Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
 July 5 - 8
Round 3 Pairings

Boyne Highlands Resort - Heather Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Andrew Saupe Lake, Mich.
Charlie Green Ann Arbor, Mich.
7:39 AM
1
Matthew DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
Matthew Fellows West Bloomfield, Mich.
Kirby Blake Doidge Van Wert, Ohio
7:48 AM
1
Brandon Vizina Indian River, Mich.
Spencer Mikles Santa Barbara, Calif.
Jack Shoreman Orangeville, Ontario
7:57 AM
1
Eric Goebel Novi, Mich.
Jimmy Delnick Clarkston, Mich.
8:06 AM
1
Lauren McKinzie Medina, Ohio
Morgan Smith Muskegon, Mich.
Sarah Armstrong Flossmoor, Ill.
8:15 AM
1
Devon Compton Rochester, Mich.
Kelly Okun Palm Beach, Fla.
Lisbeth Brooks Waunakee, Wis.
8:24 AM
1
Ashley Armstrong Flossmoor, Ill.
Nicki Henry Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
8:33 AM
1
Gabrielle Shipley Hastings, Mich.
Kayla Stueland Geneva, Ill.
Pimploy Thirati Patumthani, Thailand
8:42 AM
1
Thomas Rooney Loveland, Ohio
Garrett de Waal Grand Rapids, Mich.
Alexander Lynch Greenwich, Conn.
8:51 AM
1
David Ransdell Ann Arbor, Mich.
Brendan Ward DeWitt, Mich.
Christopher Dinh Midland, Mich.
9:00 AM
1
Jackson Stroup Naples, Fla.
Chad Gehres Brighton, Mich.
Max Kollin Farmington Hills, Mich.
9:09 AM
1
Evan Duffey Fishers, Ind.
Brian Mull Newport Beach, Calif.
Joe Hooks Commerce Twp., Mich.
12:00 PM
1
Nicholas Grubnich Crown Point, Ind.
Zachary Preuss Rochester Hills, Mich.
Jacob Forsythe Chagrin Falls, Ohio
12:09 PM
1
David DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
Joshua Royal Clarkston, Mich.
Carson Castellani East Lansing, Mich.
12:18 PM
1
Blake Stewart Dublin, Ohio
Corbin Sellers Louisville, Ky.
Michael Yi Goleta, Calif.
12:27 PM
1
Jimmy Jaskoske Addison, Ill.
Mitchell Johnson Middleton, Wis.
Chris Noble Niles, Mich.
12:36 PM
1
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
Trevor Grigg Novi, Mich.
Joey Kron Coto de Caza, Calif.
12:45 PM
1
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
Morgan Ransom Columbus, Ohio
12:54 PM
1
Katia Joo (Brazil) Rolling Hills, Calif.
Minjia Luo (China) San Diego, Calif.
Kelly Grassel Chesterton, Ind.
1:03 PM
1
Martina Bertuccioli Cordoba, Argentina
Christina Foster Concord, Ontario
Kris Yoo Schaumburg, Ill.
1:12 PM
1
Alexander Jones Dewitt, Mich.
Ryan Burgess Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Cyril Suk (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
1:21 PM
1
Korey Ward West Chester, Ohio
Yifan Liu Guangzhou, China
Sean Friel Rochester Hills, Mich.
1:30 PM
1
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Andrew Yeager Grand Rapids, Mich.
Chad Merzbacher Dublin, Ohio
1:39 PM
1
Joey Garber Petoskey, Mich.
KK Limbhasut (Thailand) Loma Linda, Calif.
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
7:30 AM
10
Steven Wilf Livingston, N.J.
Michael Blair New York, N.Y.
Mac Telle Louisville, Ky.
7:39 AM
10
Thomas Shindler Dublin, Ohio
Gabriel Lerner Buenos Aires, Argentina
Carter Hendricks L'Anse, Mich.
7:48 AM
10
Eric Grote Madison, Ind.
David  Collins Rochester Hills, Mich.
Samuel Palmer Novi, Mich.
7:57 AM
10
Chad Casey South Bend, Ind.
Connor Sexton South Lyon, Mich.
Danny Smith Northville, Mich.
8:06 AM
10
Daniel Brennan Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Matt Evasic Novi, Mich.
Wyatt Drost Charlevoix, Mich.
8:15 AM
10
Kendall Tudor Perrysburg, Ohio
Sylvie Brick Frankfort, Ill.
Nicole Feaster Paris, France
8:24 AM
10
Lily Bartell Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Hannah Lewis Plainwell, Mich.
Emily Vergin Milford, Mich.
8:33 AM
10
Jacqueline Setas East Lansing, Mich.
Chelsea Guoynes Traverse City, Mich.
Elizabeth Szokol Winnetka, Ill.
8:42 AM
10
Jared Ebert Huron, Ohio
Bradley Beutler Barrington, Ill.
8:51 AM
10
Ryan Starkman Mount Prospect, Ill.
Robert Aldrich Ann Arbor, Mich.
Tyler  Manning Novi, Mich.
9:00 AM
10
John Bacic Tecumseh, Ontario
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
Zach Runyan Saint Clair Shores, Mich.
9:09 AM
10
Michael Holevas Elgin, Ill.
Kevin Andrews Truckee, Calif.
Byongjoon Park (South Korea) Glenview, Ill.
12:00 PM
10
Drew Miller Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Luke Trocchio St. Clair Shores, Mich.
Kevin Curliss Madison, Wis.
12:09 PM
10
Blaze Hogan Big Rapids, Mich.
Dan Slavin Waban, Mass.
Nate Strigenz Fond du Lac, Wis.
12:18 PM
10
Griffin Billups Ada, Mich.
Ryan Amos Komoka, Ontario
David Berlinghof Northfield, Ill.
12:27 PM
10
Lukas Davison Fargo, N.D.
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Brandon Roberts Clayton, Calif.
12:36 PM
10
Dylan Siebenaler Sugar Land, Texas
Jimmy Slovitt Winnetka, Ill.
Alex Wunderlich Ann Arbor, Mich.
12:45 PM
10
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
Irene Jung (Canada) Jacksonville, Fla.
12:54 PM
10
Kari Bellville Granger, Ind.
Cha Cha Willhoite Palm Desert, Calif.
Kimberly Dinh Midland, Mich.
1:03 PM
10
Tyler DeGood Lansing, Mich.
Luke Shaughnessy Peterborough, Ontario
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
1:12 PM
10
Henry Do Canton, Mich.
Michael Nagy Manistique, Mich.
Logan Jones Dublin, Ohio
1:21 PM
10
Jonathan Sanders Chatsworth, Calif.
Patrick Colburn Traverse City, Mich.
Kee-Socrates Fryxell Davenport, Iowa
1:30 PM
10
Mark Folkwein New Albany, Ohio
Jeremy Ball Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
McCormick Clouser Bluffton, Ind.
1:39 PM
10
Andrew Fogg Greenwood, Ind.
Nick Dennis Waterford, Mich.
Chris Cunningham Milford, Mich.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.