Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
 July 5 - 8
Round 1 Pairings

Boyne Highlands Resort - Heather Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Dylan Siebenaler Sugar Land, Texas
Joey Garber Petoskey, Mich.
Chad Merzbacher Dublin, Ohio
7:39 AM
1
Jimmy Delnick Clarkston, Mich.
Nicholas Grubnich Crown Point, Ind.
Korey Ward West Chester, Ohio
7:48 AM
1
Andrew Fogg Greenwood, Ind.
Yifan Liu Guangzhou, China
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
7:57 AM
1
Chris Noble Niles, Mich.
KK Limbhasut (Thailand) Loma Linda, Calif.
Christopher Dinh Midland, Mich.
8:06 AM
1
Logan Jones Dublin, Ohio
Tyler DeGood Lansing, Mich.
Luke Shaughnessy Peterborough, Ontario
8:15 AM
1
Blake Stewart Dublin, Ohio
Jack Shoreman Orangeville, Ontario
Garrett de Waal Grand Rapids, Mich.
8:24 AM
1
Charlie Green Ann Arbor, Mich.
Andrew Saupe Lake, Mich.
Jacob Forsythe Chagrin Falls, Ohio
8:33 AM
1
Matthew Fellows West Bloomfield, Mich.
Joshua Royal Clarkston, Mich.
Drew Miller Thousand Oaks, Calif.
8:42 AM
1
Trevor Grigg Novi, Mich.
Nick Dennis Waterford, Mich.
Thomas Shindler Dublin, Ohio
8:51 AM
1
Carson Castellani East Lansing, Mich.
David Ransdell Ann Arbor, Mich.
Brandon Roberts Clayton, Calif.
9:00 AM
1
Brendan Ward DeWitt, Mich.
Byongjoon Park (South Korea) Glenview, Ill.
Jeremy Ball Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
9:09 AM
1
Gabriel Lerner Buenos Aires, Argentina
Wyatt Drost Charlevoix, Mich.
Ryan Burgess Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
12:00 PM
1
Kris Yoo Schaumburg, Ill.
Morgan Ransom Columbus, Ohio
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
12:09 PM
1
Ashley Armstrong Flossmoor, Ill.
Irene Jung (Canada) Jacksonville, Fla.
Lisbeth Brooks Waunakee, Wis.
12:18 PM
1
Devon Compton Rochester, Mich.
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
Cha Cha Willhoite Palm Desert, Calif.
12:27 PM
1
Minjia Luo (China) San Diego, Calif.
Kimberly Dinh Midland, Mich.
Kari Bellville Granger, Ind.
12:36 PM
1
Katia Joo (Brazil) Rolling Hills, Calif.
Chelsea Guoynes Traverse City, Mich.
Christina Foster Concord, Ontario
12:45 PM
1
Nicki Henry Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Gabrielle Shipley Hastings, Mich.
Kelly Grassel Chesterton, Ind.
12:54 PM
1
Pimploy Thirati Patumthani, Thailand
Elizabeth Szokol Winnetka, Ill.
Emily Vergin Milford, Mich.
1:03 PM
1
Jacqueline Setas East Lansing, Mich.
Kayla Stueland Geneva, Ill.
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
1:12 PM
1
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Hannah Lewis Plainwell, Mich.
Martina Bertuccioli Cordoba, Argentina
1:21 PM
1
Morgan Smith Muskegon, Mich.
Kendall Tudor Perrysburg, Ohio
Sylvie Brick Frankfort, Ill.
1:30 PM
1
Sarah Armstrong Flossmoor, Ill.
Lauren McKinzie Medina, Ohio
Lily Bartell Hilton Head Island, S.C.
1:39 PM
1
Nicole Feaster Paris, France
Kelly Okun Palm Beach, Fla.
7:30 AM
10
Cyril Suk (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
Jimmy Jaskoske Addison, Ill.
7:39 AM
10
Henry Do Canton, Mich.
Jimmy Slovitt Winnetka, Ill.
Dan Slavin Waban, Mass.
7:48 AM
10
Spencer Mikles Santa Barbara, Calif.
McCormick Clouser Bluffton, Ind.
Mitchell Johnson Middleton, Wis.
7:57 AM
10
John Bacic Tecumseh, Ontario
Chris Cunningham Milford, Mich.
Alex Wunderlich Ann Arbor, Mich.
8:06 AM
10
Lukas Davison Fargo, N.D.
Michael Nagy Manistique, Mich.
Jonathan Sanders Chatsworth, Calif.
8:15 AM
10
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Thomas Rooney Loveland, Ohio
8:24 AM
10
Bradley Beutler Barrington, Ill.
Eric Goebel Novi, Mich.
David DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
8:33 AM
10
Matthew DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
Ryan Starkman Mount Prospect, Ill.
8:42 AM
10
Michael Yi Goleta, Calif.
David Berlinghof Northfield, Ill.
Max Kollin Farmington Hills, Mich.
8:51 AM
10
Matt Evasic Novi, Mich.
Eric Grote Madison, Ind.
Daniel Brennan Grosse Pointe, Mich.
9:00 AM
10
Alexander Jones Dewitt, Mich.
Kevin Andrews Truckee, Calif.
Blaze Hogan Big Rapids, Mich.
9:09 AM
10
David  Collins Rochester Hills, Mich.
Luke Trocchio St. Clair Shores, Mich.
Joey Kron Coto de Caza, Calif.
12:00 PM
10
Zachary Preuss Rochester Hills, Mich.
Nate Strigenz Fond du Lac, Wis.
Tyler  Manning Novi, Mich.
12:09 PM
10
Ryan Amos Komoka, Ontario
Michael Holevas Elgin, Ill.
Danny Smith Northville, Mich.
12:18 PM
10
Michael Blair New York, N.Y.
Andrew Yeager Grand Rapids, Mich.
Joe Hooks Commerce Twp., Mich.
12:27 PM
10
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Jared Ebert Huron, Ohio
Samuel Palmer Novi, Mich.
12:36 PM
10
Connor Sexton South Lyon, Mich.
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
Chad Casey South Bend, Ind.
12:45 PM
10
Griffin Billups Ada, Mich.
Brandon Vizina Indian River, Mich.
Jackson Stroup Naples, Fla.
12:54 PM
10
John Foster Concord, Ontario
Carter Hendricks L'Anse, Mich.
Kevin Curliss Madison, Wis.
1:03 PM
10
Steven Wilf Livingston, N.J.
Patrick Colburn Traverse City, Mich.
Mark Folkwein New Albany, Ohio
1:12 PM
10
Gary Short III Freeland, Mich.
Zach Runyan Saint Clair Shores, Mich.
Kee-Socrates Fryxell Davenport, Iowa
1:21 PM
10
Kirby Blake Doidge Van Wert, Ohio
Corbin Sellers Louisville, Ky.
Robert Aldrich Ann Arbor, Mich.
1:30 PM
10
Evan Duffey Fishers, Ind.
Chad Gehres Brighton, Mich.
Brian Mull Newport Beach, Calif.
1:39 PM
10
Mac Telle Louisville, Ky.
Sean Friel Rochester Hills, Mich.
Alexander Lynch Greenwich, Conn.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.