Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
 July 5 - 8
Round 2 Pairings

Boyne Highlands Resort - Heather Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Connor Sexton South Lyon, Mich.
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
Chad Casey South Bend, Ind.
7:39 AM
1
Griffin Billups Ada, Mich.
Brandon Vizina Indian River, Mich.
Jackson Stroup Naples, Fla.
7:48 AM
1
Carter Hendricks L'Anse, Mich.
Kevin Curliss Madison, Wis.
7:57 AM
1
Steven Wilf Livingston, N.J.
Patrick Colburn Traverse City, Mich.
Mark Folkwein New Albany, Ohio
8:06 AM
1
Zach Runyan Saint Clair Shores, Mich.
Kee-Socrates Fryxell Davenport, Iowa
8:15 AM
1
Kirby Blake Doidge Van Wert, Ohio
Corbin Sellers Louisville, Ky.
Robert Aldrich Ann Arbor, Mich.
8:24 AM
1
Evan Duffey Fishers, Ind.
Chad Gehres Brighton, Mich.
Brian Mull Newport Beach, Calif.
8:33 AM
1
Mac Telle Louisville, Ky.
Sean Friel Rochester Hills, Mich.
Alexander Lynch Greenwich, Conn.
8:42 AM
1
Zachary Preuss Rochester Hills, Mich.
Nate Strigenz Fond du Lac, Wis.
Tyler  Manning Novi, Mich.
8:51 AM
1
Ryan Amos Komoka, Ontario
Michael Holevas Elgin, Ill.
Danny Smith Northville, Mich.
9:00 AM
1
Michael Blair New York, N.Y.
Andrew Yeager Grand Rapids, Mich.
Joe Hooks Commerce Twp., Mich.
9:09 AM
1
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Jared Ebert Huron, Ohio
Samuel Palmer Novi, Mich.
12:00 PM
1
Bradley Beutler Barrington, Ill.
Eric Goebel Novi, Mich.
David DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
12:09 PM
1
Matthew DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
Ryan Starkman Mount Prospect, Ill.
12:18 PM
1
Michael Yi Goleta, Calif.
David Berlinghof Northfield, Ill.
Max Kollin Farmington Hills, Mich.
12:27 PM
1
Matt Evasic Novi, Mich.
Eric Grote Madison, Ind.
Daniel Brennan Grosse Pointe, Mich.
12:36 PM
1
Alexander Jones Dewitt, Mich.
Kevin Andrews Truckee, Calif.
Blaze Hogan Big Rapids, Mich.
12:45 PM
1
David  Collins Rochester Hills, Mich.
Luke Trocchio St. Clair Shores, Mich.
Joey Kron Coto de Caza, Calif.
12:54 PM
1
Cyril Suk (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
Jimmy Jaskoske Addison, Ill.
1:03 PM
1
Henry Do Canton, Mich.
Jimmy Slovitt Winnetka, Ill.
Dan Slavin Waban, Mass.
1:12 PM
1
Spencer Mikles Santa Barbara, Calif.
McCormick Clouser Bluffton, Ind.
Mitchell Johnson Middleton, Wis.
1:21 PM
1
John Bacic Tecumseh, Ontario
Chris Cunningham Milford, Mich.
Alex Wunderlich Ann Arbor, Mich.
1:30 PM
1
Lukas Davison Fargo, N.D.
Michael Nagy Manistique, Mich.
Jonathan Sanders Chatsworth, Calif.
1:39 PM
1
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Thomas Rooney Loveland, Ohio
7:30 AM
10
Pimploy Thirati Patumthani, Thailand
Elizabeth Szokol Winnetka, Ill.
Emily Vergin Milford, Mich.
7:39 AM
10
Jacqueline Setas East Lansing, Mich.
Kayla Stueland Geneva, Ill.
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
7:48 AM
10
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Hannah Lewis Plainwell, Mich.
Martina Bertuccioli Cordoba, Argentina
7:57 AM
10
Morgan Smith Muskegon, Mich.
Kendall Tudor Perrysburg, Ohio
Sylvie Brick Frankfort, Ill.
8:06 AM
10
Sarah Armstrong Flossmoor, Ill.
Lauren McKinzie Medina, Ohio
Lily Bartell Hilton Head Island, S.C.
8:15 AM
10
Nicole Feaster Paris, France
Kelly Okun Palm Beach, Fla.
8:24 AM
10
Kris Yoo Schaumburg, Ill.
Morgan Ransom Columbus, Ohio
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
8:33 AM
10
Ashley Armstrong Flossmoor, Ill.
Irene Jung (Canada) Jacksonville, Fla.
Lisbeth Brooks Waunakee, Wis.
8:42 AM
10
Devon Compton Rochester, Mich.
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
Cha Cha Willhoite Palm Desert, Calif.
8:51 AM
10
Minjia Luo (China) San Diego, Calif.
Kimberly Dinh Midland, Mich.
Kari Bellville Granger, Ind.
9:00 AM
10
Katia Joo (Brazil) Rolling Hills, Calif.
Chelsea Guoynes Traverse City, Mich.
Christina Foster Concord, Ontario
9:09 AM
10
Nicki Henry Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Gabrielle Shipley Hastings, Mich.
Kelly Grassel Chesterton, Ind.
12:00 PM
10
Charlie Green Ann Arbor, Mich.
Andrew Saupe Lake, Mich.
Jacob Forsythe Chagrin Falls, Ohio
12:09 PM
10
Matthew Fellows West Bloomfield, Mich.
Joshua Royal Clarkston, Mich.
Drew Miller Thousand Oaks, Calif.
12:18 PM
10
Trevor Grigg Novi, Mich.
Nick Dennis Waterford, Mich.
Thomas Shindler Dublin, Ohio
12:27 PM
10
Carson Castellani East Lansing, Mich.
David Ransdell Ann Arbor, Mich.
Brandon Roberts Clayton, Calif.
12:36 PM
10
Brendan Ward DeWitt, Mich.
Byongjoon Park (South Korea) Glenview, Ill.
Jeremy Ball Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
12:45 PM
10
Gabriel Lerner Buenos Aires, Argentina
Wyatt Drost Charlevoix, Mich.
Ryan Burgess Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
12:54 PM
10
Dylan Siebenaler Sugar Land, Texas
Joey Garber Petoskey, Mich.
Chad Merzbacher Dublin, Ohio
1:03 PM
10
Jimmy Delnick Clarkston, Mich.
Nicholas Grubnich Crown Point, Ind.
Korey Ward West Chester, Ohio
1:12 PM
10
Andrew Fogg Greenwood, Ind.
Yifan Liu Guangzhou, China
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
1:21 PM
10
Chris Noble Niles, Mich.
KK Limbhasut (Thailand) Loma Linda, Calif.
Christopher Dinh Midland, Mich.
1:30 PM
10
Logan Jones Dublin, Ohio
Tyler DeGood Lansing, Mich.
Luke Shaughnessy Peterborough, Ontario
1:39 PM
10
Blake Stewart Dublin, Ohio
Jack Shoreman Orangeville, Ontario
Garrett de Waal Grand Rapids, Mich.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Polo Golf Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
140
2
Nathan Jeansonne
141
3
Austin Connelly
142
Girls
Total
1
Robynn Ree
141
T
2
Jaravee Boonchant
142
T
2
Lauren Stephenson
142
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.