W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
 June 28 - July 1
Round 3 Pairings

Rush Creek Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Tyler Zahn Aberdeen, S.D.
Thomas Brockman Springfield, Mo.
7:10 AM
1
Michael Blair New York, N.Y.
Shane Sampair Forest Lake, Minn.
Michael Melka Warrenville, Ill.
7:20 AM
1
Cole Soffa Plymouth, Minn.
Scott Meschnig Schaumburg, Ill.
Jacob Wherley Ozark, Mo.
7:30 AM
1
Matthew Peterson Wayzata, Minn.
Andrew Kimble St. Paul, Minn.
7:40 AM
1
Chris Holmquist Brookings, S.D.
Ian Wright Winnetka, Ill.
David Davidson Carmel, Calif.
7:50 AM
1
James DeBoer Onalaska, Wis.
Elliot Horst Rockford, Ill.
Tyler Rustad Moorhead, Minn.
8:00 AM
1
Eric Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
Peter Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
Brett Draxler Plymouth, Minn.
8:10 AM
1
Will Scarlett Woodland, Calif.
Jake Solomon Edina, Minn.
Josh Weismantel Watertown, S.D.
8:20 AM
1
Alexander Wagner Hastings, Minn.
Nicholas  Weidner Edina, Minn.
8:30 AM
1
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Sam Reber Rosemount, Minn.
Michael Bonicatto Yorba Linda, Calif.
8:40 AM
1
Joey Shroyer Victoria, Minn.
Kevin Brooke Minneapolis, MN
RayVaun Christenson Ozark, Mo.
8:50 AM
1
Logan Palmer Harwood, N.D.
Micah  Megorden Moorhead, Minn.
Charlie Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
9:00 AM
1
Yifan Liu Guangzhou, China
Schuyler Stitzer Greenwich, Conn.
Collin Foster Clive, Iowa
9:10 AM
1
Tyler Lowenstein Plymouth, Minn.
Matthew Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
John Spellerberg Fremont, Neb.
9:20 AM
1
Ryan Medhaug Veblen, S.D.
Evan Littlefield Thunder Bay, Ontario
Marcus Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Evan McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Austin Wilson Eden Prairie, Minn.
Charlie Danielson Osceola, Wis.
9:40 AM
1
Bennett Smed Chaska, Minn.
Dominic Todora Woodbury, Minn.
Max Donohue Sioux Falls, S.D.
9:50 AM
1
Kraig McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Patrick Grahek Alpharetta, Ga.
Jack Holmgren Corcoran, Minn.
10:00 AM
1
David Longmire Glendora, Calif.
Christopher Kim San Diego, Calif.
Nicholas Glass Fargo, N.D.
10:10 AM
1
Thomas Strandemo Fargo, N.D.
Bennett Lavin Deerfield, Ill.
Chase Hahne Ramsey, Minn.
10:20 AM
1
Hayley Guyton Sugar Grove, Ill.
Grace Todora Woodbury, Minn.
Breanne Fredette Winnipeg, Manitoba
10:30 AM
1
Alexandria Celli Southlake, Texas
McKenzie Neisen New Prague, Minn.
Kristin Wright Winnetka, Ill.
10:40 AM
1
Brooke Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Sarah Schmelzel Phoenix, Ariz.
Lisbeth Brooks Waunakee, Wis.
10:50 AM
1
Abbey Carlson Lake Mary, Fla.
Anna Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
Joyce Kim Carlsbad, Calif.
11:00 AM
1
Viktoria Lager Longboat Key, Fla.
Eliza Breed Greenwich, Conn.
Hannah Kim Chula Vista, Calif.
11:10 AM
1
Kaitlin Park Tustin Ranch, Calif.
Lauren Salazar Santa Clara, Calif.
Catherina Li Kent, Wash.
11:20 AM
1
Michele Chun Torrance, Calif.
Cassandra Deeg Withrow, Minn.
Stephanie Hsieh Alamo, Calif.
11:30 AM
1
Sara Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
Jisoo Keel Coquitlam, British Columbia
Casey Danielson Osceola, Wis.
11:40 AM
1
Dylan Baker Eden Prairie, Minn.
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Myles Pfingsten Fairmont, Minn.
11:50 AM
1
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
Perry Johnson Lake Forest, Ill.
Mitchell Homb Dixon, Ill.
12:00 PM
1
Michael Balzer Bluffton, S.C.
Scott Cahill Carpentersville, Ill.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
12:10 PM
1
Miles Knutsen Orono, Minn.
Camden Nierman Scottsdale, Ariz.
Ryan Geiger Faribault, Minn.
12:20 PM
1
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, Wis.
Patrick Johnston Independence , Minn.
Jordan Wetsch St. Charles, Ill.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
2. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
3. Won Jun Lee
Wesley Chapel, FL
4. Eugene Hong
Sanford, FL
5. Norman Xiong
Canyon Lake, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
3. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Target Junior Championship presented by C9
Boys
Total
1
Frankie Capan
218
2
Ben Sigel
219
T
3
Sangmin Park
222
T
3
Christopher Colla
222
Girls
Total
1
Athena Yang
226
T
2
Cameron Lee
227
T
2
Naomi Lee
227
FORE Performance Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Gunnar Doyle
208
2
Ben Reichert
214
3
Evan Katz
217
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Sim
221
2
Amy Matsuoka
225
3
Karen Miyamoto
227
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Tucker Allen
218
2
Charles-Eric Belanger
221
3
Connor Henderson
225
Girls
Total
1
*SiQin Yu
237
T
2
Brittany Park
237
T
2
Maisie Filler
237
AJGA / CJGA Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Karl Vilips
214
2
Fritz Lo
218
T
3
Khan Lee
219
T
3
Charlie Watson
219
Girls
Total
1
Selena Costabile
222
2
Ashley Zagers
225
3
Mimi Chen
227
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.