Cleveland Junior Open
 June 28 - July 1
Round 2 Pairings

Red Tail Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Greg  Calabrese Gates Mills, Ohio
F.J. O'Donnell Westerville, Ohio
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
7:10 AM
1
Nicholas Nemetz Westlake, Ohio
Marshall Golowenski Oklahoma City, Okla.
Brendan  Zvoncheck Strongsville, Ohio
7:20 AM
1
Andrew Feldman Allentown, Pa.
Brian Weals Pickerington, Ohio
Jason Plepel Wheaton, Ill.
7:30 AM
1
J. Ben Ho Vancouver, British Columbia
Christian Wagner Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Michael Bishop Medina, Ohio
7:40 AM
1
Kirby Blake Doidge Van Wert, Ohio
Tommy O'Neil Charleston, W.Va.
Jake Felicetti Niagara Falls, N.Y.
7:50 AM
1
Jacob Forsythe Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Kameron Kubis San Diego, Calif.
Jonathan Ransone Hilliard, Ohio
8:00 AM
1
Nicolas Osorio Cali, Colombia
John Coughlin Hunting Valley, Ohio
Austin Collins Winter Garden, Fla.
8:10 AM
1
Nick Szerzinski Lemont, Ill.
Matthew Oliver Solon, Ohio
Clayton Sharb Avon Lake, Ohio
8:20 AM
1
Michael Zausmer West Bloomfield, Mich.
Andrew Kay Ajax, Ontario
Stephen Kelly Chagrin Falls, Ohio
8:30 AM
1
Mickey Sutton Edgewood, Ky.
Scott Smith Pepper Pike, Ohio
Drake Genna Tecumseh, Ontario
8:40 AM
1
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
Kyle Deisher Montgomery, Pa.
Michael Irwin West Chester, Ohio
8:50 AM
1
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Matthew Green Lancaster, Ohio
9:00 AM
1
Ryan Bricker Dublin, Ohio
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
9:10 AM
1
Gregory Manuel Rocky River, Ohio
Marcus Brezina Westlake, Ohio
Nicky Buenaventura Weston, Mass.
9:20 AM
1
Rick Voyvodic LaSalle, Ontario
John Martinelli Rye, N.Y.
Anthony Maroon Westlake, Ohio
9:30 AM
1
Alex Andrews Kirtland, Ohio
Boo Timko Girard, Ohio
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
9:40 AM
1
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
Kyle Kmiecik Avon, Ohio
9:50 AM
1
Nick Paxos Canton, Ohio
Shearn Chua Beaumont, Calif.
Andrew Fogg Greenwood, Ind.
10:00 AM
1
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Colin Stelljes Mason, Ohio
Sebastian Barnoya Guatemala, Guatemala
10:10 AM
1
Andrew Bieber Shaker Heights, Ohio
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
Dongmin Kim Ann Arbor, Mich.
10:20 AM
1
Ian Holt Stow, Ohio
Andrew Wong Deerfield Beach, Fla.
10:30 AM
1
Connor McCafferty Westlake, Ohio
Patrick Haggerty Elmhurst, Ill.
Michael Mastran Tallmadge, Ohio
10:40 AM
1
Brendan Ward DeWitt, Mich.
Alex Di Palma Waite Hill, Ohio
Zach Zaback Farmington, Conn.
10:50 AM
1
Jay Carroll Upper Arlington, Ohio
Brad Peterson Palatine, Ill.
Alexander Lynch Greenwich, Conn.
11:00 AM
1
Alec  Borlin Solon, Ohio
Daniel DeLuca Lexington, Ky.
Thomas Rooney Loveland, Ohio
11:10 AM
1
Kevin Chien Bellevue, Wash.
Andrew Wilson Pickerington, Ohio
11:20 AM
1
Alec Tahy Dayton, Ohio
Matthew Fellows West Bloomfield, Mich.
Collin Holmes Avon Lake, Ohio
11:30 AM
1
John Paul King Hilliard, Ohio
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
Tyler Maranville Hartville, Ohio
11:40 AM
1
Joshua Royal Clarkston, Mich.
Jared Wissinger Hilliard, Ohio
Brendan Byrne Strongsville, Ohio
11:50 AM
1
David Ransdell Ann Arbor, Mich.
Nicholas Wallace Dayton, Ohio
Garrett de Waal Grand Rapids, Mich.
12:00 PM
1
Jenna Gentner Rocky River, Ohio
Shelby Wilson Carrollton, Texas
Abby Tepe Liberty Township, Ohio
12:10 PM
1
Gina Battistone Northfield, Ohio
Emily Dixon Pataskala, Ohio
Zhiqi Jessica Zhang Mason, Ohio
12:20 PM
1
Amanda Smith Canton, Ohio
Sara Handa Poway, Calif.
12:30 PM
1
Shannon Allen Huron, Ohio
Nicole Rae St. Charles, Ill.
Ellen Handa Poway, Calif.
12:40 PM
1
Morgan MacLean Westlake, Ohio
Colleen Miller Erie, Pa.
Molly Kusma New Albany, Ohio
12:50 PM
1
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
Isabel Chien Bellevue, Wash.
Brittany Mai Poway, Calif.
1:00 PM
1
Samantha Swinehart Lancaster, Ohio
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
Minjia Luo (China) San Diego, Calif.
1:10 PM
1
Linda Luo (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
Michelle Chen Plano, Texas
Allison Harper Columbus, Ohio
1:20 PM
1
Giovana Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
Pei-Chun Chen (Taiwan) Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
Jessie  Jordan St. Paris, Ohio
1:30 PM
1
Irene Jung (Canada) Jacksonville, Fla.
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
Laura Murray Tipp City, Ohio
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.