W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
 June 28 - July 1
Round 2 Pairings

Rush Creek Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Bennett Smed Chaska, Minn.
John Spellerberg Fremont, Neb.
7:10 AM
1
Sam Reber Rosemount, Minn.
Tyler Zahn Aberdeen, S.D.
Christopher Kim San Diego, Calif.
7:20 AM
1
Nicholas  Weidner Edina, Minn.
Evan McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Michael Bonicatto Yorba Linda, Calif.
7:30 AM
1
Andrew Kimble St. Paul, Minn.
Thomas Strandemo Fargo, N.D.
David Davidson Carmel, Calif.
7:40 AM
1
Jacob Wherley Ozark, Mo.
Ryan Medhaug Veblen, S.D.
Austin Wilson Eden Prairie, Minn.
7:50 AM
1
Miles Knutsen Orono, Minn.
Logan Palmer Harwood, N.D.
Evan Littlefield Thunder Bay, Ontario
8:00 AM
1
Alexander Wagner Hastings, Minn.
Ryan Geiger Faribault, Minn.
Thomas Brockman Springfield, Mo.
8:10 AM
1
Nicholas Glass Fargo, N.D.
Micah  Megorden Moorhead, Minn.
Kevin Brooke Minneapolis, MN
8:20 AM
1
Dominic Todora Woodbury, Minn.
Brett Draxler Plymouth, Minn.
Shane Sampair Forest Lake, Minn.
8:30 AM
1
Jake Solomon Edina, Minn.
Josh Weismantel Watertown, S.D.
Cole Soffa Plymouth, Minn.
8:40 AM
1
RayVaun Christenson Ozark, Mo.
8:50 AM
1
Max Donohue Sioux Falls, S.D.
Matthew Peterson Wayzata, Minn.
Chris Holmquist Brookings, S.D.
9:00 AM
1
Eric Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
Camden Nierman Scottsdale, Ariz.
Ian Wright Winnetka, Ill.
9:10 AM
1
Kraig McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Marcus Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, Wis.
9:20 AM
1
Mitchell Homb Dixon, Ill.
Patrick Grahek Alpharetta, Ga.
Bennett Lavin Deerfield, Ill.
9:30 AM
1
Michael Balzer Bluffton, S.C.
Scott Cahill Carpentersville, Ill.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
9:40 AM
1
Yifan Liu Guangzhou, China
Jordan Wetsch St. Charles, Ill.
James DeBoer Onalaska, Wis.
9:50 AM
1
Schuyler Stitzer Greenwich, Conn.
Charlie Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
Collin Foster Clive, Iowa
10:00 AM
1
Will Scarlett Woodland, Calif.
Chase Hahne Ramsey, Minn.
Charlie Danielson Osceola, Wis.
10:10 AM
1
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
Peter Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
Tyler Lowenstein Plymouth, Minn.
10:20 AM
1
Dylan Baker Eden Prairie, Minn.
Perry Johnson Lake Forest, Ill.
Tyler Rustad Moorhead, Minn.
10:30 AM
1
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Matthew Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Elliot Horst Rockford, Ill.
10:40 AM
1
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Michael Blair New York, N.Y.
Myles Pfingsten Fairmont, Minn.
10:50 AM
1
Michael Melka Warrenville, Ill.
Scott Meschnig Schaumburg, Ill.
Joey Shroyer Victoria, Minn.
11:00 AM
1
Jack Holmgren Corcoran, Minn.
David Longmire Glendora, Calif.
Patrick Johnston Independence , Minn.
11:10 AM
1
Hayley Guyton Sugar Grove, Ill.
Viktoria Lager Longboat Key, Fla.
Alexandria Celli Southlake, Texas
11:20 AM
1
Lisbeth Brooks Waunakee, Wis.
Casey Danielson Osceola, Wis.
Grace Todora Woodbury, Minn.
11:30 AM
1
Breanne Fredette Winnipeg, Manitoba
Abbey Carlson Lake Mary, Fla.
Anna Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
11:40 AM
1
McKenzie Neisen New Prague, Minn.
Eliza Breed Greenwich, Conn.
Kristin Wright Winnetka, Ill.
11:50 AM
1
Joyce Kim Carlsbad, Calif.
Kaitlin Park Tustin Ranch, Calif.
Lauren Salazar Santa Clara, Calif.
12:00 PM
1
Sara Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
Stephanie Hsieh Alamo, Calif.
Hannah Kim Chula Vista, Calif.
12:10 PM
1
Jisoo Keel Coquitlam, British Columbia
Brooke Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Sarah Schmelzel Phoenix, Ariz.
12:20 PM
1
Cassandra Deeg Withrow, Minn.
Michele Chun Torrance, Calif.
Catherina Li Kent, Wash.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.