Charles Howell III Junior Championship
 July 6 - 9
Round 1 Pairings

West Lake Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:45 AM
1
Jake Nutter Bedford, N.H.
Chenxiao Duan Beijing, China
Kelby Burton Evans, Ga.
7:54 AM
1
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
Jonathan Lilly Evans, Ga.
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
8:03 AM
1
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Max Van Dresser Alpharetta, Ga.
Larry Han Raleigh, N.C.
8:12 AM
1
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
Henry Mabbett Griffin, Ga.
Luke Carpenter Little Rock, Ark.
8:21 AM
1
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
David Payne Louisville, Ky.
Chandler Vilcheck Bluffton, S.C.
8:30 AM
1
Brian Beringer Macon, Ga.
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
8:39 AM
1
Greyson Sigg Augusta, Ga.
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
Michael Hong Fullerton, Calif.
8:48 AM
1
John Weyenberg Menasha, Wis.
Emmanuel Kountakis Augusta, Ga.
Robert Robertson Evans, Ga.
8:57 AM
1
Austin Vick Evans, Ga.
Caleb Morris Metter, Ga.
Daniel Pizetoski Davidson, N.C.
9:06 AM
1
Tyler Williams Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Russell Sabol Martinez, Ga.
Anthony Phipps II Winter Garden, Fla.
9:15 AM
1
Taylor Dickson Gastonia, N.C.
Charles Clifton III Johns Creek, Ga.
Ricky Moore Dacula, Ga.
12:15 PM
1
Victor Choi Duluth, Ga.
Stephen Hill Evans, Ga.
Emerson Newsome Dacula, Ga.
12:24 PM
1
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
Minami Levonowich Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
12:33 PM
1
Mattie Tobey Denver, N.C.
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
12:42 PM
1
Kristin Swindell Bradenton, Fla.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
12:51 PM
1
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
Emily Kurey Alpharetta, Ga.
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
1:00 PM
1
Noriko Inoue (Japan) Bluffton, S.C.
Sydney Conrad Powder Springs , Ga.
Daniela Rugeles Bogota, Colombia
1:09 PM
1
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
Shannon Pak Kenner, La.
1:18 PM
1
Ailin Li (China) Windermere, Fla.
Elizabeth Kim Martinez, Ga.
Caroline Dula Salisbury, N.C.
1:27 PM
1
Logan Chaney Scottsboro, Ala.
Rachel Mulkey Flower Mound, Texas
Stephanie Bennett Appling, Ga.
1:36 PM
1
Alexandra Milan Lutz, Fla.
Abby Newton Katy, Texas
Sarah Harrison Martinez, Ga.
1:45 PM
1
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
Erica Clinard Clemmons, N.C.
7:45 AM
10
Scott Scheffler Dallas, Texas
Davis Schaller Celebration, Fla.
Zach Hartman St. Simons Island, Ga.
7:54 AM
10
Michael Johnson Birmingham, Ala.
Jimmy Beck Columbus, Ga.
Bailey Patrick, Jr Charlotte, N.C.
8:03 AM
10
Alex Ehlert Raleigh, N.C.
Chris Kupcewicz Acworth, Ga.
Davis Parker Augusta, Ga.
8:12 AM
10
Peter Sterner (Sweden) Sarasota, Fla.
Matthew NeSmith North Augusta, S.C.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
8:21 AM
10
Elton Chang Alpharetta, Ga.
Landon Kowalski Buffalo Grove, Ill.
Aaron George Dahlonega, Ga.
8:30 AM
10
Jack Gibbs Evans, Ga.
Stuart Kaufman Armonk, N.Y.
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
8:39 AM
10
Jonathan DiIanni Kernersville, N.C.
Trey Valentine Melbourne, Fla.
Charles Valluzzo Charleston, S.C.
8:48 AM
10
George Whiting Charlotte, N.C.
Patrick Grahek Alpharetta, Ga.
Charlie Kern Mercer Island, Wash.
8:57 AM
10
Connor Walters Salem, Va.
Evan Usry Evans, Ga.
Davis Bateman Charlotte, N.C.
9:06 AM
10
Tyler Young Kennesaw, Ga.
Parker Derby Columbus, Ga.
Tim Godshalk Bluffton, S.C.
9:15 AM
10
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
Sean Gilrain Roswell, Ga.
12:15 PM
10
Wheaton Hall Springfield, Ga.
Sawyer Huth Calgary, Alberta
John Luna Cleveland, Ga.
12:24 PM
10
Julian Taylor Greenville, S.C.
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
Dru Love Sea Island, Ga.
12:33 PM
10
Blake Hadden Augusta, Ga.
Adam Sanders Oxford, Ala.
Matthew Cribb Roswell, Ga.
12:42 PM
10
George Kilgore Raleigh, N.C.
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
Will Mobley Evans, Ga.
12:51 PM
10
Cole Hunsucker Kennesaw, Ga.
Brant Patton Evans, Ga.
Dario Ortega Fort Collins, Colo.
1:00 PM
10
Todd Eckstein Durham, N.C.
Beau Teal Myrtle Beach, SC
Anibal Kim (Paraguay) Bradenton, Fla.
1:09 PM
10
Billy Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
Grant Houser Holly Springs, N.C.
Lee Ramsey Charlotte, N.C.
1:18 PM
10
Zachary Bryant Buckhead, Ga.
Tanner Landry Marietta, Ga.
Preston Dixon Hartsville, S.C.
1:27 PM
10
Buster Bruton Dallas, Ga.
Salil Ghamande Evans, Ga.
Scott Simpson Daniel Island, S.C.
1:36 PM
10
Cody Sapp Sharpsburg, Ga.
Zachary Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
Roshan Chekuri Pleasanton, Calif.
1:45 PM
10
James  Beale Auckland, New Zealand
Will Frankum Gainesville, Ga.
George Hirsch, Jr. Hilton Head Island, S.C.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.