W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
 June 28 - July 1
Round 3 Pairings

Rush Creek Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Tyler Zahn Aberdeen, S.D.
Thomas Brockman Springfield, Mo.
7:10 AM
1
Michael Blair New York, N.Y.
Shane Sampair Forest Lake, Minn.
Michael Melka Warrenville, Ill.
7:20 AM
1
Cole Soffa Plymouth, Minn.
Scott Meschnig Schaumburg, Ill.
Jacob Wherley Ozark, Mo.
7:30 AM
1
Matthew Peterson Wayzata, Minn.
Andrew Kimble St. Paul, Minn.
7:40 AM
1
Chris Holmquist Brookings, S.D.
Ian Wright Winnetka, Ill.
David Davidson Carmel, Calif.
7:50 AM
1
James DeBoer Onalaska, Wis.
Elliot Horst Rockford, Ill.
Tyler Rustad Moorhead, Minn.
8:00 AM
1
Eric Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
Peter Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
Brett Draxler Plymouth, Minn.
8:10 AM
1
Will Scarlett Woodland, Calif.
Jake Solomon Edina, Minn.
Josh Weismantel Watertown, S.D.
8:20 AM
1
Alexander Wagner Hastings, Minn.
Nicholas  Weidner Edina, Minn.
8:30 AM
1
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Sam Reber Rosemount, Minn.
Michael Bonicatto Yorba Linda, Calif.
8:40 AM
1
Joey Shroyer Victoria, Minn.
Kevin Brooke Minneapolis, MN
RayVaun Christenson Ozark, Mo.
8:50 AM
1
Logan Palmer Harwood, N.D.
Micah  Megorden Moorhead, Minn.
Charlie Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
9:00 AM
1
Yifan Liu Guangzhou, China
Schuyler Stitzer Greenwich, Conn.
Collin Foster Clive, Iowa
9:10 AM
1
Tyler Lowenstein Plymouth, Minn.
Matthew Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
John Spellerberg Fremont, Neb.
9:20 AM
1
Ryan Medhaug Veblen, S.D.
Evan Littlefield Thunder Bay, Ontario
Marcus Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Evan McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Austin Wilson Eden Prairie, Minn.
Charlie Danielson Osceola, Wis.
9:40 AM
1
Bennett Smed Chaska, Minn.
Dominic Todora Woodbury, Minn.
Max Donohue Sioux Falls, S.D.
9:50 AM
1
Kraig McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Patrick Grahek Alpharetta, Ga.
Jack Holmgren Corcoran, Minn.
10:00 AM
1
David Longmire Glendora, Calif.
Christopher Kim San Diego, Calif.
Nicholas Glass Fargo, N.D.
10:10 AM
1
Thomas Strandemo Fargo, N.D.
Bennett Lavin Deerfield, Ill.
Chase Hahne Ramsey, Minn.
10:20 AM
1
Hayley Guyton Sugar Grove, Ill.
Grace Todora Woodbury, Minn.
Breanne Fredette Winnipeg, Manitoba
10:30 AM
1
Alexandria Celli Southlake, Texas
McKenzie Neisen New Prague, Minn.
Kristin Wright Winnetka, Ill.
10:40 AM
1
Brooke Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Sarah Schmelzel Phoenix, Ariz.
Lisbeth Brooks Waunakee, Wis.
10:50 AM
1
Abbey Carlson Lake Mary, Fla.
Anna Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
Joyce Kim Carlsbad, Calif.
11:00 AM
1
Viktoria Lager Longboat Key, Fla.
Eliza Breed Greenwich, Conn.
Hannah Kim Chula Vista, Calif.
11:10 AM
1
Kaitlin Park Tustin Ranch, Calif.
Lauren Salazar Santa Clara, Calif.
Catherina Li Kent, Wash.
11:20 AM
1
Michele Chun Torrance, Calif.
Cassandra Deeg Withrow, Minn.
Stephanie Hsieh Alamo, Calif.
11:30 AM
1
Sara Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
Jisoo Keel Coquitlam, British Columbia
Casey Danielson Osceola, Wis.
11:40 AM
1
Dylan Baker Eden Prairie, Minn.
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Myles Pfingsten Fairmont, Minn.
11:50 AM
1
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
Perry Johnson Lake Forest, Ill.
Mitchell Homb Dixon, Ill.
12:00 PM
1
Michael Balzer Bluffton, S.C.
Scott Cahill Carpentersville, Ill.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
12:10 PM
1
Miles Knutsen Orono, Minn.
Camden Nierman Scottsdale, Ariz.
Ryan Geiger Faribault, Minn.
12:20 PM
1
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, Wis.
Patrick Johnston Independence , Minn.
Jordan Wetsch St. Charles, Ill.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.