, N.C.
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
12:00 PM
1
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Zack Jaworski Alpharetta, Ga.
Scott Verplank Edmond, Okla.
12:10 PM
1
John Russo Alpharetta, Ga.
Ethan Lambert Rome, Ga.
Brian Beringer Macon, Ga.
12:20 PM
1
Elton Chang Alpharetta, Ga.
Taylor Wynn Rome, Ga.
Alex Grossman Acworth, Ga.
12:30 PM
1
James  Beale Auckland, New Zealand
Michael Garretson Acworth, Ga.
Ian Phillips Acworth, Ga.
12:40 PM
1
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Matt Cote Palm Harbor, Fla.
John Boehme Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
12:50 PM
1
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Sepp Straka Valdosta, Ga.
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.