W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
 June 28 - July 1
Round 1 Pairings

Rush Creek Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Kraig McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Marcus Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, Wis.
7:10 AM
1
Mitchell Homb Dixon, Ill.
Patrick Grahek Alpharetta, Ga.
Bennett Lavin Deerfield, Ill.
7:20 AM
1
Michael Balzer Bluffton, S.C.
Scott Cahill Carpentersville, Ill.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
7:30 AM
1
Yifan Liu Guangzhou, China
Jordan Wetsch St. Charles, Ill.
James DeBoer Onalaska, Wis.
7:40 AM
1
Schuyler Stitzer Greenwich, Conn.
Charlie Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
Collin Foster Clive, Iowa
7:50 AM
1
Will Scarlett Woodland, Calif.
Chase Hahne Ramsey, Minn.
Charlie Danielson Osceola, Wis.
8:00 AM
1
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
Peter Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
Tyler Lowenstein Plymouth, Minn.
8:10 AM
1
Dylan Baker Eden Prairie, Minn.
Perry Johnson Lake Forest, Ill.
Tyler Rustad Moorhead, Minn.
8:20 AM
1
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Matthew Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Elliot Horst Rockford, Ill.
8:30 AM
1
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Michael Blair New York, N.Y.
Myles Pfingsten Fairmont, Minn.
8:40 AM
1
Michael Melka Warrenville, Ill.
Scott Meschnig Schaumburg, Ill.
Joey Shroyer Victoria, Minn.
8:50 AM
1
Jack Holmgren Corcoran, Minn.
David Longmire Glendora, Calif.
Patrick Johnston Independence , Minn.
9:00 AM
1
Bennett Smed Chaska, Minn.
John Spellerberg Fremont, Neb.
9:10 AM
1
Sam Reber Rosemount, Minn.
Tyler Zahn Aberdeen, S.D.
Christopher Kim San Diego, Calif.
9:20 AM
1
Nicholas  Weidner Edina, Minn.
Evan McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Michael Bonicatto Yorba Linda, Calif.
9:30 AM
1
Andrew Kimble St. Paul, Minn.
Thomas Strandemo Fargo, N.D.
David Davidson Carmel, Calif.
9:40 AM
1
Jacob Wherley Ozark, Mo.
Ryan Medhaug Veblen, S.D.
Austin Wilson Eden Prairie, Minn.
9:50 AM
1
Miles Knutsen Orono, Minn.
Logan Palmer Harwood, N.D.
Evan Littlefield Thunder Bay, Ontario
10:00 AM
1
Alexander Wagner Hastings, Minn.
Ryan Geiger Faribault, Minn.
Thomas Brockman Springfield, Mo.
10:10 AM
1
Nicholas Glass Fargo, N.D.
Micah  Megorden Moorhead, Minn.
Kevin Brooke Minneapolis, MN
10:20 AM
1
Dominic Todora Woodbury, Minn.
Brett Draxler Plymouth, Minn.
Shane Sampair Forest Lake, Minn.
10:30 AM
1
Jake Solomon Edina, Minn.
Josh Weismantel Watertown, S.D.
Cole Soffa Plymouth, Minn.
10:40 AM
1
Brian Urness Orono, Minn.
RayVaun Christenson Ozark, Mo.
10:50 AM
1
Max Donohue Sioux Falls, S.D.
Matthew Peterson Wayzata, Minn.
Chris Holmquist Brookings, S.D.
11:00 AM
1
Eric Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
Camden Nierman Scottsdale, Ariz.
Ian Wright Winnetka, Ill.
11:10 AM
1
Joyce Kim Carlsbad, Calif.
Kaitlin Park Tustin Ranch, Calif.
Lauren Salazar Santa Clara, Calif.
11:20 AM
1
Sara Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
Stephanie Hsieh Alamo, Calif.
Hannah Kim Chula Vista, Calif.
11:30 AM
1
Jisoo Keel Coquitlam, British Columbia
Brooke Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Sarah Schmelzel Phoenix, Ariz.
11:40 AM
1
Cassandra Deeg Withrow, Minn.
Michele Chun Torrance, Calif.
Catherina Li Kent, Wash.
11:50 AM
1
Hayley Guyton Sugar Grove, Ill.
Viktoria Lager Longboat Key, Fla.
Alexandria Celli Southlake, Texas
12:00 PM
1
Lisbeth Brooks Waunakee, Wis.
Casey Danielson Osceola, Wis.
Grace Todora Woodbury, Minn.
12:10 PM
1
Breanne Fredette Winnipeg, Manitoba
Abbey Carlson Lake Mary, Fla.
Anna Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
12:20 PM
1
McKenzie Neisen New Prague, Minn.
Eliza Breed Greenwich, Conn.
Kristin Wright Winnetka, Ill.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.