Cleveland Junior Open
 June 28 - July 1
Round 2 Pairings

Red Tail Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Greg  Calabrese Gates Mills, Ohio
F.J. O'Donnell Westerville, Ohio
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
7:10 AM
1
Nicholas Nemetz Westlake, Ohio
Marshall Golowenski Oklahoma City, Okla.
Brendan  Zvoncheck Strongsville, Ohio
7:20 AM
1
Andrew Feldman Allentown, Pa.
Brian Weals Pickerington, Ohio
Jason Plepel Wheaton, Ill.
7:30 AM
1
J. Ben Ho Vancouver, British Columbia
Christian Wagner Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Michael Bishop Medina, Ohio
7:40 AM
1
Kirby Blake Doidge Van Wert, Ohio
Tommy O'Neil Charleston, W.Va.
Jake Felicetti Niagara Falls, N.Y.
7:50 AM
1
Jacob Forsythe Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Kameron Kubis San Diego, Calif.
Jonathan Ransone Hilliard, Ohio
8:00 AM
1
Nicolas Osorio Cali, Colombia
John Coughlin Hunting Valley, Ohio
Austin Collins Winter Garden, Fla.
8:10 AM
1
Nick Szerzinski Lemont, Ill.
Matthew Oliver Solon, Ohio
Clayton Sharb Avon Lake, Ohio
8:20 AM
1
Michael Zausmer West Bloomfield, Mich.
Andrew Kay Ajax, Ontario
Stephen Kelly Chagrin Falls, Ohio
8:30 AM
1
Mickey Sutton Edgewood, Ky.
Scott Smith Pepper Pike, Ohio
Drake Genna Tecumseh, Ontario
8:40 AM
1
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
Kyle Deisher Montgomery, Pa.
Michael Irwin West Chester, Ohio
8:50 AM
1
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Matthew Green Lancaster, Ohio
9:00 AM
1
Ryan Bricker Dublin, Ohio
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
9:10 AM
1
Gregory Manuel Rocky River, Ohio
Marcus Brezina Westlake, Ohio
Nicky Buenaventura Weston, Mass.
9:20 AM
1
Rick Voyvodic LaSalle, Ontario
John Martinelli Rye, N.Y.
Anthony Maroon Westlake, Ohio
9:30 AM
1
Alex Andrews Kirtland, Ohio
Boo Timko Girard, Ohio
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
9:40 AM
1
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
Kyle Kmiecik Avon, Ohio
9:50 AM
1
Nick Paxos Canton, Ohio
Shearn Chua Beaumont, Calif.
Andrew Fogg Greenwood, Ind.
10:00 AM
1
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Colin Stelljes Mason, Ohio
Sebastian Barnoya Guatemala, Guatemala
10:10 AM
1
Andrew Bieber Shaker Heights, Ohio
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
Dongmin Kim Ann Arbor, Mich.
10:20 AM
1
Ian Holt Stow, Ohio
Andrew Wong Deerfield Beach, Fla.
10:30 AM
1
Connor McCafferty Westlake, Ohio
Patrick Haggerty Elmhurst, Ill.
Michael Mastran Tallmadge, Ohio
10:40 AM
1
Brendan Ward DeWitt, Mich.
Alex Di Palma Waite Hill, Ohio
Zach Zaback Farmington, Conn.
10:50 AM
1
Jay Carroll Upper Arlington, Ohio
Brad Peterson Palatine, Ill.
Alexander Lynch Greenwich, Conn.
11:00 AM
1
Alec  Borlin Solon, Ohio
Daniel DeLuca Lexington, Ky.
Thomas Rooney Loveland, Ohio
11:10 AM
1
Kevin Chien Bellevue, Wash.
Andrew Wilson Pickerington, Ohio
11:20 AM
1
Alec Tahy Dayton, Ohio
Matthew Fellows West Bloomfield, Mich.
Collin Holmes Avon Lake, Ohio
11:30 AM
1
John Paul King Hilliard, Ohio
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
Tyler Maranville Hartville, Ohio
11:40 AM
1
Joshua Royal Clarkston, Mich.
Jared Wissinger Hilliard, Ohio
Brendan Byrne Strongsville, Ohio
11:50 AM
1
David Ransdell Ann Arbor, Mich.
Nicholas Wallace Dayton, Ohio
Garrett de Waal Grand Rapids, Mich.
12:00 PM
1
Jenna Gentner Rocky River, Ohio
Shelby Wilson Carrollton, Texas
Abby Tepe Liberty Township, Ohio
12:10 PM
1
Gina Battistone Northfield, Ohio
Emily Dixon Pataskala, Ohio
Zhiqi Jessica Zhang Mason, Ohio
12:20 PM
1
Amanda Smith Canton, Ohio
Sara Handa Poway, Calif.
12:30 PM
1
Shannon Allen Huron, Ohio
Nicole Rae St. Charles, Ill.
Ellen Handa Poway, Calif.
12:40 PM
1
Morgan MacLean Westlake, Ohio
Colleen Miller Erie, Pa.
Molly Kusma New Albany, Ohio
12:50 PM
1
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
Brittany Mai Poway, Calif.
Isabel Chien Bellevue, Wash.
1:00 PM
1
Samantha Swinehart Lancaster, Ohio
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
Minjia Luo (China) San Diego, Calif.
1:10 PM
1
Linda Luo (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
Michelle Chen Plano, Texas
Allison Harper Columbus, Ohio
1:20 PM
1
Giovana Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
Pei-Chun Chen (Taiwan) Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
Jessie  Jordan St. Paris, Ohio
1:30 PM
1
Irene Jung (Canada) Jacksonville, Fla.
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
Laura Murray Tipp City, Ohio
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.