Sean O'Hair Junior All-Star Championship
 July 5 - 8
Round 3 Pairings

The Rawls Course at Texas Tech University
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Rigel Fernandes (India) Bradenton, Fla.
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
Jordan Batchelor St. Johns, Fla.
B
Matthew Perrine Austin, Texas
B
Corbin Kasten Southlake, Texas
B
Austin Eoff Benton, Ark.
B
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
8:00 AM
2
Jack Adolfson Niwot, Colo.
Robert Deng Irvine, Calif.
Justin Jennings Amarillo, Texas
Angelo Jose Gandionco Cebu City, Philippines
8:00 AM
3
Aaron Guanlao Haslet, Texas
Andrew Scamardo College Station, Texas
Brad Dalke Hobart, Okla.
Todd Alan McDonald Little Rock, Ark.
B
Jake Potter Dallas, Texas
B
Matt Welch Henderson, Nev.
B
Trey Kidd Honolulu, Hawaii
B
Lucas Moreno Bogota, Colombia
8:00 AM
4
Austin Duhon Orange, Texas
Kirk Thomas II Bossier City, La.
Michael Hodson Amarillo, Texas
Tony Mak (Canada) Richmond, B.C.
8:00 AM
5
Nick Leitner Tucson, Ariz.
Osama Khan (Canada) St. James, Barbados
Landon Johnson Pepeekeo, Hawaii
Eric Ricard Shreveport, La.
8:00 AM
6
Andrew Hudson Burleson, Texas
Lonnie Smith Bellaire, Texas
Ian Mankoff Lake Forest, Ill.
Maxwell Miller College Station, Texas
B
Jack Vanderburg Lubbock, Texas
B
Philip Barbaree Shreveport, La.
B
Jack Williams Garden City, N.Y.
B
Bret Howey Nazareth, Pa.
8:00 AM
7
Rodrigo Munoz Bradenton, Fla.
Grant Griffin Fort Worth, Texas
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
Matthew Sullivan Katy, Texas
8:00 AM
8
Miguel Collado Xalapa, Mexico
Gwangjin Lee (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
Hud Morse Fort Worth, Texas
Cody Byford Round Rock, Texas
8:00 AM
9
Carlos Trevino Monterrey, Mexico
Andrew Sohn Los Angeles, Calif.
Carter Patterson The Woodlands, Texas
Caulen Coe Gulfstream, Fla.
8:00 AM
10
Taylor Coleman San Antonio, Texas
Anna Sophia Bohmer Cali, Colombia
Rachel Lewis Gig Harbor, Wash.
Anna Kim Broken Arrow, Okla.
B
Lakareber Abe Angleton, Texas
B
Hee Wook Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
B
Tatiana Pineda Bogota, Colombia
B
Jordan Ferreira University Place, Wash.
8:00 AM
11
Kristen Miller Austin, Texas
Courtney Dow Frisco, Texas
Sara Riascos Bogota, Colombia
8:00 AM
12
Libby Thomas Midland, Texas
Sarah Moore Burkburnett, Texas
Brooke McDougald The Woodlands, Texas
8:00 AM
13
Avery French Laguna Niguel, Calif.
Dana Clary Cedar Park, Texas
Klara Castillo Albuquerque, N.M.
8:00 AM
14
Ryan Lloyd Honolulu, Hawaii
Tim Taylor Iowa Falls, Iowa
Kevin Cullen Venice, Calif.
Ian Shapiro Milton, Ga.
B
William Martinez Austin, Texas
B
Christian De La Cruz San Antonio, Texas
B
Luke Park Fullerton, Calif.
B
Troy Vela Mansfield, Texas
8:00 AM
15
John Sams Coushatta, La.
John Rafael Corpus Christi, Texas
Joey Muckler Centennial, Colo.
Joey Hearn Austin, Texas
8:00 AM
16
Jonathan Vasquez Bryan, Texas
Andrew Wright Mansfield, Texas
Zach Tracy Houston, Texas
Joshua Montoya Lubbock, Texas
B
Reed Aren Long Grove, Ill.
B
Isaac Alderete Albuquerque, N.M.
B
Clarke Hudgins Amarillo, Texas
B
Cody Dazen Shamong, N.J.
8:00 AM
17
Jeffery Cheung Coto de Caza, Calif.
Jonny Slater Old Tappan, N.J.
Ethan Yamada Arvada, Colo.
8:00 AM
18
Sean Crisp Austin, Texas
Sam  Goldfarb III San Antonio, Texas
Tanner Fischer Lubbock, Texas
B
Nicholas McCall Winnetka, Ill.
B
Michael Herrera Houston, Texas
B
Austen Christiansen Houston, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Preseason Junior at Ocala
Boys
Total
T
1
Calle Hagstrom
141
T
1
Benjamin Hjort
141
3
Louis-Francois Charpentier
142
Girls
Total
1
Christina (Siqing) Lu
150
2
Rina Jung
155
T
3
Natalie Petersen
156
T
3
Christen Simons
156
Preseason Junior at North Hampton presented by the City of Jacksonville
Boys
Total
1
Logan Membrino
143
T
2
Cecil Wegener
149
T
2
Connor Futrell
149
Girls
Total
1
Alexa Rivas
152
2
Claire Fitzgerald
153
3
Kristin Whitehead
158
Under Armour® / Hunter Mahan Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Smith
142
2
Riley Casey
142
3
Thomas Lewis
144
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Dow
142
T
2
Xinying Wang
145
T
2
Hailey Jones
145
T
2
Bailey Tardy
145
Preseason Junior at Diablo Grande
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Grauman
145
2
Seldon Doyle
148
3
Zackary Kaneshiro
151
Girls
Total
1
Hannah Ko
145
2
Linyu Dong
150
3
Carol Cheng
151
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.