Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic
 June 28 - July 1
Round 3 Pairings

Coosa Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Shojun Park Lake Mary, Fla.
Kevin Richmond Savannah, Ga.
Palmer Rogers Marietta, Ga.
7:40 AM
1
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
Parks Brown, IV Marietta, Ga.
Jack Kelly Rome, Ga.
7:50 AM
1
Ryan Cunningham Rome, Ga.
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Harrison Brown Roswell, Ga.
8:00 AM
1
Hayden Morgan Brentwood, Tenn.
Will Jones Rome, Ga.
8:10 AM
1
William Anderson Atlanta, Ga.
Jason Woodall Yanceyville, N.C.
Will Brackett Canton, Ga.
8:20 AM
1
Angelo Jose Gandionco Cebu City, Philippines
Tripp H'Doubler Atlanta, Ga.
Declan Vea Evansville, Ind.
8:30 AM
1
Charlie Kern Mercer Island, Wash.
Michael Wallace Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Kalena Preus Honolulu, Hawaii
8:40 AM
1
Chris Kupcewicz Acworth, Ga.
Drew McAlister Germantown, Tenn.
Brant Patton Evans, Ga.
8:50 AM
1
Mark Gravbrot Yakima, Wash.
Kee-Socrates Fryxell Davenport, Iowa
Austin Garrett Smithville, Tenn.
9:00 AM
1
Phillip Boljanovich Naples, Fla.
Charles Clifton III Johns Creek, Ga.
Nick Celestino Sarasota, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
Andrew Fowler Cary, N.C.
Noah West Belden, Miss.
9:20 AM
1
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
Joe Maziar Atlanta, Ga.
John Yi Marietta, Ga.
9:30 AM
1
Keegan Vea Evansville, Ind.
Gavin Shellnut Franklin, Tenn.
Taylor Diegel Knoxville, Tenn.
9:40 AM
1
Paul Poland Johnson City, Tenn.
Carson Jacobs Hendersonville, Tenn.
David Novinger Knoxville, Tenn.
9:50 AM
1
Ty Palmer Kernersville, N.C.
William Sellers Montgomery, Ala.
John Weyenberg Menasha, Wis.
10:00 AM
1
Jack Wilkes Roanoke, Va.
Zach Hartman St. Simons Island, Ga.
Taylor Dickson Gastonia, N.C.
10:10 AM
1
Jeffrey Heinicka Pinellas Park, Fla.
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Ross  Whatley Decatur, Ga.
10:20 AM
1
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
Anibal Kim (Paraguay) Bradenton, Fla.
Reeves Zaytoun Raleigh, N.C.
10:30 AM
1
Jordan Hollinshead Old Hickory, Tenn.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
10:40 AM
1
Hannah Collier Birmingham, Ala.
Ji Eun Baik (South Korea) Newnan, Ga.
Caroline Beebe Daphne, Ala.
10:50 AM
1
Kate Cho Cumming, Ga.
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Kaci McCartan Plano, Texas
11:00 AM
1
Daniela Rugeles Bogota, Colombia
Ailin Li (China) Windermere, Fla.
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
11:10 AM
1
Jessica Haigwood Roswell, Ga.
So Jeong  Lee Duluth, Ga.
Jessica Welch Lavonia, Ga.
11:20 AM
1
Margaret Min Honolulu, Hawaii
Jordan Britt Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sarah Hicks Gulf Breeze, Fla.
11:30 AM
1
Alexandra Milan Lutz, Fla.
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
11:40 AM
1
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
Minami Levonowich Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Taelor Rubin Raleigh, N.C.
11:50 AM
1
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Katie Kirk Davidson, N.C.
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
12:00 PM
1
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Zack Jaworski Alpharetta, Ga.
Scott Verplank Edmond, Okla.
12:10 PM
1
John Russo Alpharetta, Ga.
Ethan Lambert Rome, Ga.
Brian Beringer Macon, Ga.
12:20 PM
1
Elton Chang Alpharetta, Ga.
Taylor Wynn Rome, Ga.
Alex Grossman Acworth, Ga.
12:30 PM
1
James  Beale Auckland, New Zealand
Michael Garretson Acworth, Ga.
Ian Phillips Acworth, Ga.
12:40 PM
1
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Matt Cote Palm Harbor, Fla.
John Boehme Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
12:50 PM
1
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Sepp Straka Valdosta, Ga.
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.