Sean O'Hair Junior All-Star Championship
 July 5 - 8
Round 1 Pairings

The Rawls Course at Texas Tech University
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:45 AM
1
Andrew Scamardo College Station, Texas
Kevin Cullen Venice, Calif.
7:55 AM
1
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
Cody Byford Round Rock, Texas
Michael Herrera Houston, Texas
8:05 AM
1
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
William Martinez Austin, Texas
Andrew Wright Mansfield, Texas
8:15 AM
1
Nicholas McCall Winnetka, Ill.
Aaron Guanlao Haslet, Texas
Rigel Fernandes (India) Bradenton, Fla.
8:25 AM
1
Lonnie Smith Bellaire, Texas
Tim Taylor Iowa Falls, Iowa
Angelo Jose Gandionco Cebu City, Philippines
8:35 AM
1
Ryan Lloyd Honolulu, Hawaii
Justin Jennings Amarillo, Texas
Austin Eoff Benton, Ark.
8:45 AM
1
Ethan Yamada Arvada, Colo.
Andrew Hudson Burleson, Texas
Reed Aren Long Grove, Ill.
8:55 AM
1
Tony Mak (Canada) Richmond, B.C.
Troy Vela Mansfield, Texas
Jonny Slater Old Tappan, N.J.
9:05 AM
1
Tanner Fischer Lubbock, Texas
Zach Tracy Houston, Texas
Bret Howey Nazareth, Pa.
9:15 AM
1
Cody Dazen Shamong, N.J.
Caulen Coe Gulfstream, Fla.
Carter Patterson The Woodlands, Texas
9:25 AM
1
Clarke Hudgins Amarillo, Texas
Hud Morse Fort Worth, Texas
Gwangjin Lee (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
9:35 AM
1
Michael Hodson Amarillo, Texas
Jack Williams Garden City, N.Y.
Philip Barbaree Shreveport, La.
9:45 AM
1
Lucas Moreno Bogota, Colombia
Kirk Thomas II Bossier City, La.
Jeffery Cheung Coto de Caza, Calif.
9:55 AM
1
Joey Muckler Centennial, Colo.
Sam  Goldfarb III San Antonio, Texas
Grant Griffin Fort Worth, Texas
10:05 AM
1
John Rafael Corpus Christi, Texas
Jack Vanderburg Lubbock, Texas
Eric Ricard Shreveport, La.
10:15 AM
1
Austin Duhon Orange, Texas
Isaac Alderete Albuquerque, N.M.
Robert Deng Irvine, Calif.
10:25 AM
1
Maxwell Miller College Station, Texas
Rodrigo Munoz Bradenton, Fla.
Jack Adolfson Niwot, Colo.
10:35 AM
1
Miguel Collado Xalapa, Mexico
Trey Kidd Honolulu, Hawaii
Sean Crisp Austin, Texas
10:45 AM
1
Andrew Sohn Los Angeles, Calif.
Todd Alan McDonald Little Rock, Ark.
Ian Mankoff Lake Forest, Ill.
10:55 AM
1
Luke Park Fullerton, Calif.
Matthew Sullivan Katy, Texas
Christian De La Cruz San Antonio, Texas
11:05 AM
1
Joey Hearn Austin, Texas
John Sams Coushatta, La.
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
11:15 AM
1
Jake Potter Dallas, Texas
Carlos Trevino Monterrey, Mexico
Matt Welch Henderson, Nev.
11:25 AM
1
Matthew Perrine Austin, Texas
Landon Johnson Pepeekeo, Hawaii
Jonathan Vasquez Bryan, Texas
11:35 AM
1
Austen Christiansen Houston, Texas
Joshua Montoya Lubbock, Texas
Ian Shapiro Milton, Ga.
11:45 AM
1
Jordan Batchelor St. Johns, Fla.
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
Corbin Kasten Southlake, Texas
11:55 AM
1
Nick Leitner Tucson, Ariz.
Osama Khan (Canada) St. James, Barbados
Brad Dalke Hobart, Okla.
12:05 PM
1
Anna Sophia Bohmer Cali, Colombia
Sarah Moore Burkburnett, Texas
Hee Wook Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
12:15 PM
1
Jordan Ferreira University Place, Wash.
Kristen Miller Austin, Texas
Courtney Dow Frisco, Texas
12:25 PM
1
Tatiana Pineda Bogota, Colombia
Lakareber Abe Angleton, Texas
Avery French Laguna Niguel, Calif.
12:35 PM
1
Rachel Lewis Gig Harbor, Wash.
Brooke McDougald The Woodlands, Texas
Klara Castillo Albuquerque, N.M.
12:45 PM
1
Dana Clary Cedar Park, Texas
Anna Kim Broken Arrow, Okla.
12:55 PM
1
Libby Thomas Midland, Texas
Sara Riascos Bogota, Colombia
Taylor Coleman San Antonio, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.