Charles Howell III Junior Championship
 July 6 - 9
Round 2 Pairings

West Lake Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:45 AM
1
Cole Hunsucker Kennesaw, Ga.
Brant Patton Evans, Ga.
Dario Ortega Fort Collins, Colo.
7:54 AM
1
Todd Eckstein Durham, N.C.
Beau Teal Myrtle Beach, SC
Anibal Kim (Paraguay) Bradenton, Fla.
8:03 AM
1
Billy Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
Grant Houser Holly Springs, N.C.
Lee Ramsey Charlotte, N.C.
8:12 AM
1
Zachary Bryant Buckhead, Ga.
Tanner Landry Marietta, Ga.
Preston Dixon Hartsville, S.C.
8:21 AM
1
Buster Bruton Dallas, Ga.
Salil Ghamande Evans, Ga.
Scott Simpson Daniel Island, S.C.
8:30 AM
1
Cody Sapp Sharpsburg, Ga.
Zachary Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
Roshan Chekuri Pleasanton, Calif.
8:39 AM
1
James  Beale Auckland, New Zealand
Will Frankum Gainesville, Ga.
George Hirsch, Jr. Hilton Head Island, S.C.
8:48 AM
1
Wheaton Hall Springfield, Ga.
Sawyer Huth Calgary, Alberta
John Luna Cleveland, Ga.
8:57 AM
1
Julian Taylor Greenville, S.C.
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
Dru Love Sea Island, Ga.
9:06 AM
1
Blake Hadden Augusta, Ga.
Adam Sanders Oxford, Ala.
Matthew Cribb Roswell, Ga.
9:15 AM
1
George Kilgore Raleigh, N.C.
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
Will Mobley Evans, Ga.
12:15 PM
1
Jonathan DiIanni Kernersville, N.C.
Trey Valentine Melbourne, Fla.
Charles Valluzzo Charleston, S.C.
12:24 PM
1
George Whiting Charlotte, N.C.
Patrick Grahek Alpharetta, Ga.
Charlie Kern Mercer Island, Wash.
12:33 PM
1
Connor Walters Salem, Va.
Evan Usry Evans, Ga.
12:42 PM
1
Tyler Young Kennesaw, Ga.
Parker Derby Columbus, Ga.
Tim Godshalk Bluffton, S.C.
12:51 PM
1
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
Sean Gilrain Roswell, Ga.
1:00 PM
1
Scott Scheffler Dallas, Texas
Davis Schaller Celebration, Fla.
Zach Hartman St. Simons Island, Ga.
1:09 PM
1
Michael Johnson Birmingham, Ala.
Jimmy Beck Columbus, Ga.
Bailey Patrick, Jr Charlotte, N.C.
1:18 PM
1
Alex Ehlert Raleigh, N.C.
Chris Kupcewicz Acworth, Ga.
Davis Parker Augusta, Ga.
1:27 PM
1
Peter Sterner (Sweden) Sarasota, Fla.
Matthew NeSmith North Augusta, S.C.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
1:36 PM
1
Elton Chang Alpharetta, Ga.
Landon Kowalski Buffalo Grove, Ill.
Aaron George Dahlonega, Ga.
1:45 PM
1
Jack Gibbs Evans, Ga.
Stuart Kaufman Armonk, N.Y.
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
7:45 AM
10
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
Emily Kurey Alpharetta, Ga.
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
7:54 AM
10
Noriko Inoue (Japan) Bluffton, S.C.
Sydney Conrad Powder Springs , Ga.
Daniela Rugeles Bogota, Colombia
8:03 AM
10
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
Shannon Pak Kenner, La.
8:12 AM
10
Ailin Li (China) Windermere, Fla.
Elizabeth Kim Martinez, Ga.
Caroline Dula Salisbury, N.C.
8:21 AM
10
Logan Chaney Scottsboro, Ala.
Rachel Mulkey Flower Mound, Texas
Stephanie Bennett Appling, Ga.
8:30 AM
10
Alexandra Milan Lutz, Fla.
Abby Newton Katy, Texas
Sarah Harrison Martinez, Ga.
8:39 AM
10
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
Erica Clinard Clemmons, N.C.
8:48 AM
10
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
Minami Levonowich Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
8:57 AM
10
Mattie Tobey Denver, N.C.
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
9:06 AM
10
Kristin Swindell Bradenton, Fla.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
9:15 AM
10
Stephen Hill Evans, Ga.
Victor Choi Duluth, Ga.
12:15 PM
10
Greyson Sigg Augusta, Ga.
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
Michael Hong Fullerton, Calif.
12:24 PM
10
John Weyenberg Menasha, Wis.
Emmanuel Kountakis Augusta, Ga.
Robert Robertson Evans, Ga.
12:33 PM
10
Austin Vick Evans, Ga.
Caleb Morris Metter, Ga.
Daniel Pizetoski Davidson, N.C.
12:42 PM
10
Tyler Williams Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Russell Sabol Martinez, Ga.
Anthony Phipps II Winter Garden, Fla.
12:51 PM
10
Taylor Dickson Gastonia, N.C.
Charles Clifton III Johns Creek, Ga.
Ricky Moore Dacula, Ga.
1:00 PM
10
Jake Nutter Bedford, N.H.
Chenxiao Duan Beijing, China
Kelby Burton Evans, Ga.
1:09 PM
10
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
Jonathan Lilly Evans, Ga.
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
1:18 PM
10
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Max Van Dresser Alpharetta, Ga.
Larry Han Raleigh, N.C.
1:27 PM
10
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
Henry Mabbett Griffin, Ga.
Luke Carpenter Little Rock, Ark.
1:36 PM
10
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
David Payne Louisville, Ky.
Chandler Vilcheck Bluffton, S.C.
1:45 PM
10
Brian Beringer Macon, Ga.
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Aaron Whalen
65
2
Norman Xiong
66
T
3
Cole Madey
69
T
3
Caleb Ramirez
69
T
3
J. Michiel Eyre
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Janet Zhang
70
T
1
Joo Youn Seo
70
T
3
Chloe Corriveau
71
T
3
Michelle Kim
71
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
John Sand
67
T
2
Devin Deogun
69
T
2
Joseph Chun
69
Girls
Total
1
Hayeon Yun
70
2
Siwoo Chung
71
3
Euna Han
72
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.