Nemacolin Junior Classic
 June 29 - July 2
Round 1 Pairings

Mystic Rock Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Charles Edler Fair Haven, N.J.
Connor  Tendall North Potomac, Md.
Geoff Vartelas Cromwell, Conn.
7:09 AM
1
James Yoon Bradenton, Fla.
Nate Cohan Gaithersburg, Md.
Andrew Lister Coronado, Calif.
7:18 AM
1
Greg Podufal Erie, Pa.
Patrick Cansfield Port Huron, Mich.
Garrett Browning Pittsburgh, PA
7:27 AM
1
Brett Rinker Slippery Rock, Pa.
Matt Fry Bel Air, Md.
Joseph D'Amato Weston, Conn.
7:36 AM
1
Chris Houston Gilford, N.H.
Garrett Rodgers Cambridge Springs, Pa.
Andrew Dorn West Chester, Ohio
7:45 AM
1
Jamie Parsons Barrie, Ontario
Nicholas Palladino Highland Heights, Ohio
Lance Semich McKees Rocks, Pa.
7:54 AM
1
Samuel Zamet Babylon, N.Y.
Bradley Thornton New Castle, Pa.
Will Bernstein New York, N.Y.
8:03 AM
1
Kyle Krout Cogan Station, Pa.
Jimmy Ferguson Tipton, Pa.
David Kostyal II Wilmington, N.C.
8:12 AM
1
Jordan Cowart Austin, Texas
Brett  Cox Pittsburgh, Pa.
Max Ruge McLean, Va.
8:21 AM
1
Evan Garda Oakmont, Pa.
Zachary Grossman East Hampton, N.Y.
Maxwell Madler Canonsburg, Pa.
8:30 AM
1
Cole Meitner Tuxedo, N.Y.
Micah Markantone Murrysville, Pa.
Brady Goodling Manheim, Pa.
8:39 AM
1
Eric Urda Sewickley, Pa.
Douglas  Fernandez Ithaca, N.Y.
AJ Sieger III Beaver Falls, Pa.
11:30 AM
1
Stani Schiavone Bangor, Pa.
Christina Cantu Houston, Texas
Juliet Vongphoumy Providence, R.I.
11:39 AM
1
Lisa Combs Amissville, Va.
Erin Michel Mason, Ohio
Rene Sobolewski Buffalo, N.Y.
11:48 AM
1
Lindsey Murray Tipp City, Ohio
Callee Roscoe Cheshire, Conn.
Paige Thompson Pittsford, N.Y.
11:57 AM
1
Bernice Sitompul Jakarta, Indonesia
Martina Bertuccioli Cordoba, Argentina
Paige Wojdyla Cranberry Township, Pa.
12:06 PM
1
Brianna Murray Southlake, Texas
Mallory Cortis Chambersburg, Pa.
12:15 PM
1
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Carolyn Markley Maineville, Ohio
12:24 PM
1
Sarah Brown Severna Park, Md.
Taylor Krout Cogan Station, Pa.
Marie Santacroce Mattituck, N.Y.
12:33 PM
1
Sara Jackson State College, Pa.
Lauren McKinzie Medina, Ohio
Stephanie Frankian Watertown, Mass.
12:42 PM
1
Alexandra Austin Burke, Va.
Mckenzie Cutter Waldorf, Md.
Kelly Okun Palm Beach, Fla.
12:51 PM
1
Laura Kanouse Boca Raton, Fla.
Diana Brown Potomac, Md.
Mary Funk Nashville, Tenn.
1:00 PM
1
Yvonne Zheng (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Michelle Peng West Harrison, N.Y.
1:09 PM
1
Alexandra Reed Westborough, Mass.
Thanya Pattamakijsakul Nonthaburi, Thailand
Brynn FitzGerald Pepper Pike, Ohio
7:00 AM
10
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
Andrew Gai Westport, Conn.
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
7:09 AM
10
Ben Warnquist Rockville, Md.
Jared Howard Dublin, Ohio
Charlie Phillips Mount Vernon, Ohio
7:18 AM
10
Steven Veydt Cecil, Pa.
Will Davenport Palm City, Fla.
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
7:27 AM
10
James Dornes Lancaster, Pa.
Matthew Hardman Gettysburg, Pa.
Tommy Leech Pittsburgh, Pa.
7:36 AM
10
Justin Miller Oakmont, Pa.
Easton Renwick Punxsutawney, Pa.
Chris O'Neill Glen Allen, Va.
7:45 AM
10
Will Laverack New Canaan, Conn.
Alex Palmer Lancaster, Pa.
L.J. Georgetti Marmora, N.J.
7:54 AM
10
Evan Lestini Bridgeville, Pa.
Brian Starker Purchase, N.Y.
Cody Moore State College, Pa.
8:03 AM
10
Nitis Udornpim Fulton, Md.
Richard Cullinan Pittsburgh, Pa.
Todd McDaniel Manchester, Ky.
8:12 AM
10
Jason  Sauder Mount Joy, Pa.
Chad Long New Castle, Pa.
Matthew Zakutney Paducah, Ky.
8:21 AM
10
Nicholas Joseph New Castle, Pa.
Maxwell Marlovits Sewickley, Pa.
John Bush Pittsburgh, Pa.
8:30 AM
10
Patrick Heaney New Hyde Park, N.Y.
Tim Novic Upper St. Clair, Pa.
Conor Dunne Longmeadow, Mass.
8:39 AM
10
Conor  Gilbert Lancaster, Pa.
Austin Mann Collegeville, Pa.
Matthew Kreider Westlake, Ohio
11:30 AM
10
Brandon Hartranft Lancaster, Pa.
Michael Ricaurte Columbus, Ohio
Jonathan Heydt Mertztown, Pa.
11:39 AM
10
Cameron Ford Bridgeport, W.Va.
Joey Manzinger Marshall Township, Pa.
Tom Nettles McMurray, Pa.
11:48 AM
10
Zac Bihler Erie, Pa.
Michael McNulty Harmony, Pa.
Trevor Times Williamsburg, Va.
11:57 AM
10
Brett Myers Gaithersburg, Md.
Darren Simons St. Marys, Pa.
Nikko Giangiuli New Castle, Pa.
12:06 PM
10
Nicholas Pandelena Atkinson, N.H.
Zack Ross Greensburg, Pa.
Jeong Hoon Lee (South Korea) North Wales, Pa.
12:15 PM
10
Zach Allinson Allentown, Pa.
Oliver Van Nairn Twickenham, Middx, United Kingdom
Matthew Moore Pittsburgh, Pa.
12:24 PM
10
Matt Plummer Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Josh Taylor Crescent, Pa.
Shane  Eichenlaub New Castle, Pa.
12:33 PM
10
John Yu Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
Chris Cline Greensburg, Pa.
Daniel Myers Ridgefield, Conn.
12:42 PM
10
David Daubert Hanover, Pa.
Corey Eccles Ile Bizard, Quebec
Louis Walsh Clifton Park, N.Y.
12:51 PM
10
Mark Pinti Bridgeport, W.Va.
Trent McPherson Venetia, Pa.
Jeffrey Jackman Summerfield, N.C.
1:00 PM
10
Matt DeGiorgio Mansfield, Mass.
Austin Ball Clinton, Mass.
Sam Geise Springboro, Ohio
1:09 PM
10
Craig Hornberger Lancaster, Pa.
Jack Williams Garden City, N.Y.
Jordan Bakhsh Newmarket, Ontario
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.