Sean O'Hair Junior All-Star Championship
 July 5 - 8
Round 2 Pairings

The Rawls Course at Texas Tech University
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:45 AM
1
Brad Dalke Hobart, Okla.
Nick Leitner Tucson, Ariz.
Osama Khan (Canada) St. James, Barbados
7:55 AM
1
Corbin Kasten Southlake, Texas
Jordan Batchelor St. Johns, Fla.
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
8:05 AM
1
Ian Shapiro Milton, Ga.
Austen Christiansen Houston, Texas
Joshua Montoya Lubbock, Texas
8:15 AM
1
Jonathan Vasquez Bryan, Texas
Matthew Perrine Austin, Texas
Landon Johnson Pepeekeo, Hawaii
8:25 AM
1
Matt Welch Henderson, Nev.
Jake Potter Dallas, Texas
Carlos Trevino Monterrey, Mexico
8:35 AM
1
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
Joey Hearn Austin, Texas
John Sams Coushatta, La.
8:45 AM
1
Christian De La Cruz San Antonio, Texas
Luke Park Fullerton, Calif.
Matthew Sullivan Katy, Texas
8:55 AM
1
Ian Mankoff Lake Forest, Ill.
Andrew Sohn Los Angeles, Calif.
Todd Alan McDonald Little Rock, Ark.
9:05 AM
1
Sean Crisp Austin, Texas
Miguel Collado Xalapa, Mexico
Trey Kidd Honolulu, Hawaii
9:15 AM
1
Jack Adolfson Niwot, Colo.
Maxwell Miller College Station, Texas
Rodrigo Munoz Bradenton, Fla.
9:25 AM
1
Robert Deng Irvine, Calif.
Austin Duhon Orange, Texas
Isaac Alderete Albuquerque, N.M.
9:35 AM
1
Eric Ricard Shreveport, La.
John Rafael Corpus Christi, Texas
Jack Vanderburg Lubbock, Texas
9:45 AM
1
Grant Griffin Fort Worth, Texas
Joey Muckler Centennial, Colo.
Sam  Goldfarb III San Antonio, Texas
9:55 AM
1
Jeffery Cheung Coto de Caza, Calif.
Lucas Moreno Bogota, Colombia
Kirk Thomas II Bossier City, La.
10:05 AM
1
Philip Barbaree Shreveport, La.
Michael Hodson Amarillo, Texas
Jack Williams Garden City, N.Y.
10:15 AM
1
Gwangjin Lee (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
Clarke Hudgins Amarillo, Texas
Hud Morse Fort Worth, Texas
10:25 AM
1
Carter Patterson The Woodlands, Texas
Cody Dazen Shamong, N.J.
Caulen Coe Gulfstream, Fla.
10:35 AM
1
Bret Howey Nazareth, Pa.
Tanner Fischer Lubbock, Texas
Zach Tracy Houston, Texas
10:45 AM
1
Jonny Slater Old Tappan, N.J.
Tony Mak (Canada) Richmond, B.C.
Troy Vela Mansfield, Texas
10:55 AM
1
Reed Aren Long Grove, Ill.
Andrew Hudson Burleson, Texas
Ethan Yamada Arvada, Colo.
11:05 AM
1
Austin Eoff Benton, Ark.
Ryan Lloyd Honolulu, Hawaii
Justin Jennings Amarillo, Texas
11:15 AM
1
Angelo Jose Gandionco Cebu City, Philippines
Lonnie Smith Bellaire, Texas
Tim Taylor Iowa Falls, Iowa
11:25 AM
1
Rigel Fernandes (India) Bradenton, Fla.
Nicholas McCall Winnetka, Ill.
Aaron Guanlao Haslet, Texas
11:35 AM
1
Andrew Wright Mansfield, Texas
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
William Martinez Austin, Texas
11:45 AM
1
Cody Byford Round Rock, Texas
Michael Herrera Houston, Texas
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
11:55 AM
1
Andrew Scamardo College Station, Texas
Kevin Cullen Venice, Calif.
12:05 PM
1
Libby Thomas Midland, Texas
Sara Riascos Bogota, Colombia
Taylor Coleman San Antonio, Texas
12:15 PM
1
Dana Clary Cedar Park, Texas
Anna Kim Broken Arrow, Okla.
12:25 PM
1
Rachel Lewis Gig Harbor, Wash.
Brooke McDougald The Woodlands, Texas
Klara Castillo Albuquerque, N.M.
12:35 PM
1
Tatiana Pineda Bogota, Colombia
Lakareber Abe Angleton, Texas
Avery French Laguna Niguel, Calif.
12:45 PM
1
Jordan Ferreira University Place, Wash.
Kristen Miller Austin, Texas
Courtney Dow Frisco, Texas
12:55 PM
1
Anna Sophia Bohmer Cali, Colombia
Sarah Moore Burkburnett, Texas
Hee Wook Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.