Charles Howell III Junior Championship
 July 6 - 9
Round 1 Pairings

West Lake Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:45 AM
1
Jake Nutter Bedford, N.H.
Chenxiao Duan Beijing, China
Kelby Burton Evans, Ga.
7:54 AM
1
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
Jonathan Lilly Evans, Ga.
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
8:03 AM
1
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Max Van Dresser Alpharetta, Ga.
Larry Han Raleigh, N.C.
8:12 AM
1
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
Henry Mabbett Griffin, Ga.
Luke Carpenter Little Rock, Ark.
8:21 AM
1
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
David Payne Louisville, Ky.
Chandler Vilcheck Bluffton, S.C.
8:30 AM
1
Brian Beringer Macon, Ga.
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
8:39 AM
1
Greyson Sigg Augusta, Ga.
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
Michael Hong Fullerton, Calif.
8:48 AM
1
John Weyenberg Menasha, Wis.
Emmanuel Kountakis Augusta, Ga.
Robert Robertson Evans, Ga.
8:57 AM
1
Austin Vick Evans, Ga.
Caleb Morris Metter, Ga.
Daniel Pizetoski Davidson, N.C.
9:06 AM
1
Tyler Williams Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Russell Sabol Martinez, Ga.
Anthony Phipps II Winter Garden, Fla.
9:15 AM
1
Taylor Dickson Gastonia, N.C.
Charles Clifton III Johns Creek, Ga.
Ricky Moore Dacula, Ga.
12:15 PM
1
Victor Choi Duluth, Ga.
Stephen Hill Evans, Ga.
Emerson Newsome Dacula, Ga.
12:24 PM
1
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
Minami Levonowich Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
12:33 PM
1
Mattie Tobey Denver, N.C.
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
12:42 PM
1
Kristin Swindell Bradenton, Fla.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
12:51 PM
1
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
Emily Kurey Alpharetta, Ga.
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
1:00 PM
1
Noriko Inoue (Japan) Bluffton, S.C.
Sydney Conrad Powder Springs , Ga.
Daniela Rugeles Bogota, Colombia
1:09 PM
1
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
Shannon Pak Kenner, La.
1:18 PM
1
Ailin Li (China) Orlando, Fla.
Elizabeth Kim Martinez, Ga.
Caroline Dula Salisbury, N.C.
1:27 PM
1
Logan Chaney Scottsboro, Ala.
Rachel Mulkey Flower Mound, Texas
Stephanie Bennett Appling, Ga.
1:36 PM
1
Alexandra Milan Lutz, Fla.
Abby Newton Katy, Texas
Sarah Harrison Martinez, Ga.
1:45 PM
1
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
Erica Clinard Clemmons, N.C.
7:45 AM
10
Scott Scheffler Dallas, Texas
Davis Schaller Celebration, Fla.
Zach Hartman St. Simons Island, Ga.
7:54 AM
10
Michael Johnson Birmingham, Ala.
Jimmy Beck Columbus, Ga.
Bailey Patrick, Jr Charlotte, N.C.
8:03 AM
10
Alex Ehlert Raleigh, N.C.
Chris Kupcewicz Acworth, Ga.
Davis Parker Augusta, Ga.
8:12 AM
10
Peter Sterner (Sweden) Sarasota, Fla.
Matthew NeSmith North Augusta, S.C.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
8:21 AM
10
Elton Chang Alpharetta, Ga.
Landon Kowalski Buffalo Grove, Ill.
Aaron George Dahlonega, Ga.
8:30 AM
10
Jack Gibbs Evans, Ga.
Stuart Kaufman Armonk, N.Y.
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
8:39 AM
10
Jonathan DiIanni Kernersville, N.C.
Trey Valentine Melbourne, Fla.
Charles Valluzzo Charleston, S.C.
8:48 AM
10
George Whiting Charlotte, N.C.
Patrick Grahek Alpharetta, Ga.
Charlie Kern Mercer Island, Wash.
8:57 AM
10
Connor Walters Salem, Va.
Evan Usry Evans, Ga.
Davis Bateman Charlotte, N.C.
9:06 AM
10
Tyler Young Kennesaw, Ga.
Parker Derby Columbus, Ga.
Tim Godshalk Bluffton, S.C.
9:15 AM
10
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
Sean Gilrain Roswell, Ga.
12:15 PM
10
Wheaton Hall Springfield, Ga.
Sawyer Huth Calgary, Alberta
John Luna Cleveland, Ga.
12:24 PM
10
Julian Taylor Greenville, S.C.
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
Dru Love Sea Island, Ga.
12:33 PM
10
Blake Hadden Augusta, Ga.
Adam Sanders Oxford, Ala.
Matthew Cribb Roswell, Ga.
12:42 PM
10
George Kilgore Raleigh, N.C.
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
Will Mobley Evans, Ga.
12:51 PM
10
Cole Hunsucker Kennesaw, Ga.
Brant Patton Evans, Ga.
Dario Ortega Fort Collins, Colo.
1:00 PM
10
Todd Eckstein Durham, N.C.
Beau Teal Myrtle Beach, SC
Anibal Kim (Paraguay) Bradenton, Fla.
1:09 PM
10
Billy Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
Grant Houser Holly Springs, N.C.
Lee Ramsey Charlotte, N.C.
1:18 PM
10
Zachary Bryant Buckhead, Ga.
Tanner Landry Marietta, Ga.
Preston Dixon Hartsville, S.C.
1:27 PM
10
Buster Bruton Dallas, Ga.
Salil Ghamande Evans, Ga.
Scott Simpson Daniel Island, S.C.
1:36 PM
10
Cody Sapp Sharpsburg, Ga.
Zachary Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
Roshan Chekuri Pleasanton, Calif.
1:45 PM
10
James  Beale Auckland, New Zealand
Will Frankum Gainesville, Ga.
George Hirsch, Jr. Hilton Head Island, S.C.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.