Lessing's AJGA Classic
 July 5 - 8
Round 2 Pairings

Long Island National Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Max Greyserman Short Hills, N.J.
Luke DeNigris Huntington, N.Y.
Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn.
7:10 AM
1
Westen Koorbusch Darien, Conn.
Jonathan Ortiz Winter Garden, Fla.
Jack Maerki Brightwaters, N.Y.
7:20 AM
1
James Park Deerfield, Mass.
Stephen Mincone Dix Hills, N.Y.
Kevin Kim Torrance, Calif.
7:30 AM
1
Jeong Hoon Lee (South Korea) North Wales, Pa.
Alexander Hicks Cape May Court House, N.J.
Jonathan Farber Plainview, N.Y.
7:40 AM
1
Brian  Tohir New Canaan, Conn.
Teddy Corcoran Rochester, N.Y.
Ralph Blasey Kensington, Md.
7:50 AM
1
Brandon Lau (Malaysia) Sugar Land, Texas
Dylan Francis Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Xander McDonald-Smith Rockaway Park, N.Y.
8:00 AM
1
Alex Church Timonium, Md.
Francis Ellis Croton On Hudson, N.Y.
Colin Buckley Duxbury, Mass.
8:10 AM
1
Taylor Heath Woodmere, N.Y.
Robert Balaban Bethesda, Md.
Dan Yustin East Amherst, N.Y.
8:20 AM
1
John Jackopsic West Hartford, Conn.
Colin McDade Rye, N.Y.
James Stafford San Diego, Calif.
8:30 AM
1
Brian Engstrom Branford, Conn.
Hyung Mo Kim (South Korea) Norwood, N.J.
Luke Koskovolis Manhasset, N.Y.
8:40 AM
1
Chris Wiatr Woodbury, Conn.
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
Matthew  Yun Flushing, N.Y.
8:50 AM
1
Kirk Massie Westport, Conn.
Michael Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
Peter Scialabba Oyster Bay, N.Y.
9:00 AM
1
Sean Gaudette South Hadley, Mass.
Samuel Zamet Babylon, N.Y.
9:10 AM
1
Arjun Madgavkar New York, N.Y.
Clancy Waugh North Palm Beach, Fla.
Stephen Pastore Greenwich, Conn.
9:20 AM
1
Paul Pastore Greenwich, Conn.
Jonathan Greb Weston, Mass.
9:30 AM
1
Alexander Kane Danvers, Mass.
Michael Zelazny Farmingdale, N.Y.
Jimmy Bender Sleepy Hollow, N.Y.
9:40 AM
1
Ian Serko Old Brookville, N.Y.
Brian Alle Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Jason Morilla Greenwich, Conn.
9:50 AM
1
Michael Troy Stamford, Conn.
Robert Gibbons Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
Luke Edelman Mahwah, N.J.
10:00 AM
1
Anthony  D'Alessandro Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
Daniel Myers Ridgefield, Conn.
Tad Darland Henderson, Nev.
10:10 AM
1
Zachary Grossman East Hampton, N.Y.
Griffin McQuilling Garden CIty, N.Y.
Chris Yoo Ellicott City, Md.
10:20 AM
1
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Christian Dolan Islip, N.Y.
Jonathan  Dely Huntington, N.Y.
10:30 AM
1
Joe Cooper Wayland, Mass.
John Reali Searingtown, N.Y.
Christopher Swift New Canaan, Conn.
10:40 AM
1
Ryan Simpson Mechanicville, N.Y.
Richard Le Bellaire, Texas
Derrick Kim Congers, N.Y.
10:50 AM
1
Brian McCormick Kensington, Md.
Mark Reilly Babylon, N.Y.
Ben Balter Naples, Fla.
11:00 AM
1
Eric  Edmunds Auburn, N.Y.
Ryan Triller Street, Md.
Brian Starker Purchase, N.Y.
11:10 AM
1
Marie Santacroce Mattituck, N.Y.
Brooke Henderson Smiths Falls, Ontario
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
11:20 AM
1
Caroline Araskog N. Palm Beach, Fla.
Kimberly Santiago Lynnwood, Wash.
Anne Troy Stamford, Conn.
11:30 AM
1
Brooke Nethercott Greenwich, Conn.
Courtney Hooton Del Mar, Calif.
11:40 AM
1
Zhiqi Jessica Zhang Mason, Ohio
Alexandra Reed Westborough, Mass.
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
11:50 AM
1
Daffodil Sanchez Mesa, Ariz.
Suzie Lee East Northport, N.Y.
Thanya Pattamakijsakul Nonthaburi, Thailand
12:00 PM
1
Emily Garrahan Coram, N.Y.
Brooke Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Esther Park Closter, N.J.
12:10 PM
1
Julie MacDonell Sayville, N.Y.
Alessandra Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
12:20 PM
1
Alice Choi Whitestone, N.Y.
Chelsea Pezzola Bradenton, Fla.
Kendall Allen Pittsburgh, Pa.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.